Full List of Naval Personnel on the USS Boston during WWII

 
This is a work in progress. Not all personnel have been added to this list yet.
 
Abbatantuono, Frank J Seaman 2nd Class ABELL, Walter Henry Radio Techician 2nd Class ABERNETHY, John Robert Seaman 1st Class
ABRAMOVIC, Stanley Paul Seaman 2nd Class Adam, Albert Fireman 2nd Class Adams, Charles Seaman 1st Class
ADAMS, Dale Claris Fireman 2nd Class ADAMS, Howard Gene Seaman 2nd Class ADAMS, Richard Stuart Seaman 2nd Class
ADAMS, Robert Milton Seaman 2nd Class Adduci, George P Seaman 2nd Class Adkins, Orgie Seaman 1st Class
Adkins, Raymond A Seaman 2nd Class AGER, William Keith Seaman 2nd Class Ahnstedt, Bruce W Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Akerman, Phillip Andrew Seaman 1st Class Alaimo, Francesco F Seaman 2nd Class Albano, Philip (none) S1C
ALBERTSON, Albert Joseph Seaman 1st Class Albright, James C RadarMan 3rd Class ALCORN, Loyd Seaman 2nd Class
ALDEN, John L Seaman 1st Class ALEXANDER, Robert Stewart's Mate 2nd Class ALEXANDER, William M Seaman 2nd Class
ALLEN, Jesse D Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Allen, Kenneth D Electrician's Mate 3rd Class ALLEN, Louie E Seaman 1st Class
ALLEN, Merlin Stewart Shipfitter 2nd Class ALLEN, Ray Mont Fireman 2nd Class ALLINSON, George Reginald Fireman 2nd Class
Almon, Lester Grant Gunner's Mate 3rd Class ALTOBELLO, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class ALVAREZ, Manuel Valdez Fireman 2nd Class
Alverstad, Roy L Seaman 1st Class Ambrose, Roland Edward Ship's Cook 3rd Class Ambugey, Lewis C Seaman 1st Class
AMERSON, John B Seaman 1st Class AMICK, Frank William Seaman 1st Class AMOS, William R Seaman 1st Class
ANDERSON, Billy Gene Fireman 2nd Class ANDERSON, Carl Edward Machinist Mate 1st Class ANDERSON, Charles Robert Water Tender 2nd Class
Anderson, Charles N Fire ControlMan 3rd Class ANDERSON, Cliford Russell Radioman 3rd Class ANDERSON, David E Machinist Mate 2nd Class
ANDERSON, Frank S Seaman 2nd Class Anderson, George T APC ANDERSON, George Jr L Bugler 1st Class
ANDERSON, Jack Seaman 1st Class ANDERSON, James Walter Seaman 2nd Class Anderson, Oscar Jr Seaman 1st Class
Anderson, Otis M Fireman 1st Class Anderson, Richard B Seaman 1st Class ANDERSON, Sherman Leroy Seaman 2nd Class
ANDERSON, Ted Beebe SignalMan 3rd Class Anderson, Thomas E Seaman 1st Class ANDERSON, William Jesse Seaman 1st Class
Andjeski, Andrew Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Andrasani, John Seaman 2nd Class Andreta, Edmund Henry Fireman 2nd Class
ANGEL, Earl Seaman 2nd Class ANGEL, Lewis jr. Claude Gunner's Mate 3rd Class ANGELINI, Samuel J Seaman 1st Class
Angell, John Bernard Seaman 2nd Class ANNESI, Charles John Seaman 2nd Class ANNIS, Edward C Seaman 1st Class
Anselmo, John Jr. Joseph Radioman 2nd Class APPIER, Johnie Edward Fireman 2nd Class ARCHBOLD, Robert Fireman 2nd Class
Archer, Evans Franklin Chief Gunnery Mate Archer, Joseph Harry Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class ARDISON, Lawrence jr. Henry Seaman 2nd Class
ARMSTRONG, Arthur David Electrician's Mate 3rd Class ARNDT, Harold Julius Seaman 2nd Class Arrant, Leonard D Seaman 2nd Class
ARSENAULT, Harold Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Arthur, George Willard Electrician's Mate 3rd Class ARTHUR, William Eugene Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Asai, Philip E Electrician's Mate 1st Class Ash, Roy Seaman 2nd Class Assunto, John Jr Shipfitter 1st Class
Atkin, Frederick A Seaman 2nd Class Atkins, Raymond Cook 3rd Class ATKINSON, Clifford Fireman 1st Class
Atteo, Patrick J Seaman 2nd Class Atterberry, Willie Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Aubuchon, Francis August Fireman 2nd Class
Augaitis, Anthony M Seaman 2nd Class AURESICCHIO, Carmine Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Austin, Clyde N Jr. Seaman 1st Class
Austin, Jesse Jr R Lieutenant (jg) Austin, William Louis Chief Water Tender Averett, Eugene W Seaman 2nd Class
Averrett, Jack Jr C Seaman 1st Class Aversa, Samuel Louis Fireman 1st Class Babusci, Jake Leo Seaman 1st Class
Bachmann, Frank M RadarMan 3rd Class BACK, Alvin "D" Fireman 2nd Class Bacon, William Jr O Ship's Cook 2nd Class
Bahr, Joseph (none) Seaman 2nd Class BAILEY, Charles Roy Seaman 2nd Class Bailey, John Orville Seaman 2nd Class
Bailey, Lawrence R Seaman 2nd Class Bailey, Talmadge P Fireman 2nd Class Bain, Murray Gibbs Seaman 1st Class
Bairy, Donald Walter Seaman 2nd Class BAKER, James Thary Seaman 2nd Class Baker, James Collet Seaman 1st Class
Baker, James Lewis Seaman 2nd Class Baker, Joseph Sampson Seaman 1st Class BALDWIN, Berton Duane Fireman 1st Class
Balfour, Arthur James Seaman 1st Class BALINT, John Seaman 2nd Class Ball, Stuart M Lieutenant
BALL, William Page Machinist Mate 2nd Class Ballance, Myron R Seaman 1st Class Ballard, Edward H Seaman 2nd Class
BALLARD, Lonnie Dean Fireman 2nd Class BALMER, David Joseph Seaman 2nd Class BANDELIN, William Charles Fred Seaman 1st Class
Bang, George A Seaman 1st Class BANKS, William Lee Seaman 2nd Class BARATTI, Johnnie Leo Water Tender 2nd Class
Barbara, Michael Angelo Seaman 2nd Class Barber, Lawrence Albert Seaman 2nd Class Barber, Myron Warren Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
BARBOSA, Milward J Seaman 2nd Class BARENDSE, Donald Eugene Seaman 2nd Class BARIL, Paul Roland Seaman 2nd Class
Barkauskas, Albert Fire ControlMan 3rd Class BARLESI, Leo John Seaman 2nd Class Barlow, James A Seaman 2nd Class
Barlow, Lester E Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Barnett, Leroy Fireman 2nd Class Barnwell, Lester E Lieutenant
Barrazotto, John Vincent Seaman 2nd Class Barrientos, Rafael Cook 2nd Class Barron, Norman Charles Seaman 2nd Class
Barron, William E Lieutenant (jg) Barrow, Richard P Seaman 1st Class BARRY, Daniel Walter Seaman 2nd Class
BARTHlN, Edward Michael Seaman 2nd Class BARTKOVSKY, Joseph Albert Seaman 2nd Class Bartlett, Worth K Seaman 1st Class
Barto, Michael Ship's Cook 1st Class BARTON, William Wyatt Seaman 1st Class Basler, Andrew Paul Fireman 1st Class
BASSETT, Ivan Everrett Seaman 2nd Class Bassett, Kenneth W Seaman 2nd Class BASSFORD, Norval Earl Seaman 2nd Class
BASSHAM, James A Seaman 2nd Class BASTIANELLI, Benjamin Jr Fireman 1st Class Batchelor, Glenn F Seaman 2nd Class
Bateman, Norman R Machinist Mate 3rd Class BATES, Charles Clifford Seaman 2nd Class Bates, William Pinkney Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Bates, William Jr T Seaman 1st Class Bath, Henry Seaman 1st Class Batiste, William Joseph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
BAUER, Leo Aloysius Seaman 2nd Class Bavender, William L Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Beale, Miles R Seaman 2nd Class
BEAM, Forrest Sulvester Seaman 1st Class Beaman, Arthur Reed Fireman 2nd Class Beardsley, Russell Neal Seaman 1st Class
Bearse, Frederick Holmes AMM3c BEAUCHESENE, Leo Lucien Seaman 2nd Class BEAUREGARD, Fredrick Laurence Seaman 2nd Class
Beck, Ackert (n) ACMM(AA) BECKOM, "J" "D" Machinist Mate 2nd Class BEDARD, Norman Ellie Seaman 2nd Class
BEDARD, Norman Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Bedford, Paul Jr Lawrence Shipfitter 3rd Class Behnke, William E Ensign
Belcher, Cecil Wayne Machinist Mate 2nd Class Belden, Edward W Chief Machinist Mate BELL, Arthur Roland Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Bell, Arthur Ship's Cook 1st Class Bell, Lancer E Chief Quartermaster Bell, Ralph Seaman 1st Class
Bellantuono, V J Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Bellerby, Kenneth H Seaman 2nd Class BELLINI, Anthony Albert Seaman 2nd Class
Bellon, Victor Jr Seaman 2nd Class Belmonte, Frank Seaman 1st Class BENEDICT, Floyd Jr Leslie Seaman 2nd Class
Bennett, Guy Chief Machinist Mate BENNETT, Willis LaVerne Fireman 3rd Class BENOIT, Roland Louis Boilermaker 2nd Class
Bensen, Earl J Seaman 2nd Class Bentley, Charles Ernest Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Bergman, Eldo W Lieutenant
BERGMANN, Melvin A Seaman 2nd Class Bergquist, Robert W Seaman 1st Class BERK, Harold Manley Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
BERKENSTOCK, Randell Lynn Seaman 2nd Class Berkey, Kenneth Wade Fireman 1st Class BERKHEIMER, Edward Franklin Machinist Mate 2nd Class
BERNIER, Donald Paul Seaman 2nd Class BERRY, Andrew Jackson Electrician's Mate 3rd Class BERRY, Grover Jr C Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class
BERRY, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class BERRY, James Lyle Fireman 2nd Class BERRY, James Jr Griffith Coxswain
Berry, Mark Anthony Seaman 1st Class BERTHOLD, Authur Carl Seaman 2nd Class Bertone, Francis G Seaman 1st Class
BESEMER, Edwin Cornelias Seaman 2nd Class BESSETTE, Gaston Maurice Seaman 2nd Class Bessey, James Jr E Water Tender 3rd Class
Betts, Ralph Jr R Fireman 1st Class BEURSKENS, John Jacob Fireman 3rd Class Bialek, Edward Seaman 1st Class
Biehl, Ralph P Seaman 1st Class Biller, Donald R Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Billig, Arthur Henry Seaman 1st Class
BISACCA, Peter George Seaman 1st Class Bisch, John J Seaman 2nd Class Bishop, Edward Harry Seaman 2nd Class
BISHOP, Floyd Theron Seaman 2nd Class Bishop, John Coulter Seaman 1st Class Bittner, Robert George Seaman 2nd Class
Bjerkan, Lester Louis Fireman 3rd Class BLAAUN, Nicholas Henry Fireman 2nd Class BLACK, Eldridge Mirl Seaman 1st Class
BLACK, Robert Roland Store Keeper 1st Class BLACK, Robert William Seaman 2nd Class BLACK, William C Seaman 2nd Class
BLACKBURN, Charles R Seaman 2nd Class BLACKETER, Earl Jack Fireman 3rd Class Blackwell, Marvin Coxswain
BLAIR, Richard Henry Fireman 2nd Class BLAKE, George Hartzel Seaman 1st Class BLAKESLEY, Charles Lester Seaman 2nd Class
BLANKENSHIP, Dean Buard Seaman 2nd Class Blaseo, Bernard A Seaman 2nd Class Blevins, William Francis Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
BLISS, Howard C SignalMan 2nd Class Bliss, John Edward Francis Chief Water Tender BLOCK, Paul Frank Seaman 1st Class
Blondin, Claude W Ship's Cook 2nd Class BLOOD, Milo Carlton Seaman 2nd Class Bloom, Frank W Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
BLOUGH, Eugene Henry Seaman 2nd Class BLOUGH, Walter Boyd Seaman 2nd Class BLOUNT, Leslie Arlie Seaman 2nd Class
BLUMER, Roy Fleet Ship's Cook 3rd Class Bobko, Joseph F Fireman 1st Class Bochinski, John Stephen Seaman 2nd Class
Bode, William August Seaman 2nd Class BOEHN, Frank Robling Seaman 2nd Class BOENIGK, James John Seaman 2nd Class
Boese, Harold Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class Boff, Raymond Arthur ARM3c Bogan, William M Seaman 1st Class
BOGGELN, Fredrick Edwin Seaman 1st Class BOGUES, John Joseph Seaman 1st Class BOHANNAN, Jesse Earl Seaman 1st Class
BOHENSKY, Walter Stanley Seaman 2nd Class Boisse, Victor Eugene Gunner's Mate 3rd Class BOLES, Evart Lee Seaman 2nd Class
BOLLES, Edgar Max Fireman 3rd Class BOLTON, Murry Seaman 2nd Class Bomar, Paul Jr Yell Seaman 1st Class
BONADIO, Francis Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Bonali, Remo Santo Seaman 2nd Class Bond, Cecil James Fireman 3rd Class
BONHAM, James Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class BONNEL, William Clarence Seaman 1st Class BOOGNL, Albert H Seaman 2nd Class
Booker, Samuel "D" Stewart's Mate 2nd Class BOOTH, Elmer Edward Seaman 2nd Class Booth, Lloyd Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
BOOTHE, Norman Gunner's Mate 2nd Class BOPP, Carl Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Borcik, Walter William Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
BORDEAU, George Clement Seaman 1st Class Borek, Stanley James Seaman 1st Class Boring, Charles John Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Bork, Fredrick Arthur Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Borschel, Richard W Seaman 2nd Class Borst, Lyle H Coxswain
BORTONE, Caesar Anthony Seaman 1st Class BORYC, Irvin John Seaman 1st Class BOSWELL, Orval Elza Fireman 3rd Class
BOTELHO, Rudolph Seaman 2nd Class BOTH, Clifford Henry Seaman 2nd Class BOTTOM, Emory Rodney Seaman 2nd Class
BOUCHARD, Frank Xavier Seaman 2nd Class BOUCHER, Albert A Seaman 1st Class BOUCHER, Herbert Edward Ship's Cook 3rd Class
BOURAY, Felix David Seaman 2nd Class BOWE, Joseph William Fireman 1st Class BOWEN, James William Seaman 2nd Class
Bowen, Leonard E Seaman 1st Class BOWEN, Ralph Robert Seaman 2nd Class BOWER, Wilson Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class
BOWERS, Joe William Seaman 2nd Class BOWLES, Vernon Doyle Fireman 3rd Class Bowman, Alexander M Radioman 3rd Class
BOWREN, Hershel Darrow Seaman 2nd Class Boyd, Dale E Seaman 1st Class BOYD, Harlan McGuire Seaman 2nd Class
Bozeman, Carey J SignalMan 2nd Class Bozeman, Claude E Chief Electrician's Mate Bracey, William Stewart's Mate 1st Class
BRACKIN, Bill Gene Seaman 2nd Class BRADBURY, Donald L Seaman 2nd Class Bradley, Robert Evans Seaman 2nd Class
BRADSHAW, Henry Garry Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class Brady, Osborne Jr Hunt Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class Brancato, Albert Store Keeper 2nd Class
BRANDON, Forrest Woodrow Seaman 1st Class BRAUCHLER, Jacob Philip Seaman 2nd Class BRAULT, Robert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
BRAVENCE, John Jr Machinist Mate 2nd Class BRAY, Kenneth Clare Fireman 3rd Class BRAZELL, Hugh Heflin Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
BREA, Edgar David RadarMan 3rd Class BRETON, Andrew William Seaman 2nd Class Bridges, R Jr. C Seaman 1st Class
BROADSTREET, Glenn McLeod Water Tender 2nd Class Bronson, Jack Seaman 2nd Class Brooks, George Otha Chief Boatswain's's Mate
BROOKS, James Jr H Seaman 1st Class BROWER, Donald Harry Seaman 2nd Class BROWN, Arnold Lee Seaman 2nd Class
BROWN, Arthur Marshall Seaman 2nd Class Brown, Daniel Carlyle ARM3c BROWN, Kenyth Harris Fireman 1st Class
BROWN, Melvin Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class BROWN, Neal Mack Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Brown, Paul A Lieutenant
BROWN, Thomas Arthur Quartermaster 3rd Class BROWN, William Delbert Seaman 1st Class BROWN, William Vincent Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
BROWN, William Benjamin Stewart's Mate 2nd Class BRUCE, James Blaine Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Bruchbacker, A C Fireman 1st Class
Bruening, Robert D Yeoman 1st Class BRUNER, John Kenneth Seaman 1st Class BRUNSON, William Odell Seaman 2nd Class
Bryan, Glenn C Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Bryan, John W Lieutenant BRYAN, Johnny James Seaman 2nd Class
Bryant, John E Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Bubb, John Oliver Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Buchanan, Hugh Seaman 2nd Class
BUCHAS, Edward Joseph Seaman 2nd Class BUCKLAND, Orie Seaman 2nd Class BUCKNER, Harold Edwin Seaman 2nd Class
Buie, William Marshall Machinist Mate 2nd Class BULL, George Jr Newton Electrician's Mate 3rd Class BULLARD, Neal Jewell Fireman 3rd Class
Bullock, Byron A Seaman 2nd Class Bullock, Jackie F Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Bumgarner, James E Seaman 2nd Class
BURAK, John Nicholas Fire ControlMan 3rd Class BURCHARDT, Raymond Edward Fireman 3rd Class Burdette, Winfield R Pharmacist Mate 1st Class
BURGDORF, Douglas Bruce Fireman 3rd Class Burkbead, George E Seaman 2nd Class BURKE, John Corwin Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
Burlingame, David L Fireman 2nd Class Burnett, Edwin Allen Fire ControlMan 1st Class Burnett, Harold K Yeoman 2nd Class
BURNHAM, Joe "J" Seaman 2nd Class BURNS, George Henry Seaman 2nd Class Burns, Richard T J Seaman 2nd Class
Burns, Robert R Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Burns, Stanley Bernard Fireman 3rd Class Burr, Elmer J Seaman 1st Class
BURRITT, John Lockwood Seaman 2nd Class Burrows, Cleon Lyle Seaman 1st Class Burshem, Jack A Chief Quartermaster
BURT, William Lee Fire Control Operator 3rd Class Burton, Roy Charles Seaman 2nd Class Bush, Howard Edward Radioman 3rd Class
BUSKE, Russell W Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Bustard, Don Fermin Seaman 1st Class Butcher, Richard T Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
Butler, James Clay Seaman 2nd Class BUZZINI, Edwin August Fireman 1st Class Byrne, Edward Joseph Seaman 1st Class
Byrnes, Frank Jr. F Gunner's Mate 2nd Class CABRAL, Joseph James Seaman 2nd Class CACKLER, Olin Kenneth Fireman 3rd Class
CAFFREY, Gerald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Cahill, James Jr Boyd Seaman 2nd Class CAIRES, Robert Douglas Seaman 2nd Class
Caldwell, Frank Edward Fireman 1st Class Caldwell, Harry Leslie Machinist Mate 2nd Class Caldwell, John Burns Fireman 1st Class
Caldwell, Joseph Edward Chief Turret Captain Caldwell, Walter W Seaman 1st Class CALFEE, Alston Bernard Seaman 1st Class
Caliguiri, Anthony Thomas Seaman 2nd Class CALISTO, Joseph Peter Seaman 2nd Class Callahan, George Ernest Seaman 1st Class
Callaway, William F Lieutenant (jg) CALLIGAN, Rex James Seaman 2nd Class Calvino, John Nicholas Seaman 2nd Class
Calvo, Justin Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Camini, Robert Louis Seaman 1st Class Camp, Marvin DeHaven CSp(A)
Campagna, Allen Aloysious Fire ControlMan 2nd Class CAMPBELL, Fred Clayton Seaman 2nd Class CAMPBELL, Harry Melvin Seaman 2nd Class
CAMPBELL, William B Seaman 1st Class Canaby, Bobby E Seaman 2nd Class Cannady, Stephen Joel ARM1c
CANNON, Edward D Hospital Apprentice 1st Class CAPO, Anthony John Seaman 2nd Class CAPPUCCIO, Joseph Francis Seaman 2nd Class
CARAWAY, Cecil L Seaman 2nd Class Card, Donald Francis Seaman 2nd Class Cardona, Manuel E Seaman 2nd Class
CAREY, Chester Fred Seaman 2nd Class Carlisle, Alcho Jackson Yeoman 2nd Class CARLSON, Albert Stephen Seaman 2nd Class
CARLSON, Frank E Seaman 2nd Class Carlson, Roger M Seaman 1st Class CARON, William Henry Seaman 2nd Class
Carpenter, Leslie Rue Seaman 2nd Class CARPER, Joe Bill Coxswain CARRAN, Chester Jr Irving Seaman 2nd Class
Carrasquillo, Ralph J Lieutenant (jg) Carreon, Edward L Seaman 1st Class CARRIER, Marcel Felix Seaman 2nd Class
CARRIER, Wilfred Jr Seaman 2nd Class Carriere, Charles Seaman 1st Class Carrino, Carmine Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
CARROLL, Frank Daniel Seaman 2nd Class Carroll, George R Coxswain CARROLL, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
CARROLL, Walter Roland Fireman 1st Class Carson, Frank Seaman 1st Class Carson, John Hazard Captain
Carter, Glen Archie Seaman 1st Class CARTER, James Essen Seaman 2nd Class Carter, James Thomas Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Carter, William Lensie Machinist Mate 2nd Class Carvotta, John Victor Seaman 2nd Class Casey, Ralph E Water Tender 3rd Class
Castagna, Albert B Seaman 2nd Class CASTANON, William Rodrigues Seaman 2nd Class Castellone, Thomas Anthony Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
CASTON, John Jr A Seaman 2nd Class CASTRO, Alfred Richard Seaman 2nd Class CASTRO, Valentine Seaman 2nd Class
CATANESE, Salvatore Sam Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Cawthron, Harold Lee Fireman 3rd Class Cearlock, Ralph Anthony Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class
CERULLO, Frank Antonio Seaman 2nd Class CHALUT, Milton Roger Seaman 2nd Class Chambers, Milton William Chief Turret Captain
Chandler, Donald Everett Fireman 3rd Class Chaney, Sylvester John Fireman 1st Class CHANEY, Walter Jr Durwood Seaman 2nd Class
CHAPMAN, Earl Duane Seaman 1st Class Charles, Edward William Seaman 1st Class CHARLTON, Ivron James Seaman 2nd Class
Charron, Francis A Seaman 2nd Class Chatman, Warren Washington Chief Turret Captain Cheever, John W Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
CHEEVER, Warren Harding Fireman 1st Class CHESHIER, Willis Thornton Seaman 1st Class Childs, Lloyd Darrell Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
CHILSON, Charles James Seaman 2nd Class Chinberg, Garfield Henry Seaman 1st Class CHIRICO, Michael Albert Seaman 2nd Class
Choate, William R Lieutenant (jg) CHOLMINSKI, Valentine Maryan Seaman 2nd Class Chrisos, Charles Costa Radioman 2nd Class
Christensen, J E Seaman 2nd Class CHRISTIAN, Virgil A Seaman 2nd Class CHRISTNER, Alfred Roy Seaman 2nd Class
CHRISTOFORO, Albert Seaman 2nd Class CHUCKO, Stanley Edward Seaman 2nd Class CHULIK, George Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
Cipriani, Julius Francis Fireman 2nd Class Cisek, Joseph George Radio Techician 2nd Class CLARK, Charles Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
CLARK, Eldridge Hill Seaman 2nd Class Clark, Henry D Lieutenant (jg) CLARK, James Joseph Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
CLARK, Jesse Williard Seaman 1st Class CLARK, Robert Dee Seaman 2nd Class CLARKSON, William D Seaman 2nd Class
Claxton, Edward T Quartermaster 3rd Class Clemenson, Robert Jr Turret Captain 1st Class CLEMENT, Earl Dean Seaman 2nd Class
Cleveland, Giles P Ensign CLIFTON, Paul Clifford Gunner's Mate 1st Class CLOSE, Robert Jr Leo Seaman 2nd Class
CLOUTIER, Robert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Clow, Daniel Alec Seaman 2nd Class COBB, Charles Robert Seaman 2nd Class
Coble, Adam M Seaman 2nd Class Cochensparger, T M Seaman 1st Class Cochran, James C Seaman 1st Class
Cochrane, Robert Seaman 2nd Class Coffee, Charles W Radio Techician 2nd Class Coffey, John Albert Fireman 1st Class
COFFIELD, Oscar Jr C Stewart's Mate 2nd Class COFFLAND, Charlie Wendell Seaman 2nd Class COFIELD, Richard "B" Seaman 2nd Class
COGER, Olen Paul Seaman 1st Class COGGINS, Warren "G" Seaman 2nd Class Cohea, Arnold David Seaman 1st Class
COHICK, Owen Jr William Seaman 1st Class Coker, Douglas Frederick Seaman 1st Class COLE, Howard Preston Fire ControlMan 1st Class
COLE, James Emery Seaman 2nd Class COLE, Joe H Coxswain COLE, Leroy Seaman 2nd Class
Cole, Thomas S Seaman 2nd Class Coley, Wade H Lieutenant Coliman, George A Seaman 1st Class
Collier, James Leroy Seaman 1st Class Collins, William E Lt. Commander COLPRIT, Philip Sprague Seaman 2nd Class
COLTER, Thomas Archbold Seaman 2nd Class Comant, Louis Jr F Store Keeper 3rd Class COMBS, Carl Eugene Chief Fire Controlman
Conaty, Bernard J Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Conda, Albert Ridge Fireman 1st Class Cone, Richard Henricks Seaman 1st Class
Coniglio, Felix P Seaman 2nd Class Conley, Charles Been Seaman 1st Class Conlon, James J Seaman 2nd Class
CONLON, John Jr Leo Seaman 2nd Class CONNELL, Fowler Williams Seaman 2nd Class CONNELLY, Howard Murray Seaman 2nd Class
Conner, Thomas N Seaman 2nd Class CONNER, Victor Kalman Machinist Mate 2nd Class CONNIFF, Francis Xavier Seaman 2nd Class
Conrad, Leonard Hilton Radioman 1st Class Converse, Albert Jr Fire ControlMan 2nd Class CONVERSE, Theodore Ashley Seaman 2nd Class
Conway, Jack P Gunner's Mate 3rd Class CONWAY, Patrick Joseph Electrician's Mate 3rd Class COOK, Albert William Seaman 2nd Class
COOK, Dwight Orville Electrician's Mate 3rd Class COOK, Jesse Woodrow Seaman 2nd Class Cook, John S Chief Pharmacist Mate
COONER, Fred High Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Cooney, Thomas Patrick Fireman 2nd Class COOPER, John Jr William Seaman 1st Class
Copechal, Walter William Fireman 1st Class Corbeille, George William Machinist Mate 2nd Class CORDASCO, Jerry William Seaman 2nd Class
Corley, Wesley Stewart's Mate 1st Class CORNING, Herbert Dexter Gunner's Mate 3rd Class CORNISH, Raymond "J" Seaman 2nd Class
CORRIVEAU, Robert Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Cortez, Carlos M Seaman 2nd Class Cosgrove, William N Seaman 2nd Class
COSTA, John Marion Seaman 2nd Class Cotchefer, Gordon H Lieutenant COTTON, Bernie Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
COTTON, Paul Alfred Stewart 2nd Class COUCHON, John Patrick Seaman 2nd Class Coulombe, Roger D Seaman 1st Class
COULTER, Maxwell Jr Grant Seaman 2nd Class COUNTRYMAN, Lee C Seaman 2nd Class COURSEY, John Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Coursey, Ralph A Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Courtney, Deward Belmont Seaman 2nd Class Courtney, Robert Ellis Seaman 2nd Class
Courtright, James Webber Seaman 2nd Class Cousino, Donald Russell Seaman 2nd Class COUTURE, Robert Oscar Seaman 2nd Class
Coviello, James J Seaman 2nd Class Cowgill, Paul Stigler Seaman 1st Class COX, Cecil E Seaman 2nd Class
COX, Herbert Jr Lee Seaman 2nd Class COX, John Jr Roy Seaman 2nd Class COX, Marvin Anson Seaman 2nd Class
COXE, Edward Francis Seaman 2nd Class COYNE, Richard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Coyte, Frank B Seaman 2nd Class
CRAFT, Louis Robert Seaman 2nd Class CRAMER, Charles Samuel Seaman 2nd Class CRANE, Herbert Aretas Seaman 2nd Class
CRAWFORD, Alonzo Jr Richmond Seaman 2nd Class CRAWFORD, Stanley L Seaman 2nd Class CRAWFORD, Wayne C Seaman 1st Class
Creghton, James S Fireman 2nd Class Crenshaw, Harold M Fireman 2nd Class Crockett, Hildreth Seaman 1st Class
CRONK, Richard Lamar Seaman 2nd Class Crosson, James R Ship's Cook 2nd Class CROTO, Leonard Laurence Seaman 2nd Class
Crowe, Thomas Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class CROWELL, John Raymond Radioman 3rd Class CRUSE, Jean Leon Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
CULVER, Morris F Seaman 2nd Class CUMMINGS, Billy M Seaman 2nd Class Cummings, Daniel Evert Seaman 1st Class
Cummings, William K Seaman 2nd Class Cunnare, Francis H Lieutenant CUNNINGHAM, Edwin Albert Seaman 2nd Class
CUNNINGHAM, Kenneth James Seaman 2nd Class Cunningham, Peter J RadarMan 3rd Class Cunningham, W D Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
CURLEY, Edward E Fireman 2nd Class CURRAN, John Michael Seaman 1st Class Curwick, Paul Anthony Seaman 1st Class
Cutting, Francis E Seaman 1st Class Cylek, Edward T Gunner's Mate 3rd Class CYPERT, Donald Seaman 2nd Class
Cyr, Aldo J Seaman 2nd Class Czarnecki, Edward T Gunner's Mate 3rd Class DABAGHlAN, John Robert Seaman 2nd Class
Dacus, Harold Washington Chief Store Keeper DAIGLE, Edmund Joseph Fireman 1st Class DAILEY, Albert Martin Seaman 2nd Class
DAILLY, Earl Phillip Gunner's Mate 3rd Class DAIRE, James Patrick Seaman 2nd Class DAKIS, Nicholas Stephen Seaman 2nd Class
DALE, Robert M Fireman 2nd Class DALTON, Edward Francis Seaman 2nd Class Dalton, Guy Frederick ARM2c
DAMONE, Peter Frank Seaman 1st Class DANCHUK, Peter Seaman 2nd Class DANIEL, Glenn Watkins Store Keeper 1st Class
DANIEL, John Melvin Seaman 2nd Class Daniels, Robert L Seaman 1st Class Danner, William J Fire ControlMan 1st Class
Darkis, John H Seaman 2nd Class Darst, Russell Jr P Lieutenant Daugherty, Wallace Marion Seaman 1st Class
Davidson, Paul Alex RadarMan 2nd Class Davidson, Robert Wilson Water Tender 2nd Class Davidson, Walter B Commander
Davis, Ben Seaman 2nd Class Davis, Carl W Seaman 1st Class DAVIS, David Ralph Ship's Cook 3rd Class
Davis, George Lee Seaman 1st Class Davis, James E Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Davis, John W L Baker 3rd Class
Davis, Samuel Jr. M Seaman 1st Class DAVIS, William Jr Henry Seaman 2nd Class DAVIS, Willie Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Daw, Harry Joseph Seaman 1st Class DAWN, Clarence C Seaman 2nd Class DAY, Alfred Jr Paul Fire ControlMan 2nd Class
DAY, Arthur Harold Seaman 2nd Class DAY, Clarence Gene Seaman 2nd Class Day, Clyde W Ensign
DAY, Warren Roland Seaman 2nd Class DAY, Wilbur Allen Fireman 3rd Class Dayhoff, Delbert W Seaman 2nd Class
De Berry, Mark Jr Suitor Seaman 2nd Class DE BETTA, George J Seaman 2nd Class DE BIASE, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
DE GAIN, Donald Peter Seaman 2nd Class DE KAY, Jean Edward Seaman 1st Class DE VICO, Alphonso Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
DEAN, John Philip Machinist Mate 2nd Class Dearwester, Charles Edward Seaman 1st Class Defedele, Pasco Seaman 2nd Class
DEFINA, Frank Seaman 2nd Class DEITSCH, Albert Seaman 2nd Class Delaney, Adrian J Lt. Commander
DELCAMP, Raymond Wilson Seaman 2nd Class Dell, Raymond Earl Seaman 1st Class DEMAZURE, Armand Louis Seaman 2nd Class
Demer, Walter J Lieutenant Demers, Louis John Radioman 3rd Class Demers, Roland C Chief Commissary Stewart
DENBOW, Maurice Delemers Seaman 2nd Class DENNEHY, Francis Xavier Seaman 2nd Class Devers, Kenneth A Seaman 2nd Class
DI ANGELIS, Anthony Carmine Seaman 1st Class DI MARZO, Andrea Robert Seaman 2nd Class DI SALVO, Frank Peter Seaman 2nd Class
Dial, Charles D Seaman 1st Class DIAMOND, James Frederick Machinist Mate 2nd Class DIAMOND, Merlin E Seaman 2nd Class
DIAZ, Fortino Seaman 2nd Class DICHARD, Charles Joseph Seaman 2nd Class DICKASON, Samuel Roy Seaman 1st Class
Didonato, Francis J Gunner's Mate 3rd Class DIEDERICHSEN, Robert Gordon Fireman 3rd Class Diedrich, Charles Edward Seaman 1st Class
DIERS, Walter Adolph Seaman 2nd Class DIFENDERFER, Harry Jr Herr Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class Digiannantonio, Edmond P Lieutenant
DIKE, Robert Norris Seaman 1st Class Dillard, Reuben H Seaman 2nd Class Dilles, Theodore John Machinist Mate 2nd Class
DILORENZO, Nicholas Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Dimeo, Frank Angelo Seaman 1st Class DINGS, Raymond Harvey Seaman 2nd Class
Dininio, Albert G Gunner's Mate 1st Class Dinius, Albert William Chief Carpenter's Mate DISBROW, Thomas G Seaman 2nd Class
DISPENSA, Paul Joseph Fireman 1st Class Dittenber, Raymond Henry Seaman 2nd Class DIXON, Willie Lewis Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Dixson, Olice D Stewart 1st Class Dohmann, Robert C Seaman 1st Class Dokken, Robert W Seaman 2nd Class
DOLAN, Russell James Seaman 2nd Class DOLESH, Philip John Fireman 2nd Class DOMINGUE, Horace J Seaman 2nd Class
Domsic, Thomas James Machinist Mate 2nd Class DONALDSON, Tommie Marion Ship's Cook 3rd Class Done, Alan Kimball Seaman 1st Class
Donelan, William Camille Seaman 2nd Class Donnelly, Edward Evans AMM1c DONOGHUE, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class
DONOGHUE, James Henry Seaman 2nd Class DONOHOE, Leonard Jr Bernard Seaman 2nd Class DONOHUE, Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Dougan, Robert I Seaman 2nd Class Dougherty, Joseph R Seaman 2nd Class Douglass, Noel B Lieutenant (jg)
Dowd, Joseph Jr John Seaman 2nd Class Downing, Darwin William Machinist Mate 2nd Class DOWSON, James Little Seaman 2nd Class
DOYLE, Edward C Seaman 2nd Class Doyle, Edward T Seaman 1st Class Doyle, Raymond N Ensign
DOYLE, Richard Elliot Seaman 1st Class Doyle, Richard C Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Drainer, Edward L Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Drake, Clarence C Store Keeper 2nd Class Drake, Donald Winfield Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Drake, Kenneth Earl Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Drawson, Maynard Charles Seaman 2nd Class DREER, Calvin Thomas Fireman 1st Class DRIELICK, Stephen Francis Seaman 2nd Class
DRIVER, Lewis Stewart's Mate 1st Class Drope, Clarence P Seaman 1st Class DROUIN, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Drozdowski, C. L Machinist Mate 3rd Class Druin, Valmore Lawrence Ship's Cook 3rd Class Drumm, John Clifford Seaman 2nd Class
DUCK, Billy Wade Seaman 1st Class Duckworth, Donald R Lieutenant DUFFY, Donald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Dugan, Theodore Jr Leonard Seaman 2nd Class DUGGAN, Thomas Raymond Fireman 1st Class DUNLAVEY, Winston Curtis Seaman 1st Class
DUNN, George Howard Seaman 2nd Class Dunn, Orville R Seaman 2nd Class Dunnam, Albert "F" Chief Gunnery Mate
Duren, Robert J Seaman 1st Class DURFEE, Edmund Jr Howard Seaman 2nd Class Durgin, James Franklin Seaman 2nd Class
DURHAM, Kevin Quartermaster 2nd Class Durrett, John Ellis Radio Techician 1st Class Duryea, Robert C Seaman 1st Class
Dutiel, Harold Edgar Gunner's Mate 3rd Class DWYER, James Jr Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Dyer, Fred I Fireman 1st Class
DYER, Harlis Melvin Seaman 2nd Class Dyer, James Franklin Seaman 1st Class Dziemian, Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Dzurek, Stephen Jr Chief Fire Controlman Early, Joseph R Ships Cook Ebert, Arnold Winfred Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Eccarius, James J Fireman 1st Class Eckdahl, Arnie Leonard Seaman 1st Class Eckhart, Wayne Jr. Merle Seaman 2nd Class
ECKL, James Wendlin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Ecklund, George R Radio Techician 3rd Class Edoins, Lloyd G Fireman 1st Class
Edwards, Wilbur E Seaman 1st Class Egan, Bernard A Gunner's Mate 3rd Class EGGLESTON, Kenneth Harold Seaman 2nd Class
EGGLESTON, Raymond Robert Seaman 2nd Class Ehrenberg, Murray Leon Hospital Apprentice 1st Class EIKLEBERRY, Lawrence Paul Seaman 2nd Class
EISELE, Harold Robert Seaman 2nd Class Elkins, James T Seaman 1st Class Elkins, Leon Fireman 1st Class
ELLENBERGER, Bert Jr William Seaman 2nd Class ELLENGERGER, Thomas William Radioman 3rd Class Ellerby, William T Coxswain
ELLIOTT, Alfred John Seaman 2nd Class Elliott, Billy Ray Seaman 1st Class Elliott, Virgil Henry Seaman 1st Class
ELLISON, Robert Lee Seaman 2nd Class ELMORE, Doyle Edwin Seaman 2nd Class Elsberry, Thomas E Chief Gunnery Mate
Elwood, Arthur T Seaman 1st Class ELWOOD, Dale V Seaman 1st Class EMERY, Robert Weeks Seaman 2nd Class
EMHOFF, Elvine Jaquish Seaman 2nd Class Emmons, J Jr R Machinist Mate 1st Class EMPSON, Harold Seaman 2nd Class
ENDRZEJEWSKI, Frank Joseph Seaman 2nd Class ENGELHARDT, Paul Munson Seaman 2nd Class English, Carl Lorene Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Enstrom, Howard L Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Erisman, Carl William Fireman 1st Class ESNAULT, Jules Jr F Seaman 2nd Class
ESSENMACHER, Alvin Earl Seaman 2nd Class ESTABROOK, Arthur Merrill Seaman 2nd Class Etheridge, Alvin Floyd Seaman 1st Class
Evans, Harold Edward Seaman 1st Class Evans, Hyman Chief Electrician's Mate Evans, John Stewart's Mate 1st Class
Evans, Owen Jr. H Fireman 2nd Class Evarts, Harold Jr C Ensign Everett, George Floyd Seaman 2nd Class
Everson, Bruce Earl Machinist Mate 1st Class Eye, Robert T Seaman 1st Class FAHEY, Bert Matthew Seaman 2nd Class
Fahy, Richard Jr. J Radioman 2nd Class FAILER, Stephen Jr John Seaman 2nd Class FAIR, Cloyd Laverne Seaman 1st Class
FAIRCLOTH, Jack Hospital Apprentice 1st Class FAIRCLOTH, Robert A Fireman 2nd Class Falcey, Earl A Seaman 2nd Class
Falchini, Orvis Anthony Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Falcon, Glynn P Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Fanning, Bruce D Painter 3rd Class
Fanning, Francis T Lieutenant FARIA, Hermes Pavao Seaman 2nd Class FARKAS, John Seaman 2nd Class
FARMER, Harold Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class Farrow, Robert W Electrician's Mate 3rd Class FARRY, John III L Seaman 2nd Class
Farthing, Ray Maynard Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Fassett, Clayton C Seaman 2nd Class Faulhaser, John A Motor Machinist Mate 3rd Class
FAULK, William Herman Seaman 2nd Class FAUPEL, Harvey Earl Machinist Mate 2nd Class FAZIO, Joseph Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
FAZZI, Louis Chester Seaman 2nd Class Feeley, Patrick W Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Feeney, John J Yeoman 2nd Class
Feick, Ralph T Seaman 1st Class FELD, Bernard Jr Rudolph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Felegy, Philip J Seaman 1st Class
FELESKI, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Fellmeth, Edwin A Seaman 2nd Class Feltz, Norman Emil Seaman 2nd Class
Fenters, Oliver H Fireman 1st Class FERGUSON, Charles Philips Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Fermil, Servillano Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
FERN, Donald Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Ferneding, Thomas C Lieutenant (jg) FERRANTE, Dominic Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
FERRENTELLI, Peter Seaman 2nd Class Fialeiewicz, Alexander A Coxswain FICARRA, Frank Owen Seaman 2nd Class
Fiddy, William J Fire Control Operator 3rd Class Field, Wells L Commander FIELDS, Robert Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
FILIPSKI, Benjamin Edward Baker 3rd Class Finck, Russell Vincent ARM1 FINDLAY, David John Seaman 2nd Class
Finke, Francis Joseph SignalMan 3rd Class FINKLE, Gerald Cecil Seaman 2nd Class FINNERTY, James Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
Finnerty, William Joseph Seaman 2nd Class FIORE, Anthony Joseph Seaman 2nd Class FIORENTINO, Andrew Seaman 2nd Class
Firth, Edward C Fireman 1st Class FISETTE, Benoit Paul Seaman 2nd Class Fisher, Ernest William Seaman 2nd Class
Fisher, James T Seaman 1st Class Fisher, Raymond Jr Daniel Machinist Mate 2nd Class Fisher, Warren Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class
FISHER, William Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Fitz, Russell A Lieutenant FITZPATRICK, Edmund Stephen Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
FLAMION, Roger Marcel Seaman 2nd Class FLANAGAN, Robert Henry Seaman 2nd Class FLATH, William Oscar Seaman 2nd Class
FLEETWOOD, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class FLEJZOR, Edward Micheal Fireman 1st Class FLEMING, Harry Dean Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Fleming, Ronald John Seaman 2nd Class FLENKER, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class FLETCHER, George Emery Seaman 2nd Class
Flint, William Preston Seaman 2nd Class FLISHER, Kenneth William Seaman 2nd Class Flohre, Herman E Seaman 1st Class
Flora, Paul Eugene RadarMan 3rd Class FLORA, Robert Lane Seaman 2nd Class Florence, Douglas Halen Machinist Mate 2nd Class
FLORENCE, Leon Rayburn Seaman 2nd Class Flores, Henry Seaman 2nd Class Florien, George F Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Florio, Louis Joseph Hospital Apprentice 1st Class FLOROPLUS, William Nickolas Seaman 2nd Class Flowers, Edwin M Ensign
Flowers, Elton Earnist Chief Yeoman FLOYD, Atma Jr Bert Seaman 2nd Class Flynn, James Patrick Ship's Cook 2nd Class
Flynn, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class Flynn, Rodney Stuart Seaman 1st Class Fogel, Irving Fireman 1st Class
FOGERTY, Robert Harry Seaman 2nd Class FOLEY, Daniel Charles Seaman 2nd Class FOLEY, Gail Junior Seaman 2nd Class
Foley, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class FOLINO, Nicholas Robert Seaman 2nd Class FONTE, Peter Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
FOOTE, Arthur William Seaman 2nd Class Footit, Robert D Seaman 1st Class FORBES, George Leander Seaman 2nd Class
FORBES, William Henry Seaman 2nd Class FORCE, Joseph Morris Seaman 2nd Class FORD, Bob Joe Seaman 2nd Class
FORD, Guy Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Ford, Roy M Chief Pharmacist Mate Ford, William Jr Pettis Cook 1st Class
FORDYCE, Charles Burton Seaman 2nd Class FOREMAN, Edward Earl Seaman 2nd Class FORET, Clebert Paul Seaman 2nd Class
Fork, William C Fireman 1st Class Forley, Carl M Seaman 1st Class FORMAN, Vernon Lee Fireman 1st Class
Forrester, Ray D Water Tender 3rd Class FORRESTER, Willard John Seaman 2nd Class FORT, Roger Clarence Seaman 2nd Class
FORTE, Arthur Remo Seaman 1st Class Fortune, Clifford E Seaman 1st Class Foschia, Jacob Harry Shipfitter 2nd Class
Foscone, Dominic Seaman 2nd Class FOSS, Charles Rudolph Seaman 2nd Class FOSTER, Clifford Wayne Seaman 2nd Class
Foster, Clifford Jr S Lt. Commander FOSTER, Louis Joseph Seaman 2nd Class FOSTER, Robert Peabody Machinist Mate 1st Class
Foster, Selby Harrison Machinist Mate 2nd Class FOSTER, Van Ernest Seaman 2nd Class FOX, James Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Fox, James William Seaman 2nd Class Fraher, Harry John Seaman 2nd Class FRANCALANGIA., Louis M Chief Motor Machinist Mate
France, Robert C Seaman 1st Class FRANCESCONE, Albert Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Francoise, Nicholas R Seaman 2nd Class
FRANK, Melvin Seaman 2nd Class FRANKLIN, Ronald G Seaman 2nd Class FRANKLIN, William JR Everett Seaman 2nd Class
Fratantuono, Angelo Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Frazier, George H Lieutenant (jg) FRAZIER, Paul Alfred Seaman 1st Class
Frazier, William L Ensign Fredrick, Morgan L Machinist Fredrickson, Donald Roger Seaman 2nd Class
Fredrizzi, Elmo Vernon Seaman 2nd Class FREELAND, Earle Jr C Fireman 2nd Class FREEMAN, Alex Charles Seaman 2nd Class
Freeman, Bobby D Seaman 2nd Class Freeman, Edward Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Freimark, Robert Matthew Seaman 1st Class
French, Ralph Jr B SignalMan 3rd Class FRESONI, Gaetano Emilio Seaman 2nd Class FREY, Edward Sr. Phillip Seaman 2nd Class
FRICKE, August Henry Seaman 2nd Class FRIDAY, Robert Henry Seaman 2nd Class Frink, John LeRoy Quartermaster 3rd Class
FRIZZELL, Benjamin Earl Seaman 2nd Class FRONCILLO, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Fryberger, L. E Seaman 1st Class
FUCHSIUS, Henry Charles Seaman 2nd Class FUGATE, Samuel Lee Seaman 2nd Class Fuhrmeister, Joseph Fireman 1st Class
Fuller, Chester A SignalMan 3rd Class Fuller, John Henry Seaman 1st Class FUQUA, Thurman Miles Seaman 1st Class
Furley, Arthur Edward Seaman 2nd Class FUSZ, Frank Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Gabler, Joseph Patrick Seaman 1st Class
GACIK, Valentine Anthony Fireman 1st Class Gage, William Louis Seaman 1st Class GAGHAN, Francis Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
GAGNON, Armond Joseph Fireman 3rd Class GAIDIS, Stanley John Seaman 2nd Class Gainer, Ray Irwin Fireman 2nd Class
Gaines, Denzel Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Gajda, Lawrence G Seaman 1st Class GALBREATH, Jasper Franklin Seaman 1st Class
GALE, Howard Rodney Machinist Mate 2nd Class GALEZIOWSKI, Harry Joseph Seaman 2nd Class GALLAGHER, Edwin S Seaman 2nd Class
GALLAWAY, Joseph Allen Water Tender 2nd Class Galloway, Charles Pillans Water Tender 2nd Class Galloway, William G Electrician's Mate 1st Class
GALPlN, Robert Sailor Seaman 2nd Class GALSTER, John Christ Fireman 2nd Class GALVIN, Richard Sears Seaman 2nd Class
Gamber, Ellis G Boatswain GAMBLE, Vernon D Fireman 2nd Class Gamel, Pat E Fireman 1st Class
GAMEZ, Ralph Chavira Seaman 2nd Class Gamsu, Gerald Robert Seaman 2nd Class GANO, Alfred Dubois Seaman 2nd Class
GARATlE, Thomas Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Garbarino, Albert Alexander Seaman 2nd Class GARCIA, Antonio Jr Seaman 2nd Class
Garcia, Raymond Joseph Seaman 2nd Class GARDEN, Adonis Electrician's Mate 1st Class GARDINIER, Charles Clark Radioman 3rd Class
GARDNER, Clyde William Store Keeper 3rd Class GARDNER, Ren Willard Gunner's Mate 1st Class GARDNER, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class
Garfinkel, Philip Fire ControlMan 3rd Class GARNER, Sidney Jr Stewart's Mate 1st Class Garrett, Morris Edgar Seaman 2nd Class
GARRIPOLI, Carmine Thomas Seaman 2nd Class Garrison, Edwin Merrial Gunner's Mate 3rd Class GARVEN, Alfred Jr Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Garverick, Dwight Ludwig Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Garvey, Norman Franklin Seaman 2nd Class GARVIN, Bernard Carol Seaman 2nd Class
GASPARINO, Lawrence Joseph Seaman 2nd Class GATCOMB, Caroll Jr Nelson Seaman 2nd Class GATES, Bruce Lynn Seaman 2nd Class
Gates, Kenneth L Seaman 2nd Class GATLIN, Roy Jr Edward Seaman 2nd Class Gauvin, Norman Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
GAVIN, Thomas Leo Seaman 2nd Class Gay, Edwin E Seaman 2nd Class Gay, Joseph V Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
Gaydon, Harold G Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Gebert, Harold David Seaman 1st Class GEENENS, Henry Peter Seaman 2nd Class
GEHMAN, Nevin Kelly Seaman 2nd Class Geist, Joseph August Seaman 2nd Class GENCARELLI, Natale Louis Seaman 2nd Class
GENG, Donald James Seaman 2nd Class GENTER, William Joseph Shipfitter 2nd Class GEORGE, Ralph Sydney Shipfitter 2nd Class
Gephart, Jacob Jr. J Quartermaster 3rd Class Geremia, Mathew Angelo Seaman 2nd Class Geroy, Francis Orin Fire ControlMan 1st Class
Gershowitz, Martin Morris Metalsmith 2nd Class Giambra, Baigio J Seaman 2nd Class Giamella, Thomas Shipfitter 3rd Class
Giammittorio, G M Yeoman 1st Class GIBBS, William Richard Seaman 2nd Class Giberson, William H Seaman 2nd Class
GIBSON, Fred Vern Seaman 2nd Class Giddings, Robert James Seaman 2nd Class GIDDlNGS, Robert John Seaman 2nd Class
GIGUERE, Raymond Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Gilbert, Gene F SignalMan 2nd Class GILBERT, Louis Seaman 2nd Class
Gilbertson, Earl G Chief Signalman GILLEY, Charles Edgar Seaman 1st Class Gillian, Doyle Donnell Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Gilmartin, Charles Christopher Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Giofre, Dominic Joseph Seaman 2nd Class GIRARD, Donald L AM2c
Giroir, Leonie Jacob Water Tender 2nd Class GJERSWOLD, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class GLAD, Ralph Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Glade, Earl D Yeoman 2nd Class GLASSCOCK, Ralph Seaman 2nd Class Gleason, Denzel I Chief Boatswain's's Mate
GLEATON, Edward S Hospital Apprentice 1st Class GLENNON, Edward Robert Seaman 2nd Class GLESSNER, Gene Franklin Seaman 2nd Class
Glombouski, Frank Bernard Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Glover, Allen Dale Coxswain GNEIDING, Richard Raymond Seaman 2nd Class
GOAD, James Henry Ship's Cook 3rd Class Gober, Charles P Fireman 1st Class Goddard, David Jr. Wesley Shipfitter 1st Class
Godfrey, Eagle E Seaman 2nd Class Godin, Robert F Seaman 1st Class Godwin, Orville Ova Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
GODWIN, William Jr Francis Seaman 1st Class GOEDECKE, Robert Herman Seaman 2nd Class Goesle, Robert F Seaman 1st Class
GOGGIN, Richard Xavier Seaman 2nd Class GOKIN, William Jr Alexander Seaman 2nd Class Goldberg, Milton Fireman 1st Class
Golden, Arless A Seaman 2nd Class Goldstein, Julian Calvin Seaman 2nd Class Goldstein, Stanley Fireman 1st Class
Gomez, Louis Seaman 1st Class GONDOLINI, Mario Bartholomew Seaman 2nd Class Good, Adron "A" ACMM(PA)
GOOD, Richard Calvin Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class Goode, Ira Thomas Seaman 2nd Class GOODMAN, Hobart Fireman 1st Class
Goodman, Paul Findley Chief Turret Captain Goodrich, Forrest B Lieutenant Goodson, Thomas H Fireman 1st Class
GOODWIN, Thomas William Seaman 2nd Class GOOLSBY, Thomas Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class GORDON, Frank MIchael Seaman 1st Class
Gordon, James C Stewart's Mate 2nd Class GORE, David Austin Fireman 2nd Class GORE, Howard Leroy Seaman 1st Class
Gorman, Richard Thomas Seaman 1st Class Gorsline, Frederick Russell Chief Yeoman GOURLEY, Carl Seaman 2nd Class
GOVE, Frank Riesen Seaman 1st Class Gradick, Estil G SignalMan 3rd Class GRAF, Alfred E Ship's Cook 1st Class
Graf, Vernon John Seaman 2nd Class GRAHAM, Earl Luverne Seaman 2nd Class GRAHAM, Melvin Gerard Seaman 2nd Class
Graham, Robert B Lieutenant Graham, William T Seaman 1st Class Grainger, William R Radioman 2nd Class
GRANGER, George Lee Seaman 2nd Class Granneman, C E Gunner's Mate 2nd Class GRATIOT, Marvin Richard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
GRAVELLE, Walter Carey Seaman 2nd Class GRAVELY, George William Seaman 2nd Class Graves, Clarence Eugene Seaman 1st Class
GRAVES, Donald Osborn Seaman 2nd Class GRAVESON, James Freeman Seaman 2nd Class Grebe, Harold Robert Seaman 1st Class
Greedy, Robert C Fireman 2nd Class GREEN, Bobby Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Green, Ernest A Ensign
Green, Reginald Seaman 2nd Class Green, Sidney Pershing Seaman 1st Class Greene, Frederick Wilson Seaman 2nd Class
Greene, John III N Electronic Technican's Mate 2nd Class Greenwood, Robert E Seaman 2nd Class GREENWOOD, Virgil Jackson Seaman 2nd Class
GREER, Thomas Seaman 2nd Class GREESON, "J" "B" Seaman 2nd Class Greg, Earl Ray RadarMan 2nd Class
Gregg, John Paul Yeoman 2nd Class Gregorski, Albert P Seaman 2nd Class GREGORY, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Griffin, Burral R Chief Turret Captain GRIFFIN, Donald Gene Seaman 2nd Class GRIFFIN, Gilbert Charles Seaman 2nd Class
Griffin, Maurice Jr. S Seaman 2nd Class Griffiths, Donald E Seaman 2nd Class Griffore, Richard L Seaman 2nd Class
Grigsby, Sylvester Seaman 1st Class Grimes, Robert A Lieutenant (jg) GRIMSHAW, John Jr. Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Groody, Thomas J Electrician's Mate 1st Class GROSS, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class Grossman, Milton Seaman 2nd Class
GROSSMAN, Morton K Radioman 3rd Class GROVE, Fred Abram Seaman 2nd Class Grove, George Allen Seaman 2nd Class
Groves, Jack W Seaman 2nd Class Groves, Robert W Lieutenant Grundy, William Smith Ship's Cook 3rd Class
Grutzmacher, Charles E Ensign Grzeczka, James L Seaman 1st Class Guerrero, Jesus T Cook 2nd Class
GUESNIER, Joseph Willard Seaman 2nd Class Guido, Peter J Seaman 2nd Class Guidos, Richard Leon Seaman 2nd Class
Guiney, Gerald Timothy Seaman 2nd Class GULA, Micheal Seaman 2nd Class Gulbierz, Albert Alfred Fire ControlMan 2nd Class
GULLO, Luciano John Seaman 2nd Class GUNDERSEN, Edward Seaman 2nd Class Gunderson, Gerald E Seaman 1st Class
Gunderson, Melvin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class GUNTHER, Philip Carl Seaman 2nd Class GURGANUS, Earl Joseph Seaman 1st Class
Gurrieri, Emanuel Anthony Seaman 2nd Class GURSKY, Frederick Thomas Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Gurtner, Elmer Adam Seaman 2nd Class
Guthrie, Clarence R Seaman 1st Class GUZMAN, Augusto Seaman 2nd Class Haas, George Ralph Quartermaster 3rd Class
HAAS, Robert Emile Seaman 2nd Class HAAS, Robert George Seaman 2nd Class HACKER, Howard August Seaman 2nd Class
HACKERT, Alfred Jr Reinhart Seaman 2nd Class HADDICAN, Marlow Eugene Seaman 2nd Class HADLEY, Harry Hardall Seaman 2nd Class
Hadlock, William E Seaman 2nd Class HAFFORD, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class HAFNER, John Lewis Seaman 2nd Class
HAGBLOM, Carl Gustav Seaman 2nd Class HAGEN, Donald Leonard Seaman 2nd Class HAGER, Harry Ralph Seaman 2nd Class
HAIGHT, William Charles Seaman 2nd Class Haines, John Denis Seaman 2nd Class HAKA, Emil Seaman 2nd Class
HALE, Andrew Percy Seaman 2nd Class Hale, Elmus L Lieutenant (jg) Hale, Solon G Lieutenant (jg)
Hall, Charles H Seaman 2nd Class HALL, Donal Lee Seaman 2nd Class HALL, Donnie Claren Seaman 2nd Class
HALL, George Gilman Seaman 1st Class Hall, Hughlett Vernon AMM1c HALL, John Willam Seaman 2nd Class
HALL, Robert Jr Seaman 2nd Class Hall, Vernon Jack Seaman 2nd Class Hall, Walter D Seaman 1st Class
HALL, William Scott Shipfitter 2nd Class Hallahan, Francis Thomas Seaman 1st Class HALLCRAFT, Richard Birdbaud Seaman 2nd Class
HALLMAN, James Verner Seaman 2nd Class HAMBLETON, Harvey Thomas Seaman 2nd Class HAMBLEY, Robin Gordon Seaman 2nd Class
HAMEL, Norman Oscar Seaman 2nd Class Hamer, Roland Emil Seaman 2nd Class Hames, Marvin M Seaman 2nd Class
HAMILTON, Albert James Seaman 2nd Class HAMILTON, George Jr Seaman 2nd Class HAMILTON, Jesse Louis Seaman 2nd Class
HAMILTON, John William Seaman 2nd Class HAMLER, Lawrence Arnold Seaman 2nd Class Hamm, Henry Todd Fireman 1st Class
Hammer, Kenneth V Bugler 2nd Class HAMMERQUlST, Raynold David Seaman 2nd Class HAMMOCK, Ernest Fern Seaman 2nd Class
Hamrick, Joe Seaman 1st Class HANCOCK, William Wilson Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Hand, Herbert W Ship's Cook 3rd Class
Hanen, Max LeVerne Seaman 2nd Class HANEY, Carrel Seaman 2nd Class HANEY, James Anston Seaman 2nd Class
HANKINS, Jacob Ray Seaman 2nd Class Hanley, Lewis John Machinist Mate 2nd Class HANLON, Paul Francis Seaman 1st Class
HANLON, Robert John Seaman 2nd Class HANSEN, Donald Henry Store Keeper 2nd Class Hansen, Louis Vinston Seaman 2nd Class
Hansen, Paul W Seaman 2nd Class HANSEN, Richard Otto Radioman 3rd Class HANSEN, Roy Gordon Seaman 2nd Class
HANSON, Clayton Eugene Seaman 2nd Class HANSON, Harlan Burton Seaman 2nd Class Hanson, Ralph M Lieutenant (jg)
HAPANOVICH, Frank Seaman 2nd Class Happy, James R Seaman 2nd Class HARBlN, Samie Ledelle Seaman 2nd Class
HARDCASTLE, William Henry Seaman 2nd Class HARDER, Benjamin "P" Seaman 2nd Class HARDIN, Samuel Milton Seaman 2nd Class
HARDING, Keith Harold Seaman 2nd Class HARDING, Wallace Wellington Seaman 2nd Class Hardman, Eugene Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Hardy, Earl C Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HARDY, Paul Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class Harer, William II Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class
HARGRAVES, Gordon Roy Seaman 2nd Class HARKER, Everett Clarence Seaman 2nd Class HARKER, James Dale Seaman 2nd Class
HARL, Eben Jesse Seaman 2nd Class Harman, Roy Jr. Hillard Seaman 2nd Class Harmon, Milton D Seaman 1st Class
HARNED, Ralph Jr. Edward Seaman 2nd Class HARNER, Weston Lyle Metalsmith 2nd Class Harper, Ernest Jr. Whitman Seaman 1st Class
HARRE, Robert John Seaman 2nd Class HARREL, Melburn Dean Seaman 2nd Class Harrell, John P Lieutenant (jg)
Harrell, Royce Verdun Seaman 2nd Class HARRINGTON, John Russell Seaman 2nd Class HARRIS, Augustus Seaman 2nd Class
Harris, Cecil B Machinist Mate 2nd Class HARRIS, Charles Paul Seaman 2nd Class Harris, Henry Seaman 2nd Class
Harris, Howard Phillip Seaman 2nd Class Harris, Jack Gordon Machinist Mate 2nd Class HARRIS, John Jr Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Harris, Larrence Stewart's Mate 3rd Class HARRIS, Leo Jr William Seaman 2nd Class HARRIS, Robert Charles Seaman 2nd Class
HARRIS, Rolland Keith Seaman 2nd Class HARRIS, Walter Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class HARRISON, "O" "D" Seaman 2nd Class
HARRISON, John Allen Seaman 2nd Class HARSH, Leroy Martin Seaman 2nd Class HARSHMAN, Harry Ernest Seaman 2nd Class
HARSMA, Donald Anthony Seaman 2nd Class HART, Edwin Leroy Seaman 2nd Class HART, Howard Malcom Seaman 2nd Class
HART, Leo Francis Seaman 2nd Class Hart, Palmer L Coxswain HART, Richard Reginald Seaman 2nd Class
Hart, Samuel S APC HARTMAN, Carl Vincent Seaman 2nd Class Hartman, George E Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class
HARTMAN, Glen Seaman 2nd Class HARTMAN, John Albert Seaman 2nd Class HARTMAN, Meredith Behney Seaman 2nd Class
HARTMANN, William Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Hartney, Martin Floyd Machinist Mate 2nd Class Harvey, James Richard Seaman 2nd Class
HARVEY, Joseph Kenneth Fireman 1st Class HARWOOD, Jesse Phillip Seaman 2nd Class HASHA, George "D" Fireman 3rd Class
HASSELL, Leonhardt James Seaman 2nd Class Hassett, James Jr J Seaman 1st Class Hassing, Cletus Maynard Seaman 2nd Class
HATCH, Harry C Seaman 2nd Class Hatchner, Leonard L Seaman 1st Class HAUF, Ray Carl Seaman 2nd Class
HAUGLAND, Clinton Roger Seaman 2nd Class HAUSLER, Irving Charles Seaman 2nd Class HAVLOVIC, Cyril Seaman 2nd Class
HAWKER, Don Gaylen Seaman 1st Class Hawkins, Garland B Seaman 1st Class HAWKINS, Harold Joseph Fireman 2nd Class
Hawkins, William A Turret Captain 1st Class Hawks, Paul H Seaman 2nd Class HAWORTH, Jackie Milford Seaman 2nd Class
Hay, Howard Junier Seaman 2nd Class Hay, Roy Edward Seaman 2nd Class Hayden, Leslie A Seaman 2nd Class
Hayer, Robert E Electronic Technican's Mate 3rd Class HAYES, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class Hayes, Lyle Porter Seaman 2nd Class
HAYS, Ralph Everette Seaman 2nd Class Hazell, Stanley Thomas Painter 3rd Class Hazen, Joseph T Lt. Commander
HEADY, Charles W Radio Techician 3rd Class HEAL, Richard Maurice Seaman 1st Class Healey, James Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
HEATH, Charles Lee Seaman 2nd Class HEATH, Edwin Robert Seaman 2nd Class Heath, Harry Jr. Prescott Turret Captain 1st Class
HEATH, Richard James Seaman 2nd Class HEBERT, Theodore Seaman 2nd Class Heeter, Daniel W Seaman 2nd Class
HEFFTNER, John Louis Seaman 2nd Class HEIDL, Robert Otis Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Heilman, Richard P Seaman 2nd Class
HEIMANN, Benjamin Edwin Seaman 2nd Class HEINTZ, Robert E Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class Heise, Ray L Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Helbing, Frederick George Seaman 2nd Class HELIE, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class HELLER, Karl Francis Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Helmer, Mason James Seaman 2nd Class HEMBERGER, Bruce Gordon Seaman 2nd Class HEMBROUGH, Ralph Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Henault, Joseph E Seaman 1st Class HENDERSON, Alfred Lee Seaman 2nd Class Henderson, Gerard William Seaman 2nd Class
Henderson, Louis Jr. Seaman 2nd Class HENDERSON, Thomas Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HENDON, Verlen Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
HENDRICKSON, Francis Seaman 2nd Class HENDRlCKSON, John Jr. Walls Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HENKIN, Albert Seaman 1st Class
HENNEY, Richard Paul Seaman 2nd Class Henriques, Harold Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class HENRY, Richard Lee Seaman 2nd Class
HENSON, Amos Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Henson, Robert John Seaman 1st Class Herbert, Francis H Seaman 2nd Class
Herbert, Frank Jr. Brodie Quartermaster 2nd Class Hermes, John Peter Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HERNSCHALL, Ernest Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Heron, Joseph Frank Seaman 2nd Class HERRERA, William Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Herrmann, George G Seaman 1st Class
HERRON, Elbert Norman Seaman 2nd Class HERSHEY, Vern Simon Seaman 2nd Class HERZBERG, Arthur Arlie Seaman 2nd Class
Heseley, James Peder Seaman 1st Class HETH, Donald James Seaman 2nd Class Hewitt, John William Seaman 2nd Class
HEYER, Clarence Fredrick Seaman 2nd Class Hickey, Ned Lawrence Seaman 1st Class HICKEY, Thomas Francis Seaman 2nd Class
HIGDEM, Ervin Thomar Seaman 2nd Class Higgins, Charles W Seaman 2nd Class HIGGINS, Frank Alden Seaman 2nd Class
HILDRETH, Cecil Loy Seaman 2nd Class Hildreth, Harold D Seaman 2nd Class Hill, Marshall Allen Seaman 2nd Class
HILLS, Ira Andrew Seaman 2nd Class HILTZ, Angus Lorraine Seaman 1st Class HINES, Donald Francis Seaman 2nd Class
HINES, Joseph Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Hines, Macio Stewart 2nd Class Hipp, Jacob E Lieutenant
Hirst, Rene Alex Coxswain Hixson, Clyde Seaman 1st Class HLAVAC, Bernard Michael Seaman 2nd Class
HOAR, Frederick Jr Lewis Fireman 3rd Class Hoban, Marvin Francis Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Hobelman, Joseph Martin Yeoman 3rd Class
HOCHSTAETTER, Harry Milton Seaman 2nd Class HOCKMAN, Arthur Francis Seaman 2nd Class HODGE, Francis Louis Baker 3rd Class
HOESCHEN, James L Seaman 2nd Class Hoffman, Robert Electrician's Mate 3rd Class HOGAN, William Clifford Seaman 2nd Class
Holcomb, John Thomas Rex Seaman 1st Class Holden, Carl Jr F Ensign HOLDER, Dennis W Seaman 2nd Class
HOLFORD, James John Seaman 1st Class HOLLAND, Robert Everett Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HOLLIDAY, Eugene Leroy Seaman 1st Class
Hollinger, J Jr F Hospital Apprentice 1st Class HOLLIS, Frederick Andrew Seaman 2nd Class Hollister, Robert William Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Hollowell, John H Seaman 2nd Class Holmes, Charles P SignalMan 3rd Class Holmes, Jacob Jr. Claude Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Holmes, Joseph Leroy Seaman 2nd Class Holmes, Norman Troy Seaman 1st Class HOLMES, Robert Everett Seaman 2nd Class
Holt, William Harold Seaman 1st Class Holtman, Cifford Seaman 2nd Class Holup, Andrew Charles Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
Hooker, Argie L Yeoman 2nd Class Hooper, John M Seaman 2nd Class HOPKINS, Arthur E Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Hopkins, John E Seaman 1st Class HOPKINS, Richard Seaman 2nd Class Hoppe, Donald Newton Seaman 1st Class
Hoppe, Westley James Seaman 1st Class HOPPERTON, Harry Wayne Seaman 2nd Class Hopwood, Raymond William Seaman 2nd Class
Horgan, Thomas James Seaman 2nd Class Horn, James J Seaman 2nd Class Hough, Thomas E Seaman 2nd Class
Howard, Burney Elmer Seaman 2nd Class Howard, Herbert J Seaman 2nd Class Howard, Menifee Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Howard, Robert J Seaman 2nd Class HOWARD, William Jr. Garrett Seaman 2nd Class HOWELL, James Eshmanel Seaman 2nd Class
Hoy, John R Radioman 1st Class Hoyle, Arthur Junior Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Hoyt, Donald E Chief Machinist Mate
HOYT, Freeman Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Hribal, George Jr. Seaman 2nd Class Huband, James Jr Edward Seaman 2nd Class
HUBBARD, John Richard Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Hubbard, John M Seaman 2nd Class HUBBART, Earl Eugene Seaman 1st Class
Hubbs, Frederick M Seaman 2nd Class Huber, Leonard Herbert Shipfitter 2nd Class Huber, Richard Eugene Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
Hubert, Charles E Water Tender 1st Class Huckins, Edmund J Seaman 2nd Class HUDAK, Micheal Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Huddleston, Edward Miller Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Hudson, Joseph C Seaman 2nd Class HUFF, Eldrid Earl Seaman 2nd Class
HUGHES, Daniel Harrison Seaman 2nd Class HUGHES, Edward Marcial Seaman 2nd Class Hughes, Edward A Seaman 2nd Class
Hughes, Frank Willis Shipfitter 1st Class Hughes, Harrel Dean Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class HUGHES, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Hughes, Stephen Jr Badger Seaman 1st Class HUGHSON, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class Hull, Orville Dexter Chief Shipfitter
HULSEY, Franklin Griggs Seaman 2nd Class Hungerpiller, Vance Caywood Machinist Mate 2nd Class HUNT, Fred Albert Seaman 2nd Class
Hunt, Wylie G Quartermaster 1st Class HUNTER, Clyde B Aviation Store Keeper 3rd Class HUNTON, Robert Sylvestus Seaman 2nd Class
Hunziker, Daniel J Seaman 1st Class Huppe, Robert Paul Seaman 2nd Class Hurley, James Wilson Fireman 1st Class
HUSTED, James Berton Seaman 2nd Class HUTCHINS, Harold Elton Electrician's Mate 3rd Class HUTCHlNSON, Peter Ordway Seaman 2nd Class
Hutson, Clarence Walter Seaman 1st Class Hutton, Ivan Sebastian Chief Signalman IAROCCI, Joseph Alphonse Fireman 3rd Class
Ilconich, Joseph George Seaman 2nd Class IMPERIALE, Elias R Seaman 2nd Class IRELAND, Edgar Hugh Seaman 2nd Class
IRWIN, Albert Gareth Seaman 2nd Class IRWIN, Robert Lee Seaman 2nd Class Isaacs, Everett R Machinist Mate 3rd Class
ISAACSON, Onni Emil Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Israelian, Charles H. Fireman 1st Class ITZKOWITZ, Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
IVERSON, Donald Julius Seaman 2nd Class Ives, Earl Lester Seaman 2nd Class IZATT, Jack Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Izzo, Peter Richard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Jackiewicz, Arthur M SignalMan 1st Class Jackoski, Walter Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
JACKOWITZ, Jack Seaman 2nd Class Jackson, Chester Raymond Carpenter's Mate 1st Class JACKSON, Clark Edward Seaman 1st Class
Jackson, Erle L Chief Pharmacist Mate Jackson, Harry M Seaman 1st Class JACKSON, James Seaman 2nd Class
JACKSON, John Joseph Seaman 1st Class Jackson, Ralph Jr A Seaman 2nd Class Jackson, Robert Gail Chief Turret Captain
Jackson, Ruben Stewart's Mate 2nd Class JACOBSKlND, Edward Seaman 2nd Class James, Edward Andrew Seaman 2nd Class
JAMES, Frederick J Seaman 1st Class James, Robert F Seaman 2nd Class Jandin, Elliott Olbeen Seaman 2nd Class
Jansen, James C Seaman 2nd Class Jarosz, Edward A Seaman 1st Class JARRELL, James Manuel Seaman 2nd Class
JEANSON, Lawrence George Seaman 2nd Class JEFFAS, Corneilius Francis Seaman 2nd Class Jeglikowski, John A Seaman 2nd Class
Jenkins, Calvin Anderson Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Jenkins, Ephriam E Seaman 1st Class Jenkins, Louis W Seaman 2nd Class
Jenks, Orvin C Seaman 2nd Class Jennings, Charles W SignalMan 1st Class Jenrette, Claxton L Seaman 1st Class
Jensen, Burton C Seaman 1st Class JOE, Rufus Stewart's Mate 2nd Class JOHANSKY, John Peter Fireman 3rd Class
Johnson, Carl G Seaman 2nd Class JOHNSON, Charlie Jr. Stewart's Mate 2nd Class JOHNSON, Elgin Clinton Seaman 2nd Class
Johnson, Francis W Seaman 2nd Class Johnson, Fritz Bertel Seaman 2nd Class Johnson, Jack Albert Seaman 2nd Class
JOHNSON, James H Seaman 1st Class Johnson, John Vernon Gunner's Mate 3rd Class JOHNSON, Johnny Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
JOHNSON, Joseph Jr. Howard Seaman 2nd Class Johnson, Kenneth G RadarMan 3rd Class JOHNSON, Leo Clarence Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
JOHNSON, William Sydney Electrician's Mate 2nd Class JOHNSON, Williard Seaman 2nd Class Johnston, James Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
JOHNSTON, William L Seaman 1st Class Johnston, William A Electronic Technican's Mate 3rd Class Johnstone, Robert Bernard Seaman 2nd Class
JONES, Andrew J Seaman 2nd Class Jones, Billy O Seaman 2nd Class JONES, Charles Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Jones, Charles Jr Loyd Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Jones, Clifford Ross Seaman 2nd Class Jones, David V Seaman 2nd Class
JONES, Elbert Stewart's Mate 1st Class JONES, Homer Hudnall Seaman 2nd Class Jones, Jerry L Fireman 1st Class
Jones, Jeter Edward Fireman 2nd Class Jones, Leo Quartermaster 3rd Class JONES, Ralph Jr. Edmund Seaman 1st Class
Jones, Robert James Seaman 2nd Class JONES, Stanley Warren Seaman 2nd Class Jones, Steven Edward Yeoman 3rd Class
Jones, William J Seaman 2nd Class JORDAN, Jack Wendell Seaman 2nd Class JORDAN, Thomas Lee Stewart's Mate 3rd Class
Jorgensen, Leroy S Fireman 2nd Class JOSEPH, Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Joseph, Willard B Ship's Cook 2nd Class
Joubert, Lee Laurence Seaman 2nd Class Joy, George Thomas Yeoman 3rd Class JOYAL, Richard Emile Seaman 2nd Class
Judson, Robert M Seaman 1st Class Juliano, Joseph Electrician's Mate 2nd Class JUMPER, Winslow Saylor Seaman 2nd Class
JUNTA, Sam Ross Fireman 1st Class JUSTICE, James Jr C Seaman 2nd Class Kalaczynski, J. P Fireman 2nd Class
KALAGIAN, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class Kalajian, Kirkor Andy Seaman 2nd Class KALAN, John Stanley Seaman 1st Class
KAMINSKY, Leonard Francis Seaman 2nd Class Kampe, Bruce F Fireman 2nd Class KANE, Thomas Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Kangas, Reino Ossian Radioman 1st Class Kantrowitz, Seymour Nathaniel AM2c KAPLAN, Sol Seaman 2nd Class
Katsky, William Jr Francis Yeoman 2nd Class Katura, Herbert K Seaman 2nd Class KATZWINKEL, Harry Bernard Seaman 2nd Class
Kauffman, Park Dean Seaman 1st Class Kaufman, Kenneth R Fireman 2nd Class Kaupp, Carl Bernhart Gunner's Mate 1st Class
Kavalaskia, G. S. Gunner KAVANAUGH, Austin Sylvester Seaman 2nd Class Kealm, Edward C Electronic Technican's Mate 2nd Class
Kearns, John Joseph Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Keck, Abner Jr Watson Chief Shipfitter KECK, Charles Roy Seaman 2nd Class
Keck, Edmund Edward Seaman 2nd Class Keebler, Charles D Seaman 1st Class Keegan, Albert V Seaman 2nd Class
KEENAN, Francis Edwin Seaman 2nd Class KEETON, Charles Edgar Seaman 2nd Class Keith, Gerald Glinn Seaman 2nd Class
KEITH, Wallace Vernon Ship's Cook 3rd Class KELLER, Albert Wayne Seaman 2nd Class Keller, Henry R Seaman 2nd Class
KELLER, Peter Alexander Seaman 2nd Class KELLEY, James Eugene Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Kellman, Morris R Electronic Technican's Mate 1st Class
KELLY, Eugene Aloysius Seaman 2nd Class KELLY, Stanhope Anthony Seaman 2nd Class KELLY, Stephen Justin Seaman 2nd Class
KELLY, Thomas Michael Seaman 2nd Class Kelly, Thomas A Lieutenant KELLY, Walter Jr. Seaman 2nd Class
KELLY, William Leon Seaman 2nd Class KELM, Robert Henry Yeoman 3rd Class KELTIE, Ralph Ross Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
KEMMERLIN, Michael Jr George Seaman 2nd Class Kemmerlin, Walter W Seaman 2nd Class KEMMERLlN, Harry W Seaman 2nd Class
Kemp, Delbert Leroy Fireman 2nd Class KEMP, William James Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Kendall, Raymond De Forrest Seaman 1st Class
KENNEDY, Joseph Francis Seaman 2nd Class Kennedy, Thomas J Seaman 2nd Class Kennerly, Lewis G Seaman 1st Class
KENNEY, John J Seaman 1st Class Kenney, Patrick E Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Kenter, Kay Jules Seaman 1st Class
Kepp, Regis William Machinist Mate 2nd Class Kerrigan, William Jr F Seaman 1st Class Kerwat, Walter Fred Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Kerwood, Karl Kenneth Seaman 1st Class KESSING, Aurthur A AMM3c Key, Augusta Lee Turret Captain 1st Class
KEYES, John Robert Radioman 2nd Class Kiblinger, E. L Water Tender 1st Class Kidd, Joxe W Seaman 2nd Class
KIEFER, Joseph Earl Fireman 2nd Class Kiefer, Noal George Seaman 1st Class Kielbania, Henry Stanley Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Kieskowski, Edward T Seaman 2nd Class Kimble, Eddie Thomas Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Kinderling, W J Seaman 2nd Class
Kindle, William C Seaman 1st Class King, Donald Gerard Seaman 2nd Class King, Dunbar Sr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
King, Earle W Seaman 2nd Class KING, James Henry Seaman 2nd Class KING, James Clay Seaman 2nd Class
KING, Roland Bedford Seaman 2nd Class Kinzel, Robert H Seaman 1st Class Kinzer, Harold Franklin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
KIRBY, Earl "T" Seaman 2nd Class KIRK, Amos Fiffer Seaman 2nd Class KIRKLAND, Joseph Sylvester Seaman 2nd Class
Kiroff, Stephen G Seaman 1st Class KIRTLEY, Othar Lee Seaman 1st Class KISSANE, Joseph William Seaman 2nd Class
Kitchin, Claude R Fireman 2nd Class KITTCHNER, Franklin Richard Seaman 2nd Class Kitter, Howard B Seaman 2nd Class
KLANCIR, Joseph AerM2c Kleene, Robert Franklin Pharmacist Mate 1st Class KLEIN, Harold Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Klein, John William Chief Fire Controlman KLEINERTZ, Max William Seaman 2nd Class KLEIST, Melvin Wilford Seaman 2nd Class
Klingberg, Herman Jr G Seaman 2nd Class Klinkhammer, E. A Quartermaster 3rd Class KNAPIK, Joseph John Fireman 1st Class
Knappenderger, F J Seaman 2nd Class Knauss, Donald E Electronic Technican's Mate 1st Class Kniess, Howard E Yeoman 1st Class
Knight, James B Seaman 2nd Class KNIGHT, Robert Westford Seaman 2nd Class Knighton, William Cyrus Chief Water Tender
Knox, Robert Alvin ARM3c KOCH, Leroy Ernest Shipfitter 2nd Class KOFFLER, Alfred S Radio Techician 3rd Class
Koger, Everett Jr L Seaman 2nd Class KOHL, Adrys Wesley Seaman 2nd Class Kohl, Paul John Seaman 2nd Class
KOLCZ, Theodore Paul Seaman 2nd Class KOLLER, Walter Jacob Shipfitter 3rd Class KOMPERDA, Edmund John Seaman 2nd Class
KOONS, Luther William Gunner's Mate 1st Class KOONS, William F Seaman 2nd Class KOPP, Frank Joseph Seaman 1st Class
KORNYA, Ernest Edward Machinist Mate 3rd Class Korsak, Stanley P Gunner's Mate 3rd Class KOSCIELNY, Paul Sylvester Seaman 2nd Class
KOTT, Richard Marvin Seaman 2nd Class KOTVIS, Peter Seaman 2nd Class Kovac, Ernest F Seaman 2nd Class
Kozminski, John M Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Kraus, Otto Seaman 1st Class Krause, Stanley J Seaman 1st Class
Kravens, Albert Paul Gunner's Mate 3rd Class KRAVITZ, Mike Seaman 2nd Class Kromquist, Gilbert Henry Seaman 2nd Class
Krueger, W Jr. F Seaman 2nd Class KRUPCZYSKI, Thedius William Seaman 2nd Class KRUPNIK, Bernard Seaman 2nd Class
KRUSE, Anthony Bernard Seaman 2nd Class KRYSCZAK, Lewis Frank Seaman 2nd Class KUBICEK, Donald Daryl Seaman 2nd Class
KUHNE, Frederick Seaman 1st Class KULAKOSKI, Frank William Seaman 2nd Class KULESA, Bernard Stanley Seaman 2nd Class
Kuntz, Robert G Fireman 1st Class KUNZE, Richard Jr. Adelbert Seaman 2nd Class Kvidahl, Reinert O Ship's Cook 2nd Class
KWASNIK, Edward John Seaman 2nd Class LA FERRIERE, Edward Thomas Seaman 2nd Class LA FONTAINE, Ernest Albert Seaman 2nd Class
LA FOUNTAINE, Harold Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class LA FRAMBOISE, Joseph Peter Seaman 2nd Class LA JOIE, Maurice Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
La Prise, Clement Delmore Seaman 2nd Class LA ROCQUE, Roland Agenard Seaman 2nd Class LA VALLE, Claude George Seaman 2nd Class
Labadie, Jean Store Keeper 2nd Class LACEY, Eugene Patrick Seaman 1st Class Lafauci, S. Jr J Seaman 2nd Class
Lafranchi, Wilfred V Seaman 2nd Class Laing, Kirk Donald Seaman 1st Class LAIRD, William Paul Seaman 2nd Class
Lake, Henry Sampson Yeoman 1st Class Laman, Charles Jr Edward Fireman 1st Class LAMARR, Roland David Seaman 2nd Class
Lamb, George Murphy Fireman 2nd Class LAMBERT, Charles Thomas Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Lambert, Donald Lawrence Water Tender 1st Class
LAMBERT, Roger George Seaman 2nd Class Lamprey, Russel Alfred Seaman 1st Class LAMUTH, Tony Shipfitter 1st Class
Lance, Harold F Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class LANCE, John Michael Seaman 2nd Class LANCE, Robert Louis Seaman 2nd Class
Land, Buford Fireman 1st Class Land, Legette Shipfitter 2nd Class LAND, Moses Benjamin Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Landree, Donald Roy RadarMan 2nd Class LANDRY, Joseph Ubald Seaman 2nd Class LANGHOLTZ, Isac Seaman 2nd Class
LANGLEY, Bruce Boyce Water Tender 1st Class Langley, Marvin High Seaman 1st Class LANGLOIS, Joseph Louis Seaman 2nd Class
LANKFORD, Buril Gordon Seaman 2nd Class LANKIEWICZ, Waslaw Michael Seaman 2nd Class LANTZ, Clifford Stacy Seaman 2nd Class
LANTZ, Lewis Hartman Seaman 2nd Class Lapointe, Raymond L Seaman 1st Class LARK, Jack Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
LAROCHE, Robert Wilfred Seaman 2nd Class Larosa, Joseph S Seaman 2nd Class Larsen, Frank S Lieutenant
Larsen, John Peter Seaman 2nd Class Larsen, William D Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Larson, Robert D Lieutenant (jg)
Larsson, Robert D Lieutenant (jg) Lasane, Harold Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Latimer, William H Ensign
LAUGHLIN, William Francis Seaman 2nd Class Lauridsen, Warren H Fireman 1st Class LAURIE, Walter Duncan Seaman 2nd Class
LAUTSCH, Ernest Jacob Seaman 1st Class Lautsch, Ervin George Seaman 1st Class LAVALLEE, Frank Archie Seaman 2nd Class
LAVALLEE, Norman William Seaman 2nd Class Lawrence, Ventura Seaman 2nd Class LAWRENCE, Zi Thoughfield Seaman 2nd Class
LAWSON, James Bruce Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Lawson, James Hoggret Seaman 2nd Class LAWSON, Ralph Edward Seaman 2nd Class
LAWSON, Thomas Jinnings Seaman 2nd Class LAYMAN, Frederick Bryan Seaman 1st Class LEACH, Joseph Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Leader, Henry George SPX3c Lecorgne, A Jr N Seaman 2nd Class Lee, Henry Yin Seaman 2nd Class
LEE, Herman L Seaman 2nd Class Lee, Thomas Wendell Seaman 2nd Class LEEK, Leonard Seaman 2nd Class
LEFAVOUR, Robert Ernest Seaman 2nd Class Legarie, Leo Oliver Seaman 2nd Class Lehman, Walter R Seaman 2nd Class
Leighton, Robert Gough Seaman 2nd Class Leishman, Russell W Chief Yeoman Lemieux, Paul Melville AOM1c
LEON, Sam Seaman 2nd Class LEROY, Robert Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Lester, Eule H Seaman 1st Class
Lester, Wallace Bryant ARM3c LETT, Augustus David Stewart's Mate 3rd Class Leverick, Norman Bernard Chief Turret Captain
LEWANDOWSKl, Edward John Seaman 2nd Class LEWIS, Byron Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Lewis, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Lewis, Charles Jr Ivey Water Tender 2nd Class Lewis, Clyde H Machinist Mate 2nd Class Lewis, Donald M Seaman 1st Class
LEWIS, Landis Stewart's Mate 2nd Class LEWIS, Richard Stewart's Mate 3rd Class Leyva, Pete Jr F Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
LIDDELL, Maurice Scott Radio Techician 3rd Class LIEBL, Fred Martin Seaman 2nd Class Liederman, Seymour S Radio Techician 3rd Class
Lien, Calvin Leroy Seaman 2nd Class Lightfoot, Leroy Stewart 3rd Class Lightner, John W Radio Techician 3rd Class
LIGUORI, Frank Seaman 2nd Class Lilly, Roy Jr. Seaman 2nd Class LINEBERRY, Clyde Haywood Seaman 1st Class
LINT, William Frederick Seaman 2nd Class Lisi, Nicholas D Seaman 2nd Class LITTLE, Frederick Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Little, Ralph Nicholas Coxswain LIVINGSTON, Donald Stewart Seaman 2nd Class LIVINGSTON, John Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
Logan, Walter W Ensign Logreco, Daniel Seaman 1st Class Loiseau, Henry Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Long, Brock Leland Seaman 2nd Class LONG, Charles William Seaman 2nd Class LONG, Robert Jr Lee Seaman 2nd Class
Lopez, Manuel Jr. Water Tender 3rd Class LOUGEE, Robert Amon Radioman 3rd Class Love, William Steele Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Lovejoy, Frank H Seaman 2nd Class LOVEN, Robert Erol Chief Quartermaster LOWE, Hubert Seaman 1st Class
LOWER, Richard Taylor Seaman 2nd Class Lowman, Robert C Seaman 2nd Class Lowry, William Armond Seaman 1st Class
LOZADA, Ralph J ARM2c LOZIER, George Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Lucas, Joseph J Chief Boatswain's's Mate
Lucci, First Seaman 2nd Class Lucier, R O Lt. Commander Lucius, James Arthur Cook 3rd Class
LUFKIN, Ronald Karl Seaman 2nd Class LUNDQUIST, George Edwin Seaman 1st Class Lunskis, Stanley Joseph Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Lynch, George B Radio Techician 3rd Class Lynch, Leroy Jr. Electronic Technican's Mate 2nd Class Lynch, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class
LYONS, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class Mac Connell, Eugene Jr Pairo Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class Macamaux, Richard Adelard Seaman 2nd Class
Macapaeg, Francisco Chief Steward Macbain, Merle Lieutenant Mace, Walter George Machinist Mate 2nd Class
MACESIC, Michael Miller Seaman 2nd Class MACGREGOR, Willard George Seaman 2nd Class MACK, Stephen Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
Mackenzie, D Jr J Seaman 2nd Class Macmillan, Kenneth Walter Seaman 2nd Class Madden, Johnnie Clyde Seaman 2nd Class
MADDEN, Timothy Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Madison, Glenn Anthony Radio Techician 1st Class Madison, Marion A Quartermaster 3rd Class
Madison, Morris Loyd Seaman 1st Class Madison, William Jennings Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Magee, David Maurice Seaman 2nd Class
MAHAR, Robert Francis Seaman 1st Class MAHER, Joseph Fallon Seaman 2nd Class MAIN, Harold Augustine Seaman 2nd Class
Major, Charles W Chief Gunnery Mate MAKI, William Richard Shipfitter 2nd Class Malacynski, C. Seaman 1st Class
Malin, Urho Ulrikki Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Mallette, James Burton Seaman 2nd Class MALONEY, Raymond Joseph Water Tender 1st Class
MALOVICH, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Mancinelli, Anthony James Seaman 2nd Class MANGUM, Andy C Seaman 2nd Class
MANION, Joseph Thomas Machinist Mate 2nd Class MANSOLILLO, Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Manzi, Frank Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
Mappin, Donald Herbert Seaman 1st Class Marbury, Dan Julius Shipfitter 3rd Class MARCHANT, Donald Everest Seaman 2nd Class
MARCHANT, Wilfred Paul Seaman 2nd Class Marchesano, Albert M Seaman 1st Class MARCOUX, Normand Napoleon Seaman 2nd Class
Marker, Whittlesey W Machinist Marksheffel, Donald Albert Fire ControlMan 1st Class Marlatt, Clarence S Seaman 1st Class
MARQUARDT, George A Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class MARQUEZ, Arthur John Seaman 2nd Class Marquez, Robert Nicholas Seaman 2nd Class
Marquis, Richard Quartermaster 3rd Class Marsh, Harrison G Chief Machinist Mate Marshall, Alfred Richard CSp(A)
MARSHALL, Theodore Frank Seaman 2nd Class MARTELLO, Rocco Guy Seaman 2nd Class MARTIN, Edward McCain Gunner's Mate 1st Class
Martin, Fay Emmett Radio Techician 2nd Class MARTIN, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Martin, Leon Steven Seaman 2nd Class
Martin, Paul William Yeoman 3rd Class MARTIN, Roland Lucien Seaman 2nd Class Martin, Stephen A Seaman 2nd Class
Martindale, Dan Antone Fire ControlMan 3rd Class MARTINEAU, Gerard Allen Seaman 2nd Class MARTINELLI, Giuseppe Baker 3rd Class
MARTINEZ, Benjamin Jr Seaman 2nd Class MARTINEZ, Elias Seaman 2nd Class MARTINEZ, Joe Ramon Seaman 2nd Class
Martsole, Donald L Seaman 2nd Class Marx, Irving R Seaman 2nd Class Maslo, Theodore John Fireman 1st Class
Mason, Veral Seaman 2nd Class Massengale, Harold J Ship's Cook 1st Class MATARAZZO, Vincent William Seaman 2nd Class
Mathes, Russell Coxswain MATHEWS, Gus Peter Seaman 2nd Class MATHIAS, Robert Martin Seaman 2nd Class
MATHWIG, Albert William Seaman 1st Class Matlock, John Ashby Seaman 2nd Class Matthis, Clarence Ross Chief Water Tender
Matthis, Elbert L Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Mattingly, Joseph Thomas Fireman 1st Class Mauer, Conrad Seaman 2nd Class
MAURER, Dalbert Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class Maurer, John Anthony Radio Techician 1st Class MAURER, Russell Roy Fireman 1st Class
MAUTZ, Wilbur Julius Radio Techician 2nd Class MAXEY, William Frank Fireman 1st Class MAXSON, Richard Maynard Fireman 2nd Class
Maxwell, John Leroy Seaman 1st Class May, Eugene Russell Seaman 1st Class MAY, Roland W Quartermaster 3rd Class
Mayer, George Edward Seaman 2nd Class Mayeux, Tommy Water Tender 1st Class Mayfield, Kenneth D Chief Pharmacist Mate
MAYFIELD, Roy Denzell Seaman 2nd Class Mayhew, Francis Jr Earl Seaman 1st Class MAYNARD, Robert Woodrow Seaman 2nd Class
MAYO, Lawrence Joseph Bugler 2nd Class MAYORCHAK, Frank Harry Gunner's Mate 3rd Class MAYS, Julius Ray Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Mazerat, Andrew Jr Sidney Stewart's Mate 1st Class MC ALLISTER, William Bearl Fireman 1st Class Mc Call, William Arthur Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
MC CALLUM, Henry Jr Norman Fireman 1st Class Mc Candless, Gerard D Seaman 2nd Class MC CANE, Cloyd Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Carthy, Charles J Seaman 2nd Class MC CARTHY, James Anthony Seaman 2nd Class MC CARTHY, Williard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Cay, Warren Ship's Cook 1st Class Mc Celland, Robert Edward Seaman 2nd Class MC CLAIN, Robert Ransel Fireman 1st Class
MC CLELLAN, Earl W RadarMan 3rd Class MC CLELLAND, Curtis Grey Fireman 1st Class MC CLELLAND, Leroy Seaman 2nd Class
MC CLINCY, Milford Jr L Seaman 2nd Class MC COLLUM, Herbert Alexander Seaman 2nd Class Mc Commons, Paul Jr L Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Cormick, Patrick Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Mc Cormick, Spencer D Coxswain MC COWAN, Cleve Jr Coxswain
MC CULLY, Francis Charles Store Keeper 1st Class MC DEVITT, Robert Ferguson Shipfitter 2nd Class Mc Donald, Don Erwin Fire ControlMan 2nd Class
MC DONALD, Milton Clifford Seaman 2nd Class MC ELFISH, Robert Eugene Seaman 1st Class MC ENERY, Douglas W ARM2c
MC EUIN, Johnny William Seaman 2nd Class MC GEE, Richard A SpA2c MC GETRICK, Gerald Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Gonagle, George Francis Store Keeper 3rd Class MC GOWN, Drew Nethery Seaman 2nd Class MC GRATH, James Michael Metalsmith 3rd Class
Mc Grath, Stephen Michaell Fireman 1st Class MC GUIRE, Joseph Victor Seaman 2nd Class Mc Guire, Patrick Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Henry, James Albert Gunner's Mate 3rd Class MC KAY, Roy Howard Seaman 2nd Class Mc Kibern, Herbert Seaman 2nd Class
MC KINZIE, Van E Seaman 2nd Class MC LAIN, Gordon Oscar Seaman 1st Class Mc Leroy, Lavon Melton Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
MC MANUS, Robert Patrick Fireman 1st Class Mc Millan, John Daniel Seaman 1st Class MC NAMAR, Roy Elmer Fireman 1st Class
Mc Namara, Alfred Theodore Seaman 2nd Class MC NAMARA, Bernard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Mc Namara, John James Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
MC NEIL, Francis Vincent Radioman 3rd Class Mc Quone, Howard August Radioman 2nd Class MC WHORTER, Reggie Orval Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Williams, John J Seaman 2nd Class Mcafoos, Henry Maxwell Seaman 1st Class McArthur, Earl Jr. N Fireman 1st Class
McDevitt, Roland J Seaman 1st Class McDonnell, A Jr. J Seaman 1st Class McElligott, Richard H Lieutenant
McGauley, Richard B Machinist Mate 3rd Class McGill, Hugh Robert PR2c McKalson, Bruce M Lieutenant (jg)
McKeown, Joseph P Seaman 1st Class MEAD, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class Meaders, Edward W Ship's Cook 3rd Class
Meara, William R Seaman 1st Class Meason, Karl H Seaman 1st Class Medeiros, Americo C Seaman 2nd Class
Medlock, Wilmer A Coxswain Medola, Bernard Gilbert Seaman 2nd Class Mee, John Jr H Lieutenant
MEEK, Teddy Curtis Seaman 2nd Class Meeks, Wilburn L Seaman 1st Class MEHEGAN, William James Seaman 2nd Class
MEIER, Donald James Seaman 2nd Class MELSON, Walter Francis Seaman 2nd Class MELVILLE, James Beyek Fireman 1st Class
MENG, George Jr Walter Seaman 2nd Class Mengel, Arnold S Ensign Menzies, Robert Jr Baker 1st Class
MEOLA, John Theodore Fireman 1st Class Mercante, John J Seaman 2nd Class MERCER, John Andy Seaman 2nd Class
Merrick, James D Seaman 1st Class Merritt, Earl Livingston Seaman 2nd Class MEYER, Ernest Hagadorn Radioman 3rd Class
Meyer, Robert Adams Seaman 2nd Class MEYERSON, Howard Seaman 2nd Class MICHALEK, Joseph Leonard Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
MICHEL, Jack Pierson Fireman 1st Class Mick, Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Middlemore, Thomas Jr James Fireman 1st Class
MIDDLETON, Truman Louis Seaman 2nd Class MIDYETT, James Clayton Seaman 2nd Class Mihalik, George L Seaman 2nd Class
Mihoin, Joseph N Seaman 1st Class Mikell, Thomas James Seaman 2nd Class Mikenas, Walter M Seaman 2nd Class
Milan, Meno Domanick Seaman 2nd Class Miller, "R" "G" Seaman 1st Class MILLER, Bernard Kay Fireman 1st Class
Miller, Charles W Seaman 2nd Class Miller, Claude Vincent Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Miller, Donald Evert Coxswain
Miller, Edmond M Seaman 2nd Class Miller, Everett Clyde Seaman 1st Class MILLER, George Jr Samuel Fireman 1st Class
MILLER, Harold Lee Seaman 2nd Class MILLER, John Freeman Seaman 2nd Class MILLER, Johnnie William Seaman 2nd Class
Miller, Joseph Coxswain MILLER, Keith Carlton Quartermaster 3rd Class MILLER, Ronald Leeman Seaman 2nd Class
MILLER, Rowland Humphrey Seaman 2nd Class MILLER, William D Seaman 2nd Class MILLETT, Frederick Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Mills, Robert Jr T Seaman 2nd Class MILLS, Samuel Jr Clarence Fireman 1st Class MILNER, Stanley T Seaman 2nd Class
Miltner, Edward J Electrician's Mate 2nd Class MINA, Peter Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Minor, Loya M Pharmacist Mate 1st Class
Mira, Anthony J Seaman 1st Class Mitchell, Alvin M Seaman 2nd Class MITCHELL, Arthur Edwin Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Mitchell, Arval Dean Seaman 2nd Class MITCHELL, Clayton Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Mitchell, Francis Robert AMM3c
Mitchell, George Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class MITCHELL, Joseph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class MITCHELL, Joseph Alexander Seaman 2nd Class
Mitchell, Roy R SignalMan 2nd Class MITCHIK, John Seaman 2nd Class Mitze, Irwin G Radioman 2nd Class
Moeller, William A Shipfitter 3rd Class Moga, Emil J Seaman 1st Class Mohamed, Hussein Seaman 2nd Class
Mohlenbrink, Gale D Seaman 1st Class MOLAGHAN, Philip Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Molden, Kenneth W Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
MOLL, James Francis Seaman 2nd Class Monaghan, James Patrick Seaman 2nd Class Monaghan, John Jr M Seaman 1st Class
Monat, Raymond G Ship's Cook 3rd Class MONNAT, William O Seaman 2nd Class Moody, Robert A Radioman 3rd Class
MOODY, Wilburn Max RadarMan 2nd Class MOOMAW, Clifford Ray Seaman 2nd Class MOORE, Cletus Magee Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
MOORE, Francis L Seaman 2nd Class MOORE, Glyn M Seaman 1st Class Moore, Hubert H Seaman 1st Class
MOORE, Paul Jr Warner Store Keeper 3rd Class Moore, Robert Edwin Seaman 1st Class Moran, John Francis Gunner's Mate 1st Class
Morawski, Boleslaus E Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Morehead, William "E" Seaman 2nd Class MORGAN, Allan William Seaman 2nd Class
MORGAN, Cecil Seaman 2nd Class Morgan, Edward James Seaman 2nd Class Morgan, Lester A Seaman 1st Class
MORIN, Joseph Ernest Seaman 2nd Class Morrell, Luke S SignalMan 3rd Class MORRIS, Thomas Mason Machinist Mate 2nd Class
MORRISON, Charles Thomas Fireman 3rd Class MORRISON, James W Seaman 2nd Class Morton, Charles F Seaman 2nd Class
MOSLEY, Franklin E Seaman 1st Class Mott, William Elmer Seaman 2nd Class Moysenko, Edward F Seaman 1st Class
MRZLOK, James Joseph Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class Mundy, Herman Aeston Yeoman 3rd Class Munoz, John Delores Seaman 1st Class
MURPHY, Clarence Francis Seaman 2nd Class Murphy, Clayton R Seaman 2nd Class Murphy, Eugene T Seaman 2nd Class
Murphy, James J Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Murphy, James L Seaman 2nd Class Murphy, John J Seaman 1st Class
Murphy, John J Ensign Murphy, Robert W Ensign Murray, Thomas P Pharmacist Mate 1st Class
Mutzel, Robert Louis Seaman 2nd Class Myers, Henry Alvin Fireman 2nd Class MYERS, James William Seaman 2nd Class
NAGLE, Roy Jr Williams Chief Store Keeper NANCE, James Tisdale Seaman 1st Class NAPIER, Charles Seaman 2nd Class
NASH, Robert Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class NASH, William Oscar Stewart's Mate 2nd Class NASKE, David Edward Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
NASLUND, Walemar Erick Fireman 2nd Class NEAL, Louis Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Neidig, Micheal J Radioman 3rd Class
Nelson, Anthony Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Nelson, Charles M Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Nelson, Ervin Russell Seaman 1st Class
NELSON, Joseph Harold Fireman 1st Class Nelson, Leonard Frederick Electrician's Mate 1st Class Nelson, Leroy N Machinist Mate 2nd Class
NELSON, Nels Andrew Fireman 1st Class NELSON, Norman Clare Electrician's Mate 3rd Class NELSON, Robert Alvin Fireman 1st Class
NELSON, Roy Clifford Seaman 2nd Class Nelson, Stanley J Lieutenant Nelson, Walter Albert Seaman 2nd Class
NEMEC, Carl William Seaman 2nd Class Nesbit, William P 2nd Lieutenant NEWMAN, Charles Ferdinand Seaman 2nd Class
Nichols, Elon Gunner's Mate 3rd Class NICHOLSON, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class Nicholson, Ralph McC. Lieutenant (jg)
Nicini, Anthony A Seaman 2nd Class NICINSKI, Thaddeus John Seaman 2nd Class NICKEL, Harry Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
NICOLL, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class NIELSEN, Jack Albert Fireman 2nd Class Nierenberg, David E Ensign
Nigg, Herbert Gerhard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Nigg, Robert Felix Seaman 1st Class Nikkel, Cleo Earl Seaman 1st Class
Nipper, Morris Seaman 2nd Class Niven, Robert Lester Seaman 2nd Class NIXON, William Junier Fireman 1st Class
NOBLE, James Arthur Seaman 2nd Class NOBLE, William Henry Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Nobles, Willie Trotman Coxswain
NOEL, Sterling Edision Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Nolan, Malachai J Seaman 2nd Class Noone, Andrew Joseph Radioman 2nd Class
Nordbo, Marvin T Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Nordloff, Arthur William Chief Machinist Mate NORDSTROM, Raymond Earnest Fireman 1st Class
Norris, Alfrone Stewart's Mate 1st Class NORRIS, Howard Edgar Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Norton, Luther J Seaman 2nd Class
NORWOOD, Douglas Crosby Seaman 2nd Class Notebloom, Thomas Radio Techician 1st Class NOVAK, Michael Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Nunes, Roney Rogers Seaman 2nd Class Nunnelee, James D Coxswain NURKIEWICZ, Chester Edward Seaman 2nd Class
NYLAND, Jack Herman Gunner's Mate 3rd Class O'Brien, William J Commander O'Bryan, Thomas W Chief Turret Captain
O'Donnell, Edward Alfred Seaman 2nd Class O'Donnell, George Blethen Coxswain O'DONNELL, James Thomas Seaman 1st Class
O'DONNELL, Paul Bernard Seaman 2nd Class O'Donnell, Richard J Seaman 2nd Class O'DONNELL, Stephen Jermone Coxswain
O'Halloran, Richard F Ensign O'Hern, Leo Patrick SignalMan 3rd Class O'MALLEY, Terrence Patrick Coxswain
O'Mary, Roman Venson Electrician's Mate 3rd Class O'NEIL, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class O'NEILL, John Seaman 2nd Class
O'Quinn, James Philip Seaman 2nd Class O'Rourke, Hugh D Seaman 2nd Class O'Toole, Francis Joseph Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Obenchain, Charles Edward Chief Boatswain's's Mate Obensmain, Willis L Seaman 2nd Class OCHENDOWSKI, John R Radio Techician 2nd Class
Oden, John H Seaman 1st Class Odom, Roy Leon Jr. ARM2c Oliver, Edward A Seaman 2nd Class
Oliver, Ellwood C Seaman 2nd Class Oliver, James Dudley Seaman 2nd Class Oliver, Robert P Seaman 1st Class
OLSEN, Arthur Alvin Seaman 2nd Class OLSEN, Norman Charles Seaman 2nd Class Olson, John Calmer Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Olson, Robert A Seaman 2nd Class Olson, Robert O Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Ondis, George Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Opalek, Vincent Paul Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Opperman, Willis H Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Ordeneaux, G C L Seaman 2nd Class
ORMOND, LLoyd Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Ormond, Rudolph G Seaman 1st Class Ormsby, Leroy Jr M Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
OROFINO, Allassendro Seaman 2nd Class Orr, Morris Stewart's Mate 2nd Class ORRICO, Fred Grace Seaman 2nd Class
Osborne, Joseph Matthew Seaman 2nd Class OSTER, Bernard Paul Seaman 2nd Class OSTROWSKI, Edward Stanley Seaman 2nd Class
Ott, Francis J Radioman 1st Class OWENS, Robert Roy Seaman 2nd Class PACK, Otto Seaman 2nd Class
PADHAM, Reginald Winfield Seaman 2nd Class Pagano, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Page, Gerald Fenton Chief Pharmacist Mate
Palermo, Anselmo Arthur Seaman 1st Class PALIANI, Joseph Louis Seaman 2nd Class PALMA, James Francis Seaman 2nd Class
PALMER, Everett Benton Seaman 2nd Class Palmer, Oley Raymond Fire ControlMan 2nd Class PANCAKE, Philip Raymond Seaman 2nd Class
Paolucci, Joseph Mario Water Tender 1st Class Paone, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Pappas, Zaharia Albert Seaman 2nd Class
PAPULA, Stephen John Fireman 2nd Class PARADIS, Leonard Gerard Seaman 2nd Class PARENT, Edmund Louis Seaman 2nd Class
Parenteau, Louis J Seaman 2nd Class PARENTEAU, Paul Emile Seaman 2nd Class PARISI, Ernest Francis Water Tender 2nd Class
Parisi, Patsy Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Parker, Eugene Russell Seaman 2nd Class Parker, Leslie Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Parkin, Glenn H Seaman 1st Class Parks, Calvin John Seaman 2nd Class PARKS, Harold Frank Ship's Cook 3rd Class
PARR, William Jr Henry Seaman 2nd Class Parrish, William Howard Fireman 1st Class PARSONS, Andrew Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
PARSONS, Melvin R Seaman 1st Class PASARICH, Frank Albert Seaman 2nd Class Pascarella, Peter J Seaman 2nd Class
Pascoe, Robert Seaman 2nd Class PASTOR, Flaviano Chief Cook PATRICK, Joseph Jerome Seaman 2nd Class
Patson, Paul Seaman 2nd Class PATTEN, Henry Benjamin Seaman 2nd Class Patten, John G Lieutenant
PATTEN, Richard Harlan Seaman 2nd Class Patterson, James (none) AMM3c Patterson, Jessie W Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
PATTERSON, Stanley Allen Seaman 1st Class Payne, David Lewis Chief Machinist Mate PAYNE, Eugene Edward Fireman 2nd Class
PAYNE, Harry Morse Seaman 2nd Class PAYNE, James Francis Seaman 2nd Class PAYNE, Malcolm Lewis Fireman 1st Class
Pearl, George Raymond Baker 2nd Class PEARSALL, Robert Vincent Seaman 2nd Class PEARSON, Oscar Benk Seaman 2nd Class
Peaslee, Francis Martin Seaman 2nd Class Peck, William H Ship's Cook 2nd Class Peckage, Joel Seaman 2nd Class
Peckham, Lewis Everett Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Pederson, Orvin K Ship's Cook 1st Class PEDNEAULT, Leo Alphie Seaman 2nd Class
PEEBLES, Jerome Robert Seaman 2nd Class PEEK, Mickey Dale Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Peele, Jobie Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
PEKKINEN, William Sten Seaman 2nd Class Pelczar, Stanley Adolph Seaman 2nd Class Pelletier, Joseph Armand Seaman 2nd Class
PELLEY, Norman Sinclair Seaman 2nd Class Pennetti, Albert Store Keeper 3rd Class PENTO, Joseph James Seaman 2nd Class
PEPERATO, Carl John Seaman 2nd Class Perchell, O. C Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Percz, Godfrey A Seaman 1st Class
Perdue, Arthur Ulysses Water Tender 2nd Class PERITO, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class Perkins, Robert S Seaman 2nd Class
PERLINGIERO, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Perreault, Irenee Raymond Seaman 2nd Class PERRY, Beryl Jr Morton Seaman 2nd Class
Perry, James C Seaman 1st Class Persons, James E Seaman 1st Class Peters, Nicholas Fireman 2nd Class
Peterson, Donald Percy Fire ControlMan 1st Class Peterson, James Keith Fireman 1st Class PETITTI, Mario Frank Seaman 2nd Class
PETRI, Glen T Seaman 1st Class Petrich, Peter C Seaman 2nd Class PETRUZZELLIS, Philip Seaman 2nd Class
PETRUZZI, Micheal Joseph Seaman 2nd Class PFEIFER, Joseph Henry Seaman 2nd Class Pfeiffer, Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
PFISTER, Robert Henry Seaman 1st Class Phelan, Elmo P Seaman 1st Class PHELPS, Paul Jr Fireman 3rd Class
PHILBRICK, Richard Ely Seaman 2nd Class Philippi, Richard F Seaman 2nd Class Phillips, Bayard J Seaman 1st Class
Phillips, Gordon Scott Machinist Mate 1st Class Phillips, Howard K Seaman 2nd Class PHILLIPS, Robert Jr Luster Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
PHILLIPS, Roland Leslie Seaman 2nd Class PHILLIPS, Wiley Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Philpot, James E Seaman 2nd Class
Pichler, Harvey J Fireman 1st Class Piekin, Walter Henry Seaman 2nd Class Pieper, George W Seaman 1st Class
PIERRO, Frank Seaman 2nd Class PIETKIEWICZ, Paul Edmund Seaman 1st Class PILGER, Theodore Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
Pinelli, John R Radio Electrican Pinkham, Vernon W Seaman 1st Class PISCIOTTI, Michael Frank Seaman 2nd Class
PITCHARD, William Raymond Machinist Mate 2nd Class Pittman, James E Seaman 2nd Class PITTS, George Edward Seaman 1st Class
PLANK, William Gladson Seaman 2nd Class PLANTE, Herve William Seaman 2nd Class PLANTE, William Osias Seaman 2nd Class
PLASTORIS, George Seaman 2nd Class PLISHKA, Nicholas Seaman 2nd Class PLUCK, George Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Plunkett, Mack Arthur SignalMan 3rd Class PODMORE, George Paul Seaman 2nd Class POIRIER, Richard Douglas Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
POLACKWICH, Joseph Jr John Seaman 2nd Class POLING, Cecil Downing Ship's Cook 1st Class POLLACK, John Jr Seaman 2nd Class
POLLARA, Vincent Seaman 2nd Class Pollard, Claud Arthur Machinist Mate 1st Class POLLARD, Everett Vernon Seaman 2nd Class
Pollard, Richard LeRoy Seaman 2nd Class Pollard, William Henry Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Pomoranski, Thomas Albert Seaman 2nd Class
POMPONIO, Rocco Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Pomykacz, Michael Electrician's Mate 3rd Class POOLE, Arthur Mc Ewan Seaman 2nd Class
POOLE, George William Seaman 2nd Class Porter, Doyle E Seaman 2nd Class PORTER, Milton Leon Seaman 2nd Class
POST, Donald Brant Radio Techician 3rd Class POST, George Julius Seaman 2nd Class Potts, Harold Monroe Fireman 2nd Class
Potvin, Kenneth R Gunner's Mate 1st Class POWELL, James W Seaman 2nd Class Powell, Lucian C Lieutenant
Powers, Richard Francis Seaman 2nd Class Pranzo, James Seaman 2nd Class Pratt, Jack Albert Seaman 1st Class
Premo, Walter Preston Seaman 1st Class PRENDERVILLE, Harold Wendle Seaman 2nd Class Presse, Hugh Ross Fireman 2nd Class
Prestia, Salvatore Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Price, Charles Richard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Price, Vernon E Radioman 3rd Class
PRIEST, Lloyd Leroy Quartermaster 3rd Class Prinsen, Eugene Lester Radioman 2nd Class PRIOLO, Vincent Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
PRITCHARD, Edgar Paul Seaman 2nd Class Pritchard, Norman Erving Radioman 3rd Class Progen, Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Pross, William Jr H Lieutenant (jg) Prosser, Jackie Seaman 2nd Class PUCKETT, Willie Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Puddister, Stephen Thomas Seaman 2nd Class PUGH, Warren Moore Stewart's Mate 2nd Class PULASKI, Joseph Stephen Seaman 2nd Class
PULVERMACHER, Leo Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Pupka, Raymond Robert Metalsmith 1st Class Putman, Jack Norris Coxswain
Pye, Charles Francis Baker 3rd Class Pyles, Lyman J Machinist Mate 3rd Class Queirolo, Louis John Seaman 1st Class
Quell, Charles Jr Cortland Seaman 2nd Class QUIGLEY, Jacob Wilson Electrician's Mate 1st Class Raab, William Arthur RadarMan 2nd Class
Rabinowitz, Louis Seaman 2nd Class Rabjohn, Sam D Chief Carpenter's Mate Raday, Michael R Radioman 2nd Class
RADFORD, Harold Willis Seaman 2nd Class Rady, Frank Paul Seaman 1st Class RAFALOWSKI, Arthur Henry Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Ragland, Maurice N Seaman 2nd Class Rahn, Calvin Francis Seaman 2nd Class Ramage, William George Seaman 2nd Class
Rambo, Jack Wesley Seaman 1st Class Randall, C Jr Ensign RANDALL, Franklin Richard Seaman 1st Class
Randolph, Glenn C Seaman 1st Class RANSLOW, Norman Owen Seaman 2nd Class Ransom, William F Seaman 2nd Class
RASO, Michael Dominick Store Keeper 3rd Class Rausch, Henry Jr J Gunner's Mate 2nd Class RAUSEO, Rocco Seaman 2nd Class
RAY, George W Seaman 2nd Class Ray, Ralph Stiner Seaman 2nd Class Ray, Robert Gaskell Seaman 2nd Class
Raymond, Glenn Howard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Raymond, John B Quartermaster 3rd Class Rebuck, Andrew Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
RECTOR, Robert Jr Pendleton Store Keeper 3rd Class REDEAUX, Paul Arthur Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Reed, Bobby Willard Seaman 2nd Class
Reed, Charles E Seaman 1st Class Reed, Norris Russell Seaman 1st Class Reed, Paul R Lieutenant
Reed, William Harrison Seaman 2nd Class Reeder, Robert E Seaman 2nd Class Reel, Floyd H Seaman 1st Class
Rees, Charles S Seaman 2nd Class Reese, Billy G Seaman 2nd Class Regan, Edward Caufield Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Reich, Jack Warren Seaman 2nd Class Reid, Edward F Seaman 2nd Class REID, James Seaman 2nd Class
Reider, Leo Alois Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class REIF, Lyle Trustin Seaman 2nd Class REILLY, James Thomas Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
Reis, Joseph Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class Renacker, George Jr Arnold Seaman 2nd Class Renaldo, James Jr V Seaman 2nd Class
RENNINGER, George Wilson Seaman 2nd Class Renz, Cyril Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Reufenacht, Robert L Fireman 2nd Class
Reuther, R III L Seaman 2nd Class Reverman, L. F Seaman 1st Class Revis, Ernest Jr Herbert Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Reyner, Robert B Seaman 1st Class Reynolds, J W Gunner's Mate 2nd Class REYNOLDS, Nelson Jr Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Reynolds, Wesley E Seaman 1st Class Rhinehart, Clarence L Machinist RHODEN, Vollie Leo Seaman 2nd Class
RICE, Leroy Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Rice, Lewis W Fireman 1st Class Rice, Richard R Seaman 1st Class
Rich, Grover Eugene Seaman 2nd Class RICHARD, Alfred Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Richard, Lester D Seaman 2nd Class
RICHARDS, Armond Albert Seaman 2nd Class Richards, Buford Jr Seaman 1st Class Richards, John Jr Seaman 2nd Class
RICHARDS, Kenneth L Seaman 2nd Class Richards, Robert C Seaman 2nd Class Richards, Sigmund Edmund Seaman 2nd Class
Richards, Vernon G Seaman 2nd Class RICHARDSON, Albert Joseph Machinist Mate 1st Class Richardson, Eugene Seaman 1st Class
RICHEY, Mahlon Eugene Seaman 1st Class Ricigaliano, James Radioman 2nd Class Riesgo, Ernest Gill Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
Rieve, Roland Lieutenant Riffle, Robert P Seaman 1st Class Rigdon, Fred W Ensign
RIGGS, Lester Harold Seaman 2nd Class RIGLER, George Lawrence Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Riley, Lewellyn John Seaman 2nd Class
RILEY, Robert Forrest Seaman 1st Class RINDONE, Raymond Seaman 1st Class RINGHOFER, Robert Donald Seaman 1st Class
RINGS, James William Gunner's Mate 3rd Class RINKER, Grattan Gayatana Seaman 2nd Class Risch, William Herman Chief Commissary Steward
Ritter, Arthur Charles H Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class RIVARD, Ronald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Roark, John M Seaman 2nd Class
ROBB, Clarence Joseph Quartermaster 3rd Class Robert, Edward E Lieutenant (jg) ROBERTO, Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
Roberts, Donald Keith Water Tender 2nd Class Roberts, Joe "A" Seaman 1st Class ROBERTS, Leon Richard Seaman 1st Class
Roberts, Robert Sr. E.L. Carpenter ROBERTS, Roland Wilfred Seaman 2nd Class ROBERTS, Roy Lee Ship's Cook 3rd Class
Robertson, Alva Loren Fireman 2nd Class Robertson, George F Radioman 2nd Class Robertson, Harold E Seaman 1st Class
ROBINSON, Fred Larry RadarMan 3rd Class Robinson, Frederick A Seaman 2nd Class Robinson, Joseph B Seaman 2nd Class
Rodman, William IV B Lieutenant RODRIGUES, Alfred Andrew Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Rogers, George Curtis Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
ROKETIA, Frank O ACMM ROLING, Frank "B" Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Roma, Vernon J Seaman 1st Class
ROMANO, Santaro Antonio Seaman 2nd Class Roncone, Claude E Seaman 1st Class Roppel, Alton Y Seaman 1st Class
Roseman, James C Fireman 1st Class Rosen, Ray Morris Pharmacist Mate 1st Class Rosendaul, Gerald Arden SignalMan 3rd Class
ROSHON, Garth Lamar Seaman 2nd Class ROSSITER, Raymond Jr James Seaman 2nd Class ROSSMAN, Harold Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
Rothgerber, Robert Allen Fireman 1st Class ROULEAU, Valmore Bertrand Seaman 2nd Class Roun, James Harrison Seaman 2nd Class
ROUSSEAU, Frank Jr Calvin Coxswain ROUSSEL, Armand Joseph Fireman 2nd Class Rowe, Ned P Seaman 1st Class
ROWLAND, Arthur James Seaman 2nd Class Rowley, Donald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Royer, John James Seaman 1st Class
RUDISILL, Ross W Seaman 2nd Class RUGGIERO, Michael Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class RUMOLA, Nicholas J Fireman 2nd Class
RUNYAN, Clevis Paul Seaman 1st Class Rushing, Wyatt Seaman 1st Class RUSNAK, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
RUSSELL, Clarence Arthur Electrician's Mate 3rd Class RUSSELL, Willard M Radio Techician 3rd Class RUSSO, Ralph Albert Seaman 2nd Class
Rutherford, James Parker Seaman 1st Class RUTHS, Carl Joseph Fireman 1st Class RUTKOWSKI, Chester Stanley Fireman 1st Class
Ryan, Albert F Lt. Commander RYAN, Clyde Issac Seaman 2nd Class SABLAN, Frank Flores Stewart 1st Class
Sabourian, Edward Seaman 2nd Class SAGGERSON, George Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Sahr, James Doudes Seaman 2nd Class
SAINDON, Andre Raymond Seaman 2nd Class SAINDON, Rodolphe Gerard Seaman 2nd Class SAKRY, Sylvester Daniel Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Salazar, Roberto Seaman 2nd Class Sallade, Richard Donald Seaman 2nd Class SALMON, Michael Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Salvagno, Alfred Seaman 1st Class SAMARTANO, Carlos Benjamin Seaman 2nd Class SANBORN, Colby George Seaman 2nd Class
SANDERS, Kenneth Waldo Gunner's Mate 1st Class SANDERSON, Edward Clinton Machinist Mate 2nd Class Sandman, Emil Joseph Seaman 1st Class
Sanks, John Randolph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class SANNER, Chris Jr Ernest Ship's Cook 3rd Class Sansone, Salvatore John Seaman 2nd Class
Santeroleri, Robert L Fireman 1st Class SANTOS, Antonio Julien Seaman 2nd Class Sapp, Junius E Lieutenant (jg)
Sattler, Frederick A Fireman 1st Class Saunders, Walter S Stewart's Mate 1st Class Savoie, William John Seaman 1st Class
SAWYER, Edward Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class Sawyer, William B.H. Lieutenant (jg) Sayles, John James Seaman 2nd Class
Scalissi, G. Seaman 2nd Class SCALTRO, Anthony Charles Seaman 2nd Class Schad, John M Fireman 2nd Class
SCHAEFER, William Herbert Gunner's Mate 3rd Class SCHARFF, Walter Harold Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Scheuer, William F Seaman 2nd Class
Schidlo, Charles John Fireman 3rd Class Schiewe, Wesley Anthony SignalMan 2nd Class SCHIROS, Peter Edward Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
SCHLEHR, David Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class SCHMIDT, Otto Edgar Store Keeper 3rd Class Schmitt, Vincent J Seaman 2nd Class
SCHMlTZER, Steve Jr Seaman 2nd Class SCHNEIDER, Louis Jr Seaman 2nd Class Schneider, Owen C Seaman 2nd Class
SCHOCK, Robert August Seaman 1st Class SCHODOWSKI, Walter Daniel Seaman 1st Class Schoeffler, Henry Ernest Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class
Schultz, Lawrence C Seaman 1st Class Schulz, Frederick H Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Schulz, Ranald J Chief Electrician's Mate
Schwartzburger, C. G Seaman 2nd Class SCIALLA, Louis Jr Seaman 2nd Class SCIOSCIA, Andrew Seaman 2nd Class
SCOTT, Curtis Edward Seaman 2nd Class Scott, James Burnett Seaman 2nd Class Scott, William O Chief Machinist Mate
Scroggins, William III H Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Scruggs, Robert D Seaman 1st Class SECORA, Tyler Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Seely, Alvin Tilman Gunner's Mate 2nd Class SEHLIN, Arthur Lennie Seaman 2nd Class Sellars, James Jr M Seaman 1st Class
Sellers, Richard Melvin Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Sellock, George R Seaman 1st Class Seltzer, William Julius Seaman 2nd Class
SEPPI, Edward Francis Seaman 1st Class SERMAK, Michael John Seaman 2nd Class Sessums, Earl Allen Fire ControlMan 2nd Class
SETREE, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class SEXTON, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Shafer, Neil Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Shea, John Seaman 2nd Class SHEELY, Robert Charles Seaman 2nd Class Sheidler, Robert H Seaman 2nd Class
Sheltren, Walter A Ensign SHEPPARD, Arthur William Seaman 2nd Class Sheppard, Gene L Seaman 1st Class
SHERK, Warren Seaman 2nd Class SHERMAN, Maxwell Seaman 2nd Class Shields, Allan Daniel SignalMan 3rd Class
SHIELDS, Roy Howard Seaman 1st Class Shirley, Richard A Seaman 2nd Class SHORES, Marion Ray Machinist Mate 2nd Class
SHORT, Russell Robert Seaman 2nd Class Shuff, Gale Edward Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Shumate, Baylous C Gunner
Shurin, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Shurtleff, Kenneth L Chief Fire Controlman SIAS, Donald Lee Seaman 1st Class
SIEGMUND, Ernst H Seaman 1st Class Sienkiewicz, Frank George Seaman 2nd Class SIENKIEWICZ, George Gregory Seaman 2nd Class
SIGLER, Walter Allen Machinist Mate 2nd Class Sikes, Arthur Neil Radioman 3rd Class Siler, Orville P Seaman 1st Class
SIMBOLI, Albert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class SIMONEAU, Marcel Adelard Seaman 2nd Class Simpson, Charles W Assistant Seaman
Simpson, Frederick M Lieutenant Simpson, Grant R Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class SIMPSON, John George Seaman 2nd Class
Simpson, John B Seaman 2nd Class SINOR, Roy William Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Siranian, Mitchell Seaman 2nd Class
SIRRINE, William Travis Seaman 2nd Class SIRY, Robert Edward Seaman 2nd Class SIVERSEN, Edward William Seaman 2nd Class
SIZEMORE, Thomas Paul Coxswain SKALSKI, Charles Seaman 2nd Class Skarbouski, Stanley George Seaman 2nd Class
SKELLY, Walter Francis Seaman 2nd Class Skinner, Henry Earl Seaman 2nd Class SKOCZYLAS, Joseph Stanley Seaman 2nd Class
Slabas, Frank M Seaman 1st Class SLATUNAS, William John Seaman 2nd Class Sleeman, John Radioman 3rd Class
SLICK, Harold Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Sloan, Don Adams Seaman 2nd Class Slutter, Calvin Coolidge Seaman 2nd Class
SMALL, Edward Frank Seaman 2nd Class SMEAD, Harold Raymond Seaman 1st Class SMIGEL, Edward Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
SMITH, Allan Reed Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Arden Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Arthur E Seaman 2nd Class
Smith, Arthur Leroy Seaman 2nd Class SMITH, Clarence Edward Fireman 2nd Class Smith, Clarence Jr Joe Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Smith, Clifford Dale Gunner's Mate 1st Class SMITH, Corneilus Albert Seaman 2nd Class SMITH, Curtis Cranford Seaman 2nd Class
Smith, Edward J Seaman 2nd Class Smith, George W Chief Gunnery Mate Smith, Gerald Paxton Chief Radioman
Smith, Harold Edward Coxswain SMITH, Henry William Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Smith, Isadore Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Smith, James Hayden Pharmacist Mate 1st Class SMITH, Kenneth Allen Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Lawyer V Seaman 2nd Class
SMITH, Lloyd Laverne Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Smith, Mert Jr Frank Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Milton Jr Edward Yeoman 2nd Class
Smith, Richard B Radioman 3rd Class SMITH, Sidney T Seaman 1st Class Smith, Sidney L Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Smith, William H Chief Machinist Mate SMITH, Willis George Seaman 1st Class Smoot, Wayne M Seaman 2nd Class
Snetro, Anthony Lewis Seaman 2nd Class SNOW, Paul Clifton Seaman 2nd Class SNYDER, Jack R Seaman 1st Class
Snyder, Orville L Chief Yeoman Soares, Paul P Seaman 2nd Class SOBRAL, Albertino Seaman 2nd Class
Sokach, William Seaman 2nd Class SOKOLOWSKI, Joseph Anthony Seaman 2nd Class SOLER, John Pompilio Seaman 2nd Class
SOLEY, Harry Fireman 2nd Class SOLOMITA, Nicholas Basil Seaman 2nd Class Solomon, Roy Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
Soltesz, Albert Seaman 2nd Class SOTO, Barnard Mathew Seaman 2nd Class SOUSA, Arthur J Seaman 2nd Class
South, Jack Allen Seaman 1st Class SOUTHARD, Harry James Seaman 2nd Class Souza, Richard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
SOVERO, Vincent Seaman 2nd Class SPADARO, Salvatore Machinist Mate 2nd Class Spainmower, George D Seaman 2nd Class
Spangler, John Jackson Electrician's Mate 2nd Class SPARKMAN, Edgar E Seaman 2nd Class Spaur, Gerald Winston Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Spears, Clarence E Seaman 2nd Class Speed, Andrew Lee Cook 2nd Class Speers, David S Seaman 1st Class
Spence, Raymond F Seaman 2nd Class Spencer, Richard G Seaman 2nd Class Spicciatie, John J Seaman 2nd Class
SPIDLE, Frederic Eugene Boatswain's Mate 1st Class SPIEK, Donald R Seaman 2nd Class SPIEWAK, Felix Stephen Coxswain
Spivack, Irwin Ira Seaman 2nd Class SPOONER, Edward S Seaman 1st Class SPOONER, Robert Cole Seaman 2nd Class
Spotts, Melvin T Yeoman 3rd Class Spring, Jess Seaman 2nd Class Spuhler, Harry F Seaman 1st Class
SQUIRES, Arthur Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class St. Cyr, Francis B Seaman 2nd Class St. Lawrent, Henry Jr August Seaman 2nd Class
STACK, Robert Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Stacy, Kenneth Jr. Seaman 2nd Class Stafford, George Seaman 2nd Class
STALER, Glenard Wayne Seaman 2nd Class STALLARD, Kenneth Edward Seaman 1st Class STAMP, Edwin Warren Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Stamp, Leonard John Seaman 1st Class Standafer, Stephen D Chief Water Tender Stanford, Dan Moody Seaman 1st Class
Stanford, Robert F Seaman 1st Class Staniscavage, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Stanley, Robert F Seaman 2nd Class
STAPLES, Chester Henry Seaman 2nd Class STARCK, Robert Seaman 2nd Class Stater, Wayne Jr. Jay Seaman 2nd Class
STAUFFER, Eden Kenneth Krause Seaman 2nd Class STEFANOWICZ, Stanley Joseph Seaman 2nd Class STEFANSKI, Edward Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Steimle, Earl Jay Seaman 2nd Class Stein, Charles E Seaman 2nd Class STEINBRUNNER, William Louis Seaman 2nd Class
STEMPIEN, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Stemple, Walter A Seaman 2nd Class Stenberg, Lawrence A Seaman 2nd Class
Stephens, Fred John Seaman 2nd Class STEVENS, Floyd Raymond Seaman 1st Class STEVENS, Harry Dale Seaman 2nd Class
STEVENS, Joseph Patrick Seaman 1st Class Stevens, Stanford L Seaman 2nd Class Stewart, Glenn M Ensign
Stewart, Kenneth W Seaman 2nd Class STEWART, Marvin John Seaman 1st Class STEWART, Robert Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Stewart, Thomas Inches ART2 STIFFLER, William Herbert Seaman 2nd Class Stiles, Kenneth E Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
Stimeling, Robert Bruce Fireman 3rd Class Stine, Emmett Jr Wildy Gunner's Mate 1st Class Stingley, Robert W Seaman 2nd Class
Stinson, James E Seaman 1st Class STOEHR, Melton Foster Quartermaster 3rd Class Stoll, Henry Store Keeper 2nd Class
Stoner, Kenneth E Seaman 2nd Class STONEWALL, Donald Chester Machinist Mate 1st Class Storey, Walton T Fire ControlMan 2nd Class
Storion, George Seaman 2nd Class STORMS, James Seaman 2nd Class Stottier, Russell Clinton Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
STOUT, Jack Arnold Coxswain STRANGE, James Clifton Seaman 1st Class STRAUSS, William Henry Radio Techician 3rd Class
Strickland, Comer B Seaman 1st Class Strickland, Ralph Richard Seaman 1st Class Stroupe, Melvin Jr Benjamin Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class
Strozyk, Chester S Seaman 2nd Class Struck, Elmer V Yeoman 2nd Class Stuart, John Mcl Lieutenant
STUDENSKI, Joseph Frank Seaman 2nd Class STULTZ, Kenneth J RadarMan 2nd Class Sturak, John Ensign
STURTEVANT, Lester Adams Seaman 2nd Class STYPULA, Michael Joseph Seaman 2nd Class SUDUL, Joseph William Seaman 2nd Class
SUJDAK, Frank Richard Seaman 2nd Class SULLIVAN, Charles Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Sullivan, Donald Richard Seaman 1st Class
Sullivan, Donald F Seaman 2nd Class SULLIVAN, Henry Edward Seaman 2nd Class SULLIVAN, Richard Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Sullivan, Ronald F Seaman 2nd Class SULLIVAN, Thomas Francis Fireman 3rd Class Sullivan, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Summer, Sidney E Seaman 2nd Class SUMMERVILLE, Dewie Preston Seaman 2nd Class SUMMERVlLLE, Robert Dean Seaman 2nd Class
Sumpter, Johnny Jr Stewart's Mate 1st Class Sutter, Leonard Earl Seaman 2nd Class Suvino, Joseph Frank Seaman 2nd Class
Swain, Edward Machinist Mate 2nd Class Swallow, Lewis Ellery Seaman 2nd Class SWALWELL, Jesse Merle Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
SWANSON, Edwin Bernard Fire ControlMan 3rd Class SWANSON, John Arnold Seaman 2nd Class Sweeney, Daniel John Chief Boatswain's's Mate
Sweeney, Robert L Seaman 2nd Class Sweet, George H Seaman 2nd Class Swenson, Ernest A Seaman 2nd Class
Swett, Paul Vickery Seaman 2nd Class Swindler, John Jr Henry Stewart's Mate 1st Class SYAT, Maurice Seaman 2nd Class
SYLVESTER, Francis William Fireman 3rd Class SYMINGTON, Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class SZABO, Andrew Seaman 2nd Class
Szpunar, Edward Steven Seaman 2nd Class SZWEDO, Anthony Casmier Seaman 2nd Class SZYMANSKI, Joseph Jerome Fireman 2nd Class
Szymanski, Waclaw R Fire ControlMan 1st Class Tacconi, Angelo A Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Tallmar, Willard G Seaman 2nd Class
TANASHIAN, Leo Seaman 2nd Class TARVIN, William Edward Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Tate, James D Radioman 3rd Class
Tate, Paul Richard Water Tender 2nd Class TATMAN, Clarence Edwin Ship's Cook 3rd Class TAVARES, Edward Costa Seaman 2nd Class
Taylor, Bob Leo Seaman 2nd Class TAYLOR, Merrill Eugene Seaman 2nd Class TAYLOR, Oscar Hurot Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
TAYLOR, Robert Edward Seaman 2nd Class Taylor, Thomas Quirk Seaman 2nd Class Teachman, Harold R Seaman 1st Class
TEER, Robert Jr E L Seaman 1st Class Telgenhoff, L. M Water Tender 3rd Class TENUTO, Patsy John Seaman 2nd Class
Terhaar, Jay Dennis Seaman 2nd Class Tharpe, Melvin B Seaman 2nd Class THERIAULT, Wilfred Henry Armand Seaman 2nd Class
THIBEAULT, George Albert Seaman 2nd Class Thibodeaux, David C Seaman 2nd Class THOMAS, "R" "C" Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
THOMAS, Harold Frederick Seaman 2nd Class Thomas, Lester D Chief Fire Controlman Thompson, Edward W Chief Water Tender
Thompson, Eugene O Seaman 2nd Class Thompson, James C Chief Radioman THOMPSON, Kenneth Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Thompson, Milford C Seaman 2nd Class Thompson, Wilbert L Lieutenant (jg) Thompson, William Rolland Seaman 2nd Class
THORP, Ira Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Thrasher, Harold Mortimer Store Keeper 3rd Class Thudeau, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class
Thurber, Clifford W Seaman 2nd Class Ticknor, Robert L Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Tillinghast, Charles Jr. F Lieutenant
TINMAN, Frederick Thomas Seaman 2nd Class TINO, Richard Vincent Seaman 2nd Class Tisony, Bernard Seaman 2nd Class
Titt, Robert L Chief Pharmacist Mate TITUS, Leo Vaughn Seaman 1st Class TOBIN, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
TODD, Benjamin Clayton Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Toland, Milton Seaman 2nd Class TOLLEY, Carl Leroy Radioman 2nd Class
TOMKUS, Edward James Seaman 2nd Class Topham, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class Topper, James R Lt. Commander
Tosheff, Boleslaus B Fireman 2nd Class TOTTRESS, Elvert Colbey Stewart's Mate 2nd Class TOUGAS, Roland Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
TOWALSKI, Harry Richard Fireman 1st Class TOWLER, Edsel Wayne Seaman 1st Class Townsend, Jessie O Quartermaster 1st Class
Trace, Paul Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class TRAIL, John Robbins Seaman 2nd Class TRAIT, John Jr Constantine Seaman 2nd Class
TRATO, Albert Campaigne Machinist Mate 3rd Class Travers, Albert Jr M Seaman 2nd Class Travis, Wilfred R Seaman 1st Class
TRAYNOR, Joseph Charles Seaman 2nd Class TREANTAFILOS, C.G. Fire Control Operator 2nd Class Trevillyan, Arthur N Seaman 2nd Class
TRINK, Henry Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Trippensee, Arthur R Store Keeper 2nd Class TRUEAX, Clyde Jr P Seaman 2nd Class
Trunillo, George Noverto Seaman 2nd Class Truskolaski, Stanley C SignalMan 3rd Class TRUSSA, John Jr Seaman 2nd Class
Tryon, Charles Edwin Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class TUCCI, Lorenzo Seaman 2nd Class Tucker, George W Chief Machinist Mate
TUCKEY, Wallace W Chief Pharmacist Mate TURCHINETZ, John Seaman 2nd Class Turcotte, Gabriel R Seaman 2nd Class
TURNER, Albert Nathaniel Seaman 2nd Class Turner, George E Radio Techician 2nd Class Turner, Leslie Jr Nathan Seaman 1st Class
Turnquist, Stanley Lawrence Seaman 1st Class Turpin, Monroe S Seaman 2nd Class TUSTIN, George Edward Seaman 2nd Class
TUTTLE, Alfonso Seaman 2nd Class Twarowski, Stanley E Seaman 2nd Class TWEEDY, Wilbern Seaman 2nd Class
TWOMEY, Michael Francis Seaman 2nd Class UGOLIK, Zygmont Seaman 2nd Class UKNAVAGE, Joe Jr Coxswain
Umphrey, Clyde D Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Underwood, William L Seaman 2nd Class Unkle, William W Chief Machinist Mate
Upshall, Frank A Seaman 2nd Class Urbaniak, Adolph Frank Coxswain URICK, Albert Seaman 2nd Class
URQUHART, Nelson Angus Seaman 2nd Class VAILLANCOURT, Omer Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Valentine, Paul H Seaman 2nd Class
VALLIERE, George Albert Seaman 2nd Class VAN EATON, Harvey Jamieson Seaman 1st Class Van Young, John Jr L Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
VANASSE, Raymond Fred Seaman 2nd Class Vandal, Ronald A Seaman 2nd Class Vandegeest, Arie Seaman 2nd Class
Vandergriff, J R Seaman 2nd Class Vanessen, Raymond J Seaman 2nd Class VanSandt, Everett Hale ARM3c
Vargas, Carlos A Seaman 2nd Class VARLEY, Edward James Seaman 2nd Class Varnado, William Seaman 2nd Class
Velazquez, Herman M Seaman 2nd Class Velykis, Alphonse Anthony Gunner's Mate 2nd Class VENTO, Joseph Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
VERGARO, Ferdinando Seaman 2nd Class Vergas, Nicholas Denis Seaman 2nd Class VERNA, Edward C Seaman 2nd Class
VERRA, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class VEST, Raman Otis Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class VICKERS, James Walter Seaman 2nd Class
VICKERS, William M Seaman 1st Class VIERA, Bernard Francis Seaman 2nd Class VIGNEAULT, Paul Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
VILA, Anthony Jr Seaman 2nd Class Viland, Ernest Eugene Machinist Mate 2nd Class Villanova, Sam A Seaman 2nd Class
Vincuilla, Philip P Seaman 2nd Class VISCONTE, David Michael Seaman 2nd Class Voelker, Percy D Seaman 2nd Class
Voelzke, Richard V Coxswain VOLLENWEIDER, William Frederick Seaman 2nd Class VOLTZ, Kenneth Ray Fire Control Operator 3rd Class
VOSS, Merlin Thomas Seaman 2nd Class WADDY, Elwart Stewart's Mate 2nd Class WADE, Floyd "T" "R" Seaman 2nd Class
WADE, Glenn Jackson Seaman 2nd Class WADE, Luther T Seaman 2nd Class WAGNER, Robert James Seaman 2nd Class
Wainz, John C Store Keeper 2nd Class Wakelin, Blanchard Yeoman 2nd Class WALBA, Milton Seaman 2nd Class
Waldie, Kenneth E Ensign Walker, Donald Neil Seaman 2nd Class WALKER, John Seaman 2nd Class
Walker, John Wesley Pharmacist Mate 1st Class WALKER, Wilbert Charles Seaman 2nd Class WALKER, William Jr Bailey Seaman 2nd Class
WALKUP, George Onesonic Seaman 2nd Class Wallace, Donald E Seaman 2nd Class Wallace, Lawrence H Seaman 2nd Class
Wallace, Lowell D Seaman 1st Class WALLS, Ernest Seaman 2nd Class Walpole, Cyril F Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
WALSH, Albert Francis Seaman 2nd Class Walsh, John Joseph Yeoman 3rd Class Walsh, Peter J Water Tender 2nd Class
Walsh, Vincent Edward Seaman 1st Class WALTERS, Le Roy Jr Godley Seaman 2nd Class WALTON, George Henry Seaman 2nd Class
WANIAK, Samuel Seaman 2nd Class WANING, Bernard Albert Seaman 2nd Class Ward, Hugh Sherwood Baker 3rd Class
Ward, Patrick J Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Ward, Russell L Machinist Mate 1st Class Ward, Wallace E Seaman 1st Class
WARDEN, Vergil Lewis Seaman 2nd Class Warenime, Paul S Seaman 2nd Class Warf, Boeston Everett Chief Turret Captain
WARNER, George Julian Radioman 2nd Class Warner, John Richard Seaman 2nd Class WASER, Harold Ralph Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Washburn, Jewel Olen Seaman 2nd Class WASILEWSKI, Francis Charles Seaman 2nd Class WASSBERG, Albert Theodore Seaman 2nd Class
Wasserman, Wallace AMAM3c Waterbury, John R Seaman 2nd Class WATKINS, Henry Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
Watkins, Marshall Lynch Fireman 1st Class Watkins, Robert L Seaman 1st Class Watson, James S Water Tender 1st Class
Waugh, Ralph E Fireman 1st Class WEARE, Roger Jr Sherman Seaman 2nd Class WEAVER, Albert Earl Seaman 2nd Class
WEAVER, Clarence Leonard Seaman 2nd Class WEBB, George Wilbur Fireman 3rd Class Webber, Robert S Seaman 2nd Class
WEBSTER, George Store Keeper 3rd Class Weeks, Glendon O Seaman 1st Class Wegman, Robert Charles Coxswain
Weikert, Edward Farrell Electrician's Mate 2nd Class WEIMER, William Gisuque Seaman 2nd Class WEISINGER, Elmer W Seaman 2nd Class
Weiss, Robert Kenneth Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class WEISSBERG, Louis Seaman 2nd Class Weisskopf, Daniel Phillip Seaman 1st Class
Welch, Austin Jr. Leo Seaman 2nd Class WELCH, Eugene Howard Seaman 1st Class WELCH, Sidney Tate Machinist Mate 2nd Class
WELD, Howard Roy Seaman 2nd Class Welling, Loren Dawn Seaman 2nd Class Wells, Jay B Seaman 1st Class
wells, Raymond E Seaman 2nd Class WELYCHKO, Walter Fireman 2nd Class WELZER, Alexander Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
WENISCH, Werner John Radio Techician 2nd Class WENNERBERG, Evert Frederick Seaman 2nd Class Wentworth, Raymond L Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
WESELEY, Henry Patrick Seaman 2nd Class WESSON, Leo William Machinist Mate 1st Class WEST, Robert Anderson Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Westberg, Harry W Seaman 2nd Class WESTERLIND, Richard Frederick Seaman 2nd Class WESTERLIND, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class
WESTERMAN, Harold Bruno Seaman 2nd Class Westerman, William A Seaman 2nd Class WESTERSON, Stanley William Yeoman 3rd Class
Westfall, Leon Burr Seaman 2nd Class WESTLEY, Earl Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class WETERNIK, Paul Jr Seaman 2nd Class
WETMORE, Allison Kirkwood Seaman 2nd Class WETMORE, Clifford Jr Douglas Seaman 2nd Class Weysinski, George F Coxswain
WHEAT, Leo Peter Seaman 1st Class Wheeler, Harry R Store Keeper 3rd Class Whitaker, Joseph Jr W Lieutenant
White, Donald Lee Seaman 2nd Class WHITE, Douglas Dare Seaman 2nd Class White, George R Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
WHITE, Harold Edward Seaman 2nd Class White, Joseph L Machinist White, Robert Joseph Radioman 3rd Class
White, Robert L Seaman 2nd Class White, Robert Berry Seaman 2nd Class White, Shirley Allen Cook 2nd Class
White, Thomas J Seaman 1st Class Whitefield, Ray J Electrician's Mate 2nd Class WHITEHlLL, William G Seaman 2nd Class
WHITFIELD, James Clarenon Seaman 1st Class Whitmer, Donald Noel SignalMan 3rd Class WHITT, Haren Hiron Seaman 2nd Class
WHITT, Harod Garrett Seaman 2nd Class WHlTEHEAD, Albert Jr Seaman 2nd Class Wickberg, Ralph H Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
Wickstrom, C C Seaman 2nd Class WIDDOWS, Wilbert Leisure Seaman 2nd Class Wiegand, Dean M Seaman 2nd Class
WIEHAGEN, Robert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Wieseman, Carroll W Seaman 2nd Class Wiesmann, Raymond Carl Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
WILCOX, Benjamin Franklin Store Keeper 2nd Class Wilcox, Homer G Seaman 2nd Class Wilcox, John P Lieutenant (jg)
Wilhelm, Don R Seaman 2nd Class Wilhelmsen, Ivar Quartermaster 3rd Class Wilkinson, Harold Herbert Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Will, Harold Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Willard, Dwight W Seaman 2nd Class Williams, David Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class
Williams, Ellsworth William Seaman 2nd Class Williams, Frederick F Chief Ships Clerk WILLIAMS, Glenn Edwin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Williams, Harry Donald Quartermaster 3rd Class Williams, Ivey E Seaman 2nd Class Williams, Jay Lee Painter 2nd Class
Williams, Joseph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Williams, Perry John Seaman 2nd Class WILLIAMS, Raymond Sydney Seaman 2nd Class
WILLIAMS, Russell Perry Seaman 2nd Class Williamson, Thomas Ross Seaman 2nd Class Willis, Vernon Loe Seaman 2nd Class
Willmade, Orville Griffith Seaman 2nd Class Willmon, James W Seaman 1st Class Willmore, Thomas jr F Lieutenant
Wilsie, Fay E Lieutenant Wilson, Charles E Seaman 2nd Class Wilson, Darol Lamorden Coxswain
Wilson, George T Fireman 2nd Class Wilson, George D Electrician Wilson, Harry Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Wilson, Henry Graham Seaman 1st Class Wilson, Herman P Shipfitter 2nd Class Wilson, Ira Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Wilson, James Henry Seaman 2nd Class Wilson, Wesley M Seaman 2nd Class Winfrey, Clyde C Seaman 1st Class
Wingfield, John C Seaman 2nd Class Winney, Walter E Chief Water Tender Winter, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class
Winzenried, M Jr E Seaman 2nd Class Wiscomb, Kenneth Roy Seaman 2nd Class WISNIANSKY, Norman Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Witzel, Samuel Seaman 2nd Class Wixon, Edward Sherman Seaman 2nd Class Wojtaszek, Chester Ludwig Machinist Mate 2nd Class
WOJTOWICZ, Leon John Seaman 2nd Class Wolff, Raymond H Seaman 2nd Class Wollschlager, Paul Frederick Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Wood, Chester Allen Seaman 1st Class Wood, Henry P Seaman 1st Class Wood, Jack Donald Seaman 2nd Class
Wood, James William Seaman 2nd Class Wood, John Truett Seaman 2nd Class Wood, Lowell Dee Seaman 2nd Class
Wood, Robert Emil Seaman 2nd Class Wood, Robert Van E Seaman 2nd Class Woodard, Warren SignalMan 2nd Class
Woods, James Leonard Machinist Mate 2nd Class Woodward, John Milton Seaman 2nd Class Woodyard, Alvin William Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Woolrich, Fredrerick Jr A Seaman 1st Class Worthington, J Jr. W Seaman 2nd Class Wright, Robert Julius Seaman 2nd Class
Wright, Thomas J Yeoman 3rd Class WRIGHT, William E Seaman 2nd Class Wubben, Charles Jr Westley Fireman 2nd Class
Wyman, John L Lieutenant (jg) Wyse, David Jr Seaman 2nd Class YANNI, Joseph Henry Seaman 2nd Class
Yates, Cecil M Seaman 2nd Class Yoino, Bernard Robert Seaman 2nd Class Yost, Richard Wesley Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Young, Clarence L Seaman 2nd Class Young, Edward Charles Seaman 2nd Class Young, Jack l Seaman 2nd Class
Young, Jack Jr H Seaman 2nd Class Younger, John P Seaman 1st Class Youngman, Robert Keith Seaman 1st Class
Yovich, Charles Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Zalenski, Joseph Stanley Coxswain Zampitte, James Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Zanoli, Angelo L Store Keeper 2nd Class Zellers, Chester O Quartermaster 3rd Class Zeman, Oren SignalMan 2nd Class
Zeoli, Nicholas Thomas Seaman 2nd Class Zeroni, John Seaman 1st Class Zezza, Nunzio Seaman 2nd Class
Ziegelmann, William Albert Fireman 2nd Class Ziglinski, Chester Seaman 2nd Class Zilkey, Arnold Theodore Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Zimmerman, Phillip King SignalMan 2nd Class Zimmers, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class Zollo, Albert Vincent Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Zook, Lester Eugene SignalMan 1st Class Zullo, Vincent R Seaman 2nd Class Zvanelich, John S Seaman 2nd Class