Full List of Naval Personnel on the USS Boston during WWII

 
This is a work in progress. Not all personnel have been added to this list yet.
 
Abbatantuono, Frank J Seaman 2nd Class ABELL, Walter Henry Radio Techician 2nd Class ABERNETHY, John Robert Seaman 1st Class
ABRAMOVIC, Stanley Paul Seaman 2nd Class Adam, Albert Fireman 2nd Class Adams, Charles Seaman 1st Class
ADAMS, Dale Claris Fireman 2nd Class ADAMS, Howard Gene Seaman 2nd Class ADAMS, Richard Stuart Seaman 2nd Class
ADAMS, Robert Milton Seaman 2nd Class Adduci, George P Seaman 2nd Class Adkins, Orgie Seaman 1st Class
Adkins, Raymond A Seaman 2nd Class AGER, William Keith Seaman 2nd Class Ahnstedt, Bruce W Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Akerman, Phillip Andrew Seaman 1st Class Alaimo, Francesco F Seaman 2nd Class ALBERTSON, Albert Joseph Seaman 1st Class
Albright, James C RadarMan 3rd Class ALCORN, Loyd Seaman 2nd Class ALDEN, John L Seaman 1st Class
ALEXANDER, Robert Stewart's Mate 2nd Class ALEXANDER, William M Seaman 2nd Class ALLEN, Jesse D Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
Allen, Kenneth D Electrician's Mate 3rd Class ALLEN, Louie E Seaman 1st Class ALLEN, Merlin Stewart Shipfitter 2nd Class
ALLEN, Ray Mont Fireman 2nd Class ALLINSON, George Reginald Fireman 2nd Class Almon, Lester Grant Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
ALTOBELLO, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class ALVAREZ, Manuel Valdez Fireman 2nd Class Alverstad, Roy L Seaman 1st Class
Ambrose, Roland Edward Ship's Cook 3rd Class Ambugey, Lewis C Seaman 1st Class AMERSON, John B Seaman 1st Class
AMICK, Frank William Seaman 1st Class AMOS, William R Seaman 1st Class ANDERSON, Billy Gene Fireman 2nd Class
ANDERSON, Carl Edward Machinist Mate 1st Class ANDERSON, Charles Robert Water Tender 2nd Class Anderson, Charles N Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
ANDERSON, Cliford Russell Radioman 3rd Class ANDERSON, David E Machinist Mate 2nd Class ANDERSON, Frank S Seaman 2nd Class
Anderson, George T APC ANDERSON, George Jr L Bugler 1st Class ANDERSON, Jack Seaman 1st Class
ANDERSON, James Walter Seaman 2nd Class Anderson, Oscar Jr Seaman 1st Class Anderson, Otis M Fireman 1st Class
Anderson, Richard B Seaman 1st Class ANDERSON, Sherman Leroy Seaman 2nd Class ANDERSON, Ted Beebe SignalMan 3rd Class
Anderson, Thomas E Seaman 1st Class ANDERSON, William Jesse Seaman 1st Class Andjeski, Andrew Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
Andrasani, John Seaman 2nd Class Andreta, Edmund Henry Fireman 2nd Class ANGEL, Earl Seaman 2nd Class
ANGEL, Lewis jr. Claude Gunner's Mate 3rd Class ANGELINI, Samuel J Seaman 1st Class Angell, John Bernard Seaman 2nd Class
ANNESI, Charles John Seaman 2nd Class ANNIS, Edward C Seaman 1st Class Anselmo, John Jr. Joseph Radioman 2nd Class
APPIER, Johnie Edward Fireman 2nd Class ARCHBOLD, Robert Fireman 2nd Class Archer, Evans Franklin Chief Gunnery Mate
Archer, Joseph Harry Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class ARDISON, Lawrence jr. Henry Seaman 2nd Class ARMSTRONG, Arthur David Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
ARNDT, Harold Julius Seaman 2nd Class Arrant, Leonard D Seaman 2nd Class ARSENAULT, Harold Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
Arthur, George Willard Electrician's Mate 3rd Class ARTHUR, William Eugene Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Asai, Philip E Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Ash, Roy Seaman 2nd Class Assunto, John Jr Shipfitter 1st Class Atkin, Frederick A Seaman 2nd Class
Atkins, Raymond Cook 3rd Class ATKINSON, Clifford Fireman 1st Class Atteo, Patrick J Seaman 2nd Class
Atterberry, Willie Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Aubuchon, Francis August Fireman 2nd Class Augaitis, Anthony M Seaman 2nd Class
AURESICCHIO, Carmine Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Austin, Jesse Jr R Lieutenant (jg) Austin, William Louis Chief Water Tender
Averett, Eugene W Seaman 2nd Class Averrett, Jack Jr C Seaman 1st Class Aversa, Samuel Louis Fireman 1st Class
Babusci, Jake Leo Seaman 1st Class Bachmann, Frank M RadarMan 3rd Class BACK, Alvin "D" Fireman 2nd Class
Bacon, William Jr O Ship's Cook 2nd Class BAILEY, Charles Roy Seaman 2nd Class Bailey, John Orville Seaman 2nd Class
Bailey, Lawrence R Seaman 2nd Class Bailey, Talmadge P Fireman 2nd Class Bain, Murray Gibbs Seaman 1st Class
Bairy, Donald Walter Seaman 2nd Class BAKER, James Thary Seaman 2nd Class Baker, James Collet Seaman 1st Class
Baker, James Lewis Seaman 2nd Class Baker, Joseph Sampson Seaman 1st Class BALDWIN, Berton Duane Fireman 1st Class
Balfour, Arthur James Seaman 1st Class BALINT, John Seaman 2nd Class Ball, Stuart M Lieutenant
BALL, William Page Machinist Mate 2nd Class Ballance, Myron R Seaman 1st Class Ballard, Edward H Seaman 2nd Class
BALLARD, Lonnie Dean Fireman 2nd Class BALMER, David Joseph Seaman 2nd Class BANDELIN, William Charles Fred Seaman 1st Class
Bang, George A Seaman 1st Class BANKS, William Lee Seaman 2nd Class BARATTI, Johnnie Leo Water Tender 2nd Class
Barbara, Michael Angelo Seaman 2nd Class Barber, Lawrence Albert Seaman 2nd Class Barber, Myron Warren Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
BARBOSA, Milward J Seaman 2nd Class BARENDSE, Donald Eugene Seaman 2nd Class BARIL, Paul Roland Seaman 2nd Class
Barkauskas, Albert Fire ControlMan 3rd Class BARLESI, Leo John Seaman 2nd Class Barlow, James A Seaman 2nd Class
Barlow, Lester E Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Barnett, Leroy Fireman 2nd Class Barnwell, Lester E Lieutenant
Barrazotto, John Vincent Seaman 2nd Class Barrientos, Rafael Cook 2nd Class Barron, Norman Charles Seaman 2nd Class
Barron, William E Lieutenant (jg) Barrow, Richard P Seaman 1st Class BARRY, Daniel Walter Seaman 2nd Class
BARTHlN, Edward Michael Seaman 2nd Class BARTKOVSKY, Joseph Albert Seaman 2nd Class Bartlett, Worth K Seaman 1st Class
Barto, Michael Ship's Cook 1st Class BARTON, William Wyatt Seaman 1st Class Basler, Andrew Paul Fireman 1st Class
BASSETT, Ivan Everrett Seaman 2nd Class Bassett, Kenneth W Seaman 2nd Class BASSFORD, Norval Earl Seaman 2nd Class
BASSHAM, James A Seaman 2nd Class BASTIANELLI, Benjamin Jr Fireman 1st Class Batchelor, Glenn F Seaman 2nd Class
Bateman, Norman R Machinist Mate 3rd Class BATES, Charles Clifford Seaman 2nd Class Bates, William Pinkney Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Bates, William Jr T Seaman 1st Class Bath, Henry Seaman 1st Class Batiste, William Joseph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
BAUER, Leo Aloysius Seaman 2nd Class Bavender, William L Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Beale, Miles R Seaman 2nd Class
BEAM, Forrest Sulvester Seaman 1st Class Beaman, Arthur Reed Fireman 2nd Class Beardsley, Russell Neal Seaman 1st Class
BEAUCHESENE, Leo Lucien Seaman 2nd Class BEAUREGARD, Fredrick Laurence Seaman 2nd Class BECKOM, "J" "D" Machinist Mate 2nd Class
BEDARD, Norman Ellie Seaman 2nd Class BEDARD, Norman Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Bedford, Paul Jr Lawrence Shipfitter 3rd Class
Behnke, William E Ensign Belcher, Cecil Wayne Machinist Mate 2nd Class Belden, Edward W Chief Machinist Mate
BELL, Arthur Roland Electrician's Mate 1st Class Bell, Arthur Ship's Cook 1st Class Bell, Lancer E Chief Quartermaster
Bell, Ralph Seaman 1st Class Bellantuono, V J Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Bellerby, Kenneth H Seaman 2nd Class
BELLINI, Anthony Albert Seaman 2nd Class Bellon, Victor Jr Seaman 2nd Class Belmonte, Frank Seaman 1st Class
BENEDICT, Floyd Jr Leslie Seaman 2nd Class Bennett, Guy Chief Machinist Mate BENNETT, Willis LaVerne Fireman 3rd Class
BENOIT, Roland Louis Boilermaker 2nd Class Bensen, Earl J Seaman 2nd Class Bentley, Charles Ernest Fire ControlMan 2nd Class
Bergman, Eldo W Lieutenant BERGMANN, Melvin A Seaman 2nd Class Bergquist, Robert W Seaman 1st Class
BERK, Harold Manley Hospital Apprentice 1st Class BERKENSTOCK, Randell Lynn Seaman 2nd Class Berkey, Kenneth Wade Fireman 1st Class
BERKHEIMER, Edward Franklin Machinist Mate 2nd Class BERNIER, Donald Paul Seaman 2nd Class BERRY, Andrew Jackson Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
BERRY, Grover Jr C Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class BERRY, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class BERRY, James Lyle Fireman 2nd Class
BERRY, James Jr Griffith Coxswain BERTHOLD, Authur Carl Seaman 2nd Class Bertone, Francis G Seaman 1st Class
BESEMER, Edwin Cornelias Seaman 2nd Class BESSETTE, Gaston Maurice Seaman 2nd Class Bessey, James Jr E Water Tender 3rd Class
Betts, Ralph Jr R Fireman 1st Class BEURSKENS, John Jacob Fireman 3rd Class Bialek, Edward Seaman 1st Class
Biehl, Ralph P Seaman 1st Class Biller, Donald R Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Billig, Arthur Henry Seaman 1st Class
BISACCA, Peter George Seaman 1st Class Bisch, John J Seaman 2nd Class Bishop, Edward Harry Seaman 2nd Class
BISHOP, Floyd Theron Seaman 2nd Class Bishop, John Coulter Seaman 1st Class Bittner, Robert George Seaman 2nd Class
Bjerkan, Lester Louis Fireman 3rd Class BLAAUN, Nicholas Henry Fireman 2nd Class BLACK, Eldridge Mirl Seaman 1st Class
BLACK, Robert Roland Store Keeper 1st Class BLACK, Robert William Seaman 2nd Class BLACK, William C Seaman 2nd Class
BLACKBURN, Charles R Seaman 2nd Class BLACKETER, Earl Jack Fireman 3rd Class Blackwell, Marvin Coxswain
BLAIR, Richard Henry Fireman 2nd Class BLAKE, George Hartzel Seaman 1st Class BLAKESLEY, Charles Lester Seaman 2nd Class
BLANKENSHIP, Dean Buard Seaman 2nd Class Blaseo, Bernard A Seaman 2nd Class Blevins, William Francis Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
BLISS, Howard C SignalMan 2nd Class Bliss, John Edward Francis Chief Water Tender BLOCK, Paul Frank Seaman 1st Class
Blondin, Claude W Ship's Cook 2nd Class BLOOD, Milo Carlton Seaman 2nd Class Bloom, Frank W Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
BLOUGH, Eugene Henry Seaman 2nd Class BLOUGH, Walter Boyd Seaman 2nd Class BLOUNT, Leslie Arlie Seaman 2nd Class
BLUMER, Roy Fleet Ship's Cook 3rd Class Bobko, Joseph F Fireman 1st Class Bochinski, John Stephen Seaman 2nd Class
Bode, William August Seaman 2nd Class BOEHN, Frank Robling Seaman 2nd Class BOENIGK, James John Seaman 2nd Class
Boese, Harold Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class Bogan, William M Seaman 1st Class BOGGELN, Fredrick Edwin Seaman 1st Class
BOGUES, John Joseph Seaman 1st Class BOHANNAN, Jesse Earl Seaman 1st Class BOHENSKY, Walter Stanley Seaman 2nd Class
Boisse, Victor Eugene Gunner's Mate 3rd Class BOLES, Evart Lee Seaman 2nd Class BOLLES, Edgar Max Fireman 3rd Class
BOLTON, Murry Seaman 2nd Class Bomar, Paul Jr Yell Seaman 1st Class BONADIO, Francis Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
Bonali, Remo Santo Seaman 2nd Class Bond, Cecil James Fireman 3rd Class BONHAM, James Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class
BONNEL, William Clarence Seaman 1st Class BOOGNL, Albert H Seaman 2nd Class Booker, Samuel "D" Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
BOOTH, Elmer Edward Seaman 2nd Class Booth, Lloyd Electrician's Mate 3rd Class BOOTHE, Norman Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
BOPP, Carl Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Borcik, Walter William Electrician's Mate 3rd Class BORDEAU, George Clement Seaman 1st Class
Borek, Stanley James Seaman 1st Class Boring, Charles John Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Bork, Fredrick Arthur Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Borschel, Richard W Seaman 2nd Class Borst, Lyle H Coxswain BORTONE, Caesar Anthony Seaman 1st Class
BORYC, Irvin John Seaman 1st Class BOSWELL, Orval Elza Fireman 3rd Class BOTELHO, Rudolph Seaman 2nd Class
BOTH, Clifford Henry Seaman 2nd Class BOTTOM, Emory Rodney Seaman 2nd Class BOUCHARD, Frank Xavier Seaman 2nd Class
BOUCHER, Albert A Seaman 1st Class BOUCHER, Herbert Edward Ship's Cook 3rd Class BOURAY, Felix David Seaman 2nd Class
BOWE, Joseph William Fireman 1st Class BOWEN, James William Seaman 2nd Class Bowen, Leonard E Seaman 1st Class
BOWEN, Ralph Robert Seaman 2nd Class BOWER, Wilson Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class BOWERS, Joe William Seaman 2nd Class
BOWLES, Vernon Doyle Fireman 3rd Class Bowman, Alexander M Radioman 3rd Class BOWREN, Hershel Darrow Seaman 2nd Class
Boyd, Dale E Seaman 1st Class BOYD, Harlan McGuire Seaman 2nd Class Bozeman, Carey J SignalMan 2nd Class
Bozeman, Claude E Chief Electrician's Mate Bracey, William Stewart's Mate 1st Class BRACKIN, Bill Gene Seaman 2nd Class
BRADBURY, Donald L Seaman 2nd Class Bradley, Robert Evans Seaman 2nd Class BRADSHAW, Henry Garry Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class
Brady, Osborne Jr Hunt Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class Brancato, Albert Store Keeper 2nd Class BRANDON, Forrest Woodrow Seaman 1st Class
BRAUCHLER, Jacob Philip Seaman 2nd Class BRAULT, Robert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class BRAVENCE, John Jr Machinist Mate 2nd Class
BRAY, Kenneth Clare Fireman 3rd Class BRAZELL, Hugh Heflin Electrician's Mate 3rd Class BREA, Edgar David RadarMan 3rd Class
BRETON, Andrew William Seaman 2nd Class Bridges, R Jr. C Seaman 1st Class BROADSTREET, Glenn McLeod Water Tender 2nd Class
Bronson, Jack Seaman 2nd Class Brooks, George Otha Chief Boatswain's's Mate BROOKS, James Jr H Seaman 1st Class
BROWER, Donald Harry Seaman 2nd Class BROWN, Arnold Lee Seaman 2nd Class BROWN, Arthur Marshall Seaman 2nd Class
BROWN, Kenyth Harris Fireman 1st Class BROWN, Melvin Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class BROWN, Neal Mack Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Brown, Paul A Lieutenant BROWN, Thomas Arthur Quartermaster 3rd Class BROWN, William Delbert Seaman 1st Class
BROWN, William Vincent Gunner's Mate 3rd Class BROWN, William Benjamin Stewart's Mate 2nd Class BRUCE, James Blaine Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Bruchbacker, A C Fireman 1st Class Bruening, Robert D Yeoman 1st Class BRUNER, John Kenneth Seaman 1st Class
BRUNSON, William Odell Seaman 2nd Class Bryan, Glenn C Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Bryan, John W Lieutenant
BRYAN, Johnny James Seaman 2nd Class Bryant, John E Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Bubb, John Oliver Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Buchanan, Hugh Seaman 2nd Class BUCHAS, Edward Joseph Seaman 2nd Class BUCKLAND, Orie Seaman 2nd Class
BUCKNER, Harold Edwin Seaman 2nd Class Buie, William Marshall Machinist Mate 2nd Class BULL, George Jr Newton Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
BULLARD, Neal Jewell Fireman 3rd Class Bullock, Byron A Seaman 2nd Class Bullock, Jackie F Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Bumgarner, James E Seaman 2nd Class BURAK, John Nicholas Fire ControlMan 3rd Class BURCHARDT, Raymond Edward Fireman 3rd Class
Burdette, Winfield R Pharmacist Mate 1st Class BURGDORF, Douglas Bruce Fireman 3rd Class Burkbead, George E Seaman 2nd Class
BURKE, John Corwin Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Burlingame, David L Fireman 2nd Class Burnett, Edwin Allen Fire ControlMan 1st Class
BURNHAM, Joe "J" Seaman 2nd Class BURNS, George Henry Seaman 2nd Class Burns, Richard T J Seaman 2nd Class
Burns, Robert R Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Burns, Stanley Bernard Fireman 3rd Class Burr, Elmer J Seaman 1st Class
BURRITT, John Lockwood Seaman 2nd Class Burrows, Cleon Lyle Seaman 1st Class Burshem, Jack A Chief Quartermaster
BURT, William Lee Fire Control Operator 3rd Class Burton, Roy Charles Seaman 2nd Class Bush, Howard Edward Radioman 3rd Class
BUSKE, Russell W Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Bustard, Don Fermin Seaman 1st Class Butcher, Richard T Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
Butler, James Clay Seaman 2nd Class BUZZINI, Edwin August Fireman 1st Class Byrne, Edward Joseph Seaman 1st Class
Byrnes, Frank Jr. F Gunner's Mate 2nd Class CABRAL, Joseph James Seaman 2nd Class CACKLER, Olin Kenneth Fireman 3rd Class
CAFFREY, Gerald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Cahill, James Jr Boyd Seaman 2nd Class CAIRES, Robert Douglas Seaman 2nd Class
Caldwell, Frank Edward Fireman 1st Class Caldwell, Harry Leslie Machinist Mate 2nd Class Caldwell, John Burns Fireman 1st Class
Caldwell, Joseph Edward Chief Turret Captain Caldwell, Walter W Seaman 1st Class CALFEE, Alston Bernard Seaman 1st Class
Caliguiri, Anthony Thomas Seaman 2nd Class CALISTO, Joseph Peter Seaman 2nd Class Callahan, George Ernest Seaman 1st Class
Callaway, William F Lieutenant (jg) CALLIGAN, Rex James Seaman 2nd Class Calvino, John Nicholas Seaman 2nd Class
Calvo, Justin Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Camini, Robert Louis Seaman 1st Class Camp, Marvin DeHaven CSp(A)
Campagna, Allen Aloysious Fire ControlMan 2nd Class CAMPBELL, Fred Clayton Seaman 2nd Class CAMPBELL, Harry Melvin Seaman 2nd Class
CAMPBELL, William B Seaman 1st Class Canaby, Bobby E Seaman 2nd Class CANNON, Edward D Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
CAPO, Anthony John Seaman 2nd Class CAPPUCCIO, Joseph Francis Seaman 2nd Class CARAWAY, Cecil L Seaman 2nd Class
Card, Donald Francis Seaman 2nd Class Cardona, Manuel E Seaman 2nd Class CAREY, Chester Fred Seaman 2nd Class
Carlisle, Alcho Jackson Yeoman 2nd Class CARLSON, Albert Stephen Seaman 2nd Class CARLSON, Frank E Seaman 2nd Class
Carlson, Roger M Seaman 1st Class CARON, William Henry Seaman 2nd Class Carpenter, Leslie Rue Seaman 2nd Class
CARPER, Joe Bill Coxswain CARRAN, Chester Jr Irving Seaman 2nd Class Carrasquillo, Ralph J Lieutenant (jg)
Carreon, Edward L Seaman 1st Class CARRIER, Marcel Felix Seaman 2nd Class CARRIER, Wilfred Jr Seaman 2nd Class
Carriere, Charles Seaman 1st Class Carrino, Carmine Anthony Seaman 2nd Class CARROLL, Frank Daniel Seaman 2nd Class
Carroll, George R Coxswain CARROLL, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class CARROLL, Walter Roland Fireman 1st Class
Carson, Frank Seaman 1st Class Carson, John Hazard Captain Carter, Glen Archie Seaman 1st Class
CARTER, James Essen Seaman 2nd Class Carter, James Thomas Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Carter, William Lensie Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Carvotta, John Victor Seaman 2nd Class Casey, Ralph E Water Tender 3rd Class Castagna, Albert B Seaman 2nd Class
CASTANON, William Rodrigues Seaman 2nd Class Castellone, Thomas Anthony Electrician's Mate 3rd Class CASTON, John Jr A Seaman 2nd Class
CASTRO, Alfred Richard Seaman 2nd Class CASTRO, Valentine Seaman 2nd Class CATANESE, Salvatore Sam Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Cawthron, Harold Lee Fireman 3rd Class Cearlock, Ralph Anthony Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class CERULLO, Frank Antonio Seaman 2nd Class
CHALUT, Milton Roger Seaman 2nd Class Chambers, Milton William Chief Turret Captain Chandler, Donald Everett Fireman 3rd Class
Chaney, Sylvester John Fireman 1st Class CHANEY, Walter Jr Durwood Seaman 2nd Class CHAPMAN, Earl Duane Seaman 1st Class
Charles, Edward William Seaman 1st Class CHARLTON, Ivron James Seaman 2nd Class Charron, Francis A Seaman 2nd Class
Chatman, Warren Washington Chief Turret Captain Cheever, John W Electrician's Mate 3rd Class CHEEVER, Warren Harding Fireman 1st Class
CHESHIER, Willis Thornton Seaman 1st Class Childs, Lloyd Darrell Fire ControlMan 3rd Class CHILSON, Charles James Seaman 2nd Class
Chinberg, Garfield Henry Seaman 1st Class CHIRICO, Michael Albert Seaman 2nd Class Choate, William R Lieutenant (jg)
CHOLMINSKI, Valentine Maryan Seaman 2nd Class Chrisos, Charles Costa Radioman 2nd Class Christensen, J E Seaman 2nd Class
CHRISTIAN, Virgil A Seaman 2nd Class CHRISTNER, Alfred Roy Seaman 2nd Class CHRISTOFORO, Albert Seaman 2nd Class
CHUCKO, Stanley Edward Seaman 2nd Class CHULIK, George Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Cipriani, Julius Francis Fireman 2nd Class
Cisek, Joseph George Radio Techician 2nd Class CLARK, Charles Joseph Seaman 2nd Class CLARK, Eldridge Hill Seaman 2nd Class
Clark, Henry D Lieutenant (jg) CLARK, James Joseph Hospital Apprentice 1st Class CLARK, Jesse Williard Seaman 1st Class
CLARK, Robert Dee Seaman 2nd Class CLARKSON, William D Seaman 2nd Class Claxton, Edward T Quartermaster 3rd Class
Clemenson, Robert Jr Turret Captain 1st Class CLEMENT, Earl Dean Seaman 2nd Class Cleveland, Giles P Ensign
CLIFTON, Paul Clifford Gunner's Mate 1st Class CLOSE, Robert Jr Leo Seaman 2nd Class CLOUTIER, Robert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Clow, Daniel Alec Seaman 2nd Class COBB, Charles Robert Seaman 2nd Class Coble, Adam M Seaman 2nd Class
Cochensparger, T M Seaman 1st Class Cochran, James C Seaman 1st Class Cochrane, Robert Seaman 2nd Class
Coffee, Charles W Radio Techician 2nd Class Coffey, John Albert Fireman 1st Class COFFIELD, Oscar Jr C Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
COFFLAND, Charlie Wendell Seaman 2nd Class COFIELD, Richard "B" Seaman 2nd Class COGER, Olen Paul Seaman 1st Class
COGGINS, Warren "G" Seaman 2nd Class Cohea, Arnold David Seaman 1st Class COHICK, Owen Jr William Seaman 1st Class
Coker, Douglas Frederick Seaman 1st Class COLE, Howard Preston Fire ControlMan 1st Class COLE, James Emery Seaman 2nd Class
COLE, Joe H Coxswain COLE, Leroy Seaman 2nd Class Cole, Thomas S Seaman 2nd Class
Coley, Wade H Lieutenant Coliman, George A Seaman 1st Class Collier, James Leroy Seaman 1st Class
Collins, William E Lt. Commander COLPRIT, Philip Sprague Seaman 2nd Class COLTER, Thomas Archbold Seaman 2nd Class
Comant, Louis Jr F Store Keeper 3rd Class COMBS, Carl Eugene Chief Fire Controlman Conaty, Bernard J Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Conda, Albert Ridge Fireman 1st Class Cone, Richard Henricks Seaman 1st Class Coniglio, Felix P Seaman 2nd Class
Conley, Charles Been Seaman 1st Class Conlon, James J Seaman 2nd Class CONLON, John Jr Leo Seaman 2nd Class
CONNELL, Fowler Williams Seaman 2nd Class CONNELLY, Howard Murray Seaman 2nd Class Conner, Thomas N Seaman 2nd Class
CONNER, Victor Kalman Machinist Mate 2nd Class CONNIFF, Francis Xavier Seaman 2nd Class Conrad, Leonard Hilton Radioman 1st Class
Converse, Albert Jr Fire ControlMan 2nd Class CONVERSE, Theodore Ashley Seaman 2nd Class Conway, Jack P Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
CONWAY, Patrick Joseph Electrician's Mate 3rd Class COOK, Albert William Seaman 2nd Class COOK, Dwight Orville Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
COOK, Jesse Woodrow Seaman 2nd Class Cook, John S Chief Pharmacist Mate COONER, Fred High Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Cooney, Thomas Patrick Fireman 2nd Class COOPER, John Jr William Seaman 1st Class Copechal, Walter William Fireman 1st Class
Corbeille, George William Machinist Mate 2nd Class CORDASCO, Jerry William Seaman 2nd Class Corley, Wesley Stewart's Mate 1st Class
CORNING, Herbert Dexter Gunner's Mate 3rd Class CORNISH, Raymond "J" Seaman 2nd Class CORRIVEAU, Robert Raymond Seaman 2nd Class
Cortez, Carlos M Seaman 2nd Class Cosgrove, William N Seaman 2nd Class COSTA, John Marion Seaman 2nd Class
Cotchefer, Gordon H Lieutenant COTTON, Bernie Stewart's Mate 2nd Class COTTON, Paul Alfred Stewart 2nd Class
COUCHON, John Patrick Seaman 2nd Class Coulombe, Roger D Seaman 1st Class COULTER, Maxwell Jr Grant Seaman 2nd Class
COUNTRYMAN, Lee C Seaman 2nd Class COURSEY, John Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Coursey, Ralph A Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Courtney, Deward Belmont Seaman 2nd Class Courtney, Robert Ellis Seaman 2nd Class Courtright, James Webber Seaman 2nd Class
Cousino, Donald Russell Seaman 2nd Class COUTURE, Robert Oscar Seaman 2nd Class Coviello, James J Seaman 2nd Class
Cowgill, Paul Stigler Seaman 1st Class COX, Cecil E Seaman 2nd Class COX, Herbert Jr Lee Seaman 2nd Class
COX, John Jr Roy Seaman 2nd Class COX, Marvin Anson Seaman 2nd Class COXE, Edward Francis Seaman 2nd Class
COYNE, Richard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Coyte, Frank B Seaman 2nd Class CRAFT, Louis Robert Seaman 2nd Class
CRAMER, Charles Samuel Seaman 2nd Class CRANE, Herbert Aretas Seaman 2nd Class CRAWFORD, Alonzo Jr Richmond Seaman 2nd Class
CRAWFORD, Stanley L Seaman 2nd Class CRAWFORD, Wayne C Seaman 1st Class Creghton, James S Fireman 2nd Class
Crenshaw, Harold M Fireman 2nd Class Crockett, Hildreth Seaman 1st Class CRONK, Richard Lamar Seaman 2nd Class
Crosson, James R Ship's Cook 2nd Class CROTO, Leonard Laurence Seaman 2nd Class Crowe, Thomas Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class
CROWELL, John Raymond Radioman 3rd Class CRUSE, Jean Leon Electrician's Mate 3rd Class CULVER, Morris F Seaman 2nd Class
CUMMINGS, Billy M Seaman 2nd Class Cummings, Daniel Evert Seaman 1st Class Cummings, William K Seaman 2nd Class
Cunnare, Francis H Lieutenant CUNNINGHAM, Edwin Albert Seaman 2nd Class CUNNINGHAM, Kenneth James Seaman 2nd Class
Cunningham, Peter J RadarMan 3rd Class Cunningham, W D Hospital Apprentice 1st Class CURLEY, Edward E Fireman 2nd Class
CURRAN, John Michael Seaman 1st Class Curwick, Paul Anthony Seaman 1st Class Cutting, Francis E Seaman 1st Class
Cylek, Edward T Gunner's Mate 3rd Class CYPERT, Donald Seaman 2nd Class Cyr, Aldo J Seaman 2nd Class
Czarnecki, Edward T Gunner's Mate 3rd Class DABAGHlAN, John Robert Seaman 2nd Class Dacus, Harold Washington Chief Store Keeper
DAIGLE, Edmund Joseph Fireman 1st Class DAILEY, Albert Martin Seaman 2nd Class DAILLY, Earl Phillip Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
DAIRE, James Patrick Seaman 2nd Class DAKIS, Nicholas Stephen Seaman 2nd Class DALE, Robert M Fireman 2nd Class
DALTON, Edward Francis Seaman 2nd Class DAMONE, Peter Frank Seaman 1st Class DANCHUK, Peter Seaman 2nd Class
DANIEL, Glenn Watkins Store Keeper 1st Class DANIEL, John Melvin Seaman 2nd Class Daniels, Robert L Seaman 1st Class
Danner, William J Fire ControlMan 1st Class Darkis, John H Seaman 2nd Class Darst, Russell Jr P Lieutenant
Daugherty, Wallace Marion Seaman 1st Class Davidson, Paul Alex RadarMan 2nd Class Davidson, Robert Wilson Water Tender 2nd Class
Davidson, Walter B Commander Davis, Ben Seaman 2nd Class Davis, Carl W Seaman 1st Class
DAVIS, David Ralph Ship's Cook 3rd Class Davis, George Lee Seaman 1st Class Davis, James E Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
Davis, John W L Baker 3rd Class Davis, Samuel Jr. M Seaman 1st Class DAVIS, William Jr Henry Seaman 2nd Class
DAVIS, Willie Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Daw, Harry Joseph Seaman 1st Class DAWN, Clarence C Seaman 2nd Class
DAY, Alfred Jr Paul Fire ControlMan 2nd Class DAY, Arthur Harold Seaman 2nd Class DAY, Clarence Gene Seaman 2nd Class
Day, Clyde W Ensign DAY, Warren Roland Seaman 2nd Class DAY, Wilbur Allen Fireman 3rd Class
Dayhoff, Delbert W Seaman 2nd Class De Berry, Mark Jr Suitor Seaman 2nd Class DE BETTA, George J Seaman 2nd Class
DE BIASE, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class DE GAIN, Donald Peter Seaman 2nd Class DE KAY, Jean Edward Seaman 1st Class
DE VICO, Alphonso Joseph Seaman 2nd Class DEAN, John Philip Machinist Mate 2nd Class Dearwester, Charles Edward Seaman 1st Class
Defedele, Pasco Seaman 2nd Class DEFINA, Frank Seaman 2nd Class DEITSCH, Albert Seaman 2nd Class
Delaney, Adrian J Lt. Commander DELCAMP, Raymond Wilson Seaman 2nd Class Dell, Raymond Earl Seaman 1st Class
DEMAZURE, Armand Louis Seaman 2nd Class Demer, Walter J Lieutenant Demers, Louis John Radioman 3rd Class
Demers, Roland C Chief Commissary Stewart DENBOW, Maurice Delemers Seaman 2nd Class DENNEHY, Francis Xavier Seaman 2nd Class
Devers, Kenneth A Seaman 2nd Class DI ANGELIS, Anthony Carmine Seaman 1st Class DI MARZO, Andrea Robert Seaman 2nd Class
DI SALVO, Frank Peter Seaman 2nd Class Dial, Charles D Seaman 1st Class DIAMOND, James Frederick Machinist Mate 2nd Class
DIAMOND, Merlin E Seaman 2nd Class DIAZ, Fortino Seaman 2nd Class DICHARD, Charles Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
DICKASON, Samuel Roy Seaman 1st Class Didonato, Francis J Gunner's Mate 3rd Class DIEDERICHSEN, Robert Gordon Fireman 3rd Class
Diedrich, Charles Edward Seaman 1st Class DIERS, Walter Adolph Seaman 2nd Class DIFENDERFER, Harry Jr Herr Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class
Digiannantonio, Edmond P Lieutenant DIKE, Robert Norris Seaman 1st Class Dillard, Reuben H Seaman 2nd Class
Dilles, Theodore John Machinist Mate 2nd Class DILORENZO, Nicholas Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Dimeo, Frank Angelo Seaman 1st Class
DINGS, Raymond Harvey Seaman 2nd Class Dininio, Albert G Gunner's Mate 1st Class Dinius, Albert William Chief Carpenter's Mate
DISBROW, Thomas G Seaman 2nd Class DISPENSA, Paul Joseph Fireman 1st Class Dittenber, Raymond Henry Seaman 2nd Class
DIXON, Willie Lewis Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Dixson, Olice D Stewart 1st Class Dohmann, Robert C Seaman 1st Class
Dokken, Robert W Seaman 2nd Class DOLAN, Russell James Seaman 2nd Class DOLESH, Philip John Fireman 2nd Class
DOMINGUE, Horace J Seaman 2nd Class Domsic, Thomas James Machinist Mate 2nd Class DONALDSON, Tommie Marion Ship's Cook 3rd Class
Done, Alan Kimball Seaman 1st Class Donelan, William Camille Seaman 2nd Class DONOGHUE, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class
DONOGHUE, James Henry Seaman 2nd Class DONOHOE, Leonard Jr Bernard Seaman 2nd Class DONOHUE, Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Dougan, Robert I Seaman 2nd Class Dougherty, Joseph R Seaman 2nd Class Douglass, Noel B Lieutenant (jg)
Dowd, Joseph Jr John Seaman 2nd Class Downing, Darwin William Machinist Mate 2nd Class DOWSON, James Little Seaman 2nd Class
DOYLE, Edward C Seaman 2nd Class Doyle, Edward T Seaman 1st Class Doyle, Raymond N Ensign
DOYLE, Richard Elliot Seaman 1st Class Doyle, Richard C Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Drainer, Edward L Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Drake, Clarence C Store Keeper 2nd Class Drake, Donald Winfield Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Drake, Kenneth Earl Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Drawson, Maynard Charles Seaman 2nd Class DREER, Calvin Thomas Fireman 1st Class DRIELICK, Stephen Francis Seaman 2nd Class
DRIVER, Lewis Stewart's Mate 1st Class Drope, Clarence P Seaman 1st Class DROUIN, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Drozdowski, C. L Machinist Mate 3rd Class Druin, Valmore Lawrence Ship's Cook 3rd Class Drumm, John Clifford Seaman 2nd Class
DUCK, Billy Wade Seaman 1st Class Duckworth, Donald R Lieutenant DUFFY, Donald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Dugan, Theodore Jr Leonard Seaman 2nd Class DUGGAN, Thomas Raymond Fireman 1st Class DUNLAVEY, Winston Curtis Seaman 1st Class
DUNN, George Howard Seaman 2nd Class Dunn, Orville R Seaman 2nd Class Dunnam, Albert "F" Chief Gunnery Mate
Duren, Robert J Seaman 1st Class DURFEE, Edmund Jr Howard Seaman 2nd Class Durgin, James Franklin Seaman 2nd Class
DURHAM, Kevin Quartermaster 2nd Class Durrett, John Ellis Radio Techician 1st Class Duryea, Robert C Seaman 1st Class
Dutiel, Harold Edgar Gunner's Mate 3rd Class DWYER, James Jr Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Dyer, Fred I Fireman 1st Class
DYER, Harlis Melvin Seaman 2nd Class Dyer, James Franklin Seaman 1st Class Dziemian, Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Dzurek, Stephen Jr Chief Fire Controlman Early, Joseph R Ships Cook Ebert, Arnold Winfred Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Eccarius, James J Fireman 1st Class Eckdahl, Arnie Leonard Seaman 1st Class Eckhart, Wayne Jr. Merle Seaman 2nd Class
ECKL, James Wendlin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Ecklund, George R Radio Techician 3rd Class Edoins, Lloyd G Fireman 1st Class
Edwards, Wilbur E Seaman 1st Class Egan, Bernard A Gunner's Mate 3rd Class EGGLESTON, Kenneth Harold Seaman 2nd Class
EGGLESTON, Raymond Robert Seaman 2nd Class Ehrenberg, Murray Leon Hospital Apprentice 1st Class EIKLEBERRY, Lawrence Paul Seaman 2nd Class
EISELE, Harold Robert Seaman 2nd Class Elkins, James T Seaman 1st Class Elkins, Leon Fireman 1st Class
ELLENBERGER, Bert Jr William Seaman 2nd Class ELLENGERGER, Thomas William Radioman 3rd Class Ellerby, William T Coxswain
ELLIOTT, Alfred John Seaman 2nd Class Elliott, Billy Ray Seaman 1st Class Elliott, Virgil Henry Seaman 1st Class
ELLISON, Robert Lee Seaman 2nd Class ELMORE, Doyle Edwin Seaman 2nd Class Elsberry, Thomas E Chief Gunnery Mate
Elwood, Arthur T Seaman 1st Class ELWOOD, Dale V Seaman 1st Class EMERY, Robert Weeks Seaman 2nd Class
EMHOFF, Elvine Jaquish Seaman 2nd Class Emmons, J Jr R Machinist Mate 1st Class EMPSON, Harold Seaman 2nd Class
ENDRZEJEWSKI, Frank Joseph Seaman 2nd Class ENGELHARDT, Paul Munson Seaman 2nd Class English, Carl Lorene Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Enstrom, Howard L Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Erisman, Carl William Fireman 1st Class ESNAULT, Jules Jr F Seaman 2nd Class
ESSENMACHER, Alvin Earl Seaman 2nd Class ESTABROOK, Arthur Merrill Seaman 2nd Class Etheridge, Alvin Floyd Seaman 1st Class
Evans, Harold Edward Seaman 1st Class Evans, Hyman Chief Electrician's Mate Evans, John Stewart's Mate 1st Class
Evans, Owen Jr. H Fireman 2nd Class Evarts, Harold Jr C Ensign Everett, George Floyd Seaman 2nd Class
Everson, Bruce Earl Machinist Mate 1st Class Eye, Robert T Seaman 1st Class FAHEY, Bert Matthew Seaman 2nd Class
Fahy, Richard Jr. J Radioman 2nd Class FAILER, Stephen Jr John Seaman 2nd Class FAIR, Cloyd Laverne Seaman 1st Class
FAIRCLOTH, Jack Hospital Apprentice 1st Class FAIRCLOTH, Robert A Fireman 2nd Class Falcey, Earl A Seaman 2nd Class
Falchini, Orvis Anthony Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Falcon, Glynn P Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Fanning, Bruce D Painter 3rd Class
Fanning, Francis T Lieutenant FARIA, Hermes Pavao Seaman 2nd Class FARKAS, John Seaman 2nd Class
FARMER, Harold Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class Farrow, Robert W Electrician's Mate 3rd Class FARRY, John III L Seaman 2nd Class
Farthing, Ray Maynard Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Fassett, Clayton C Seaman 2nd Class Faulhaser, John A Motor Machinist Mate 3rd Class
FAULK, William Herman Seaman 2nd Class FAUPEL, Harvey Earl Machinist Mate 2nd Class FAZIO, Joseph Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
FAZZI, Louis Chester Seaman 2nd Class Feeley, Patrick W Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Feeney, John J Yeoman 2nd Class
Feick, Ralph T Seaman 1st Class FELD, Bernard Jr Rudolph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Felegy, Philip J Seaman 1st Class
FELESKI, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Fellmeth, Edwin A Seaman 2nd Class Feltz, Norman Emil Seaman 2nd Class
Fenters, Oliver H Fireman 1st Class FERGUSON, Charles Philips Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Fermil, Servillano Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
FERN, Donald Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Ferneding, Thomas C Lieutenant (jg) FERRANTE, Dominic Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
FERRENTELLI, Peter Seaman 2nd Class Fialeiewicz, Alexander A Coxswain FICARRA, Frank Owen Seaman 2nd Class
Fiddy, William J Fire Control Operator 3rd Class Field, Wells L Commander FIELDS, Robert Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
FILIPSKI, Benjamin Edward Baker 3rd Class FINDLAY, David John Seaman 2nd Class Finke, Francis Joseph SignalMan 3rd Class
FINKLE, Gerald Cecil Seaman 2nd Class FINNERTY, James Thomas Seaman 2nd Class Finnerty, William Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
FIORE, Anthony Joseph Seaman 2nd Class FIORENTINO, Andrew Seaman 2nd Class Firth, Edward C Fireman 1st Class
FISETTE, Benoit Paul Seaman 2nd Class Fisher, Ernest William Seaman 2nd Class Fisher, James T Seaman 1st Class
Fisher, Raymond Jr Daniel Machinist Mate 2nd Class Fisher, Warren Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class FISHER, William Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Fitz, Russell A Lieutenant FITZPATRICK, Edmund Stephen Hospital Apprentice 1st Class FLAMION, Roger Marcel Seaman 2nd Class
FLANAGAN, Robert Henry Seaman 2nd Class FLATH, William Oscar Seaman 2nd Class FLEETWOOD, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class
FLEJZOR, Edward Micheal Fireman 1st Class FLEMING, Harry Dean Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Fleming, Ronald John Seaman 2nd Class
FLENKER, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class FLETCHER, George Emery Seaman 2nd Class Flint, William Preston Seaman 2nd Class
FLISHER, Kenneth William Seaman 2nd Class Flohre, Herman E Seaman 1st Class Flora, Paul Eugene RadarMan 3rd Class
FLORA, Robert Lane Seaman 2nd Class Florence, Douglas Halen Machinist Mate 2nd Class FLORENCE, Leon Rayburn Seaman 2nd Class
Flores, Henry Seaman 2nd Class Florien, George F Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Florio, Louis Joseph Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
FLOROPLUS, William Nickolas Seaman 2nd Class Flowers, Edwin M Ensign Flowers, Elton Earnist Chief Yeoman
FLOYD, Atma Jr Bert Seaman 2nd Class Flynn, James Patrick Ship's Cook 2nd Class Flynn, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Flynn, Rodney Stuart Seaman 1st Class Fogel, Irving Fireman 1st Class FOGERTY, Robert Harry Seaman 2nd Class
FOLEY, Daniel Charles Seaman 2nd Class FOLEY, Gail Junior Seaman 2nd Class FOLINO, Nicholas Robert Seaman 2nd Class
FONTE, Peter Joseph Seaman 2nd Class FOOTE, Arthur William Seaman 2nd Class Footit, Robert D Seaman 1st Class
FORBES, George Leander Seaman 2nd Class FORBES, William Henry Seaman 2nd Class FORCE, Joseph Morris Seaman 2nd Class
FORD, Bob Joe Seaman 2nd Class FORD, Guy Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Ford, Roy M Chief Pharmacist Mate
Ford, William Jr Pettis Cook 1st Class FORDYCE, Charles Burton Seaman 2nd Class FOREMAN, Edward Earl Seaman 2nd Class
FORET, Clebert Paul Seaman 2nd Class Fork, William C Fireman 1st Class Forley, Carl M Seaman 1st Class
FORMAN, Vernon Lee Fireman 1st Class Forrester, Ray D Water Tender 3rd Class FORRESTER, Willard John Seaman 2nd Class
FORT, Roger Clarence Seaman 2nd Class FORTE, Arthur Remo Seaman 1st Class Fortune, Clifford E Seaman 1st Class
Foschia, Jacob Harry Shipfitter 2nd Class Foscone, Dominic Seaman 2nd Class FOSS, Charles Rudolph Seaman 2nd Class
FOSTER, Clifford Wayne Seaman 2nd Class Foster, Clifford Jr S Lt. Commander FOSTER, Louis Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
FOSTER, Robert Peabody Machinist Mate 1st Class Foster, Selby Harrison Machinist Mate 2nd Class FOSTER, Van Ernest Seaman 2nd Class
FOX, James Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Fox, James William Seaman 2nd Class Fraher, Harry John Seaman 2nd Class
FRANCALANGIA., Louis M Chief Motor Machinist Mate France, Robert C Seaman 1st Class FRANCESCONE, Albert Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Francoise, Nicholas R Seaman 2nd Class FRANK, Melvin Seaman 2nd Class FRANKLIN, Ronald G Seaman 2nd Class
FRANKLIN, William JR Everett Seaman 2nd Class Fratantuono, Angelo Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Frazier, George H Lieutenant (jg)
FRAZIER, Paul Alfred Seaman 1st Class Frazier, William L Ensign Fredrick, Morgan L Machinist
Fredrickson, Donald Roger Seaman 2nd Class Fredrizzi, Elmo Vernon Seaman 2nd Class FREELAND, Earle Jr C Fireman 2nd Class
FREEMAN, Alex Charles Seaman 2nd Class Freeman, Bobby D Seaman 2nd Class Freimark, Robert Matthew Seaman 1st Class
French, Ralph Jr B SignalMan 3rd Class FRESONI, Gaetano Emilio Seaman 2nd Class FREY, Edward Sr. Phillip Seaman 2nd Class
FRICKE, August Henry Seaman 2nd Class FRIDAY, Robert Henry Seaman 2nd Class Frink, John LeRoy Quartermaster 3rd Class
FRIZZELL, Benjamin Earl Seaman 2nd Class FRONCILLO, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Fryberger, L. E Seaman 1st Class
FUCHSIUS, Henry Charles Seaman 2nd Class FUGATE, Samuel Lee Seaman 2nd Class Fuhrmeister, Joseph Fireman 1st Class
Fuller, Chester A SignalMan 3rd Class Fuller, John Henry Seaman 1st Class FUQUA, Thurman Miles Seaman 1st Class
Furley, Arthur Edward Seaman 2nd Class FUSZ, Frank Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Gabler, Joseph Patrick Seaman 1st Class
GACIK, Valentine Anthony Fireman 1st Class Gage, William Louis Seaman 1st Class GAGHAN, Francis Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
GAGNON, Armond Joseph Fireman 3rd Class GAIDIS, Stanley John Seaman 2nd Class Gainer, Ray Irwin Fireman 2nd Class
Gaines, Denzel Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Gajda, Lawrence G Seaman 1st Class GALBREATH, Jasper Franklin Seaman 1st Class
GALE, Howard Rodney Machinist Mate 2nd Class GALEZIOWSKI, Harry Joseph Seaman 2nd Class GALLAGHER, Edwin S Seaman 2nd Class
GALLAWAY, Joseph Allen Water Tender 2nd Class Galloway, Charles Pillans Water Tender 2nd Class Galloway, William G Electrician's Mate 1st Class
GALPlN, Robert Sailor Seaman 2nd Class GALSTER, John Christ Fireman 2nd Class GALVIN, Richard Sears Seaman 2nd Class
Gamber, Ellis G Boatswain GAMBLE, Vernon D Fireman 2nd Class Gamel, Pat E Fireman 1st Class
GAMEZ, Ralph Chavira Seaman 2nd Class Gamsu, Gerald Robert Seaman 2nd Class GANO, Alfred Dubois Seaman 2nd Class
GARATlE, Thomas Joseph Seaman 2nd Class GARCIA, Antonio Jr Seaman 2nd Class Garcia, Raymond Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
GARDEN, Adonis Electrician's Mate 1st Class GARDINIER, Charles Clark Radioman 3rd Class GARDNER, Clyde William Store Keeper 3rd Class
GARDNER, Ren Willard Gunner's Mate 1st Class GARDNER, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class Garfinkel, Philip Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
GARNER, Sidney Jr Stewart's Mate 1st Class Garrett, Morris Edgar Seaman 2nd Class GARRIPOLI, Carmine Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
Garrison, Edwin Merrial Gunner's Mate 3rd Class GARVEN, Alfred Jr Richard Seaman 2nd Class Garverick, Dwight Ludwig Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Garvey, Norman Franklin Seaman 2nd Class GARVIN, Bernard Carol Seaman 2nd Class GASPARINO, Lawrence Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
GATCOMB, Caroll Jr Nelson Seaman 2nd Class GATES, Bruce Lynn Seaman 2nd Class Gates, Kenneth L Seaman 2nd Class
GATLIN, Roy Jr Edward Seaman 2nd Class Gauvin, Norman Joseph Seaman 2nd Class GAVIN, Thomas Leo Seaman 2nd Class
Gay, Edwin E Seaman 2nd Class Gay, Joseph V Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Gaydon, Harold G Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Gebert, Harold David Seaman 1st Class GEENENS, Henry Peter Seaman 2nd Class GEHMAN, Nevin Kelly Seaman 2nd Class
GENCARELLI, Natale Louis Seaman 2nd Class GENG, Donald James Seaman 2nd Class GENTER, William Joseph Shipfitter 2nd Class
GEORGE, Ralph Sydney Shipfitter 2nd Class Gephart, Jacob Jr. J Quartermaster 3rd Class Geremia, Mathew Angelo Seaman 2nd Class
Geroy, Francis Orin Fire ControlMan 1st Class Gershowitz, Martin Morris Metalsmith 2nd Class Giambra, Baigio J Seaman 2nd Class
Giamella, Thomas Shipfitter 3rd Class Giammittorio, G M Yeoman 1st Class GIBBS, William Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Giberson, William H Seaman 2nd Class GIBSON, Fred Vern Seaman 2nd Class Giddings, Robert James Seaman 2nd Class
GIDDlNGS, Robert John Seaman 2nd Class GIGUERE, Raymond Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Gilbert, Gene F SignalMan 2nd Class
GILBERT, Louis Seaman 2nd Class Gilbertson, Earl G Chief Signalman GILLEY, Charles Edgar Seaman 1st Class
Gillian, Doyle Donnell Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Gilmartin, Charles Christopher Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Giofre, Dominic Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
GIRARD, Donald L AM2c Giroir, Leonie Jacob Water Tender 2nd Class GJERSWOLD, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class
GLAD, Ralph Earl Seaman 2nd Class Glade, Earl D Yeoman 2nd Class GLASSCOCK, Ralph Seaman 2nd Class
Gleason, Denzel I Chief Boatswain's's Mate GLEATON, Edward S Hospital Apprentice 1st Class GLENNON, Edward Robert Seaman 2nd Class
GLESSNER, Gene Franklin Seaman 2nd Class Glombouski, Frank Bernard Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Glover, Allen Dale Coxswain
GNEIDING, Richard Raymond Seaman 2nd Class GOAD, James Henry Ship's Cook 3rd Class Gober, Charles P Fireman 1st Class
Goddard, David Jr. Wesley Shipfitter 1st Class Godfrey, Eagle E Seaman 2nd Class Godin, Robert F Seaman 1st Class
Godwin, Orville Ova Gunner's Mate 3rd Class GODWIN, William Jr Francis Seaman 1st Class GOEDECKE, Robert Herman Seaman 2nd Class
Goesle, Robert F Seaman 1st Class GOGGIN, Richard Xavier Seaman 2nd Class GOKIN, William Jr Alexander Seaman 2nd Class
Goldberg, Milton Fireman 1st Class Golden, Arless A Seaman 2nd Class Goldstein, Julian Calvin Seaman 2nd Class
Goldstein, Stanley Fireman 1st Class Gomez, Louis Seaman 1st Class GONDOLINI, Mario Bartholomew Seaman 2nd Class
GOOD, Richard Calvin Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class Goode, Ira Thomas Seaman 2nd Class GOODMAN, Hobart Fireman 1st Class
Goodman, Paul Findley Chief Turret Captain Goodrich, Forrest B Lieutenant Goodson, Thomas H Fireman 1st Class
GOODWIN, Thomas William Seaman 2nd Class GOOLSBY, Thomas Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class GORDON, Frank MIchael Seaman 1st Class
Gordon, James C Stewart's Mate 2nd Class GORE, David Austin Fireman 2nd Class GORE, Howard Leroy Seaman 1st Class
Gorsline, Frederick Russell Chief Yeoman GOURLEY, Carl Seaman 2nd Class GOVE, Frank Riesen Seaman 1st Class
Gradick, Estil G SignalMan 3rd Class GRAF, Alfred E Ship's Cook 1st Class Graf, Vernon John Seaman 2nd Class
GRAHAM, Earl Luverne Seaman 2nd Class GRAHAM, Melvin Gerard Seaman 2nd Class Graham, Robert B Lieutenant
Graham, William T Seaman 1st Class Grainger, William R Radioman 2nd Class GRANGER, George Lee Seaman 2nd Class
Granneman, C E Gunner's Mate 2nd Class GRATIOT, Marvin Richard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class GRAVELLE, Walter Carey Seaman 2nd Class
GRAVELY, George William Seaman 2nd Class Graves, Clarence Eugene Seaman 1st Class GRAVES, Donald Osborn Seaman 2nd Class
GRAVESON, James Freeman Seaman 2nd Class Grebe, Harold Robert Seaman 1st Class Greedy, Robert C Fireman 2nd Class
GREEN, Bobby Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Green, Ernest A Ensign Green, Reginald Seaman 2nd Class
Green, Sidney Pershing Seaman 1st Class Greene, Frederick Wilson Seaman 2nd Class Greene, John III N Electronic Technican's Mate 2nd Class
Greenwood, Robert E Seaman 2nd Class GREENWOOD, Virgil Jackson Seaman 2nd Class GREER, Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
GREESON, "J" "B" Seaman 2nd Class Greg, Earl Ray RadarMan 2nd Class Gregg, John Paul Yeoman 2nd Class
Gregorski, Albert P Seaman 2nd Class GREGORY, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Griffin, Burral R Chief Turret Captain
GRIFFIN, Donald Gene Seaman 2nd Class GRIFFIN, Gilbert Charles Seaman 2nd Class Griffin, Maurice Jr. S Seaman 2nd Class
Griffiths, Donald E Seaman 2nd Class Griffore, Richard L Seaman 2nd Class Grigsby, Sylvester Seaman 1st Class
Grimes, Robert A Lieutenant (jg) GRIMSHAW, John Jr. Edward Seaman 2nd Class Groody, Thomas J Electrician's Mate 1st Class
GROSS, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class Grossman, Milton Seaman 2nd Class GROSSMAN, Morton K Radioman 3rd Class
GROVE, Fred Abram Seaman 2nd Class Grove, George Allen Seaman 2nd Class Groves, Jack W Seaman 2nd Class
Groves, Robert W Lieutenant Grundy, William Smith Ship's Cook 3rd Class Grutzmacher, Charles E Ensign
Grzeczka, James L Seaman 1st Class Guerrero, Jesus T Cook 2nd Class GUESNIER, Joseph Willard Seaman 2nd Class
Guido, Peter J Seaman 2nd Class Guidos, Richard Leon Seaman 2nd Class Guiney, Gerald Timothy Seaman 2nd Class
GULA, Micheal Seaman 2nd Class Gulbierz, Albert Alfred Fire ControlMan 2nd Class GULLO, Luciano John Seaman 2nd Class
GUNDERSEN, Edward Seaman 2nd Class Gunderson, Gerald E Seaman 1st Class Gunderson, Melvin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
GUNTHER, Philip Carl Seaman 2nd Class GURGANUS, Earl Joseph Seaman 1st Class Gurrieri, Emanuel Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
GURSKY, Frederick Thomas Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Gurtner, Elmer Adam Seaman 2nd Class Guthrie, Clarence R Seaman 1st Class
GUZMAN, Augusto Seaman 2nd Class Haas, George Ralph Quartermaster 3rd Class HAAS, Robert Emile Seaman 2nd Class
HAAS, Robert George Seaman 2nd Class HACKER, Howard August Seaman 2nd Class HACKERT, Alfred Jr Reinhart Seaman 2nd Class
HADDICAN, Marlow Eugene Seaman 2nd Class HADLEY, Harry Hardall Seaman 2nd Class Hadlock, William E Seaman 2nd Class
HAFFORD, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class HAFNER, John Lewis Seaman 2nd Class HAGBLOM, Carl Gustav Seaman 2nd Class
HAGEN, Donald Leonard Seaman 2nd Class HAGER, Harry Ralph Seaman 2nd Class HAIGHT, William Charles Seaman 2nd Class
Haines, John Denis Seaman 2nd Class HAKA, Emil Seaman 2nd Class HALE, Andrew Percy Seaman 2nd Class
Hale, Elmus L Lieutenant (jg) Hale, Solon G Lieutenant (jg) Hall, Charles H Seaman 2nd Class
HALL, Donal Lee Seaman 2nd Class HALL, Donnie Claren Seaman 2nd Class HALL, George Gilman Seaman 1st Class
HALL, John Willam Seaman 2nd Class HALL, Robert Jr Seaman 2nd Class Hall, Vernon Jack Seaman 2nd Class
Hall, Walter D Seaman 1st Class HALL, William Scott Shipfitter 2nd Class Hallahan, Francis Thomas Seaman 1st Class
HALLCRAFT, Richard Birdbaud Seaman 2nd Class HALLMAN, James Verner Seaman 2nd Class HAMBLETON, Harvey Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
HAMBLEY, Robin Gordon Seaman 2nd Class HAMEL, Norman Oscar Seaman 2nd Class Hamer, Roland Emil Seaman 2nd Class
Hames, Marvin M Seaman 2nd Class HAMILTON, Albert James Seaman 2nd Class HAMILTON, George Jr Seaman 2nd Class
HAMILTON, Jesse Louis Seaman 2nd Class HAMILTON, John William Seaman 2nd Class HAMLER, Lawrence Arnold Seaman 2nd Class
Hamm, Henry Todd Fireman 1st Class Hammer, Kenneth V Bugler 2nd Class HAMMERQUlST, Raynold David Seaman 2nd Class
HAMMOCK, Ernest Fern Seaman 2nd Class Hamrick, Joe Seaman 1st Class HANCOCK, William Wilson Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
Hand, Herbert W Ship's Cook 3rd Class Hanen, Max LeVerne Seaman 2nd Class HANEY, Carrel Seaman 2nd Class
HANEY, James Anston Seaman 2nd Class HANKINS, Jacob Ray Seaman 2nd Class Hanley, Lewis John Machinist Mate 2nd Class
HANLON, Paul Francis Seaman 1st Class HANLON, Robert John Seaman 2nd Class HANSEN, Donald Henry Store Keeper 2nd Class
Hansen, Louis Vinston Seaman 2nd Class Hansen, Paul W Seaman 2nd Class HANSEN, Richard Otto Radioman 3rd Class
HANSEN, Roy Gordon Seaman 2nd Class HANSON, Clayton Eugene Seaman 2nd Class HANSON, Harlan Burton Seaman 2nd Class
Hanson, Ralph M Lieutenant (jg) HAPANOVICH, Frank Seaman 2nd Class Happy, James R Seaman 2nd Class
HARBlN, Samie Ledelle Seaman 2nd Class HARDCASTLE, William Henry Seaman 2nd Class HARDER, Benjamin "P" Seaman 2nd Class
HARDIN, Samuel Milton Seaman 2nd Class HARDING, Keith Harold Seaman 2nd Class HARDING, Wallace Wellington Seaman 2nd Class
Hardman, Eugene Earl Seaman 2nd Class Hardy, Earl C Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HARDY, Paul Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class
Harer, William II Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class HARGRAVES, Gordon Roy Seaman 2nd Class HARKER, Everett Clarence Seaman 2nd Class
HARKER, James Dale Seaman 2nd Class HARL, Eben Jesse Seaman 2nd Class Harman, Roy Jr. Hillard Seaman 2nd Class
Harmon, Milton D Seaman 1st Class HARNED, Ralph Jr. Edward Seaman 2nd Class HARNER, Weston Lyle Metalsmith 2nd Class
Harper, Ernest Jr. Whitman Seaman 1st Class HARRE, Robert John Seaman 2nd Class HARREL, Melburn Dean Seaman 2nd Class
Harrell, John P Lieutenant (jg) Harrell, Royce Verdun Seaman 2nd Class HARRINGTON, John Russell Seaman 2nd Class
HARRIS, Augustus Seaman 2nd Class Harris, Cecil B Machinist Mate 2nd Class HARRIS, Charles Paul Seaman 2nd Class
Harris, Henry Seaman 2nd Class Harris, Howard Phillip Seaman 2nd Class Harris, Jack Gordon Machinist Mate 2nd Class
HARRIS, John Jr Francis Seaman 2nd Class Harris, Larrence Stewart's Mate 3rd Class HARRIS, Leo Jr William Seaman 2nd Class
HARRIS, Robert Charles Seaman 2nd Class HARRIS, Rolland Keith Seaman 2nd Class HARRIS, Walter Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class
HARRISON, "O" "D" Seaman 2nd Class HARRISON, John Allen Seaman 2nd Class HARSH, Leroy Martin Seaman 2nd Class
HARSHMAN, Harry Ernest Seaman 2nd Class HARSMA, Donald Anthony Seaman 2nd Class HART, Edwin Leroy Seaman 2nd Class
HART, Howard Malcom Seaman 2nd Class HART, Leo Francis Seaman 2nd Class Hart, Palmer L Coxswain
HART, Richard Reginald Seaman 2nd Class Hart, Samuel S APC HARTMAN, Carl Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Hartman, George E Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class HARTMAN, Glen Seaman 2nd Class HARTMAN, John Albert Seaman 2nd Class
HARTMAN, Meredith Behney Seaman 2nd Class HARTMANN, William Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Hartney, Martin Floyd Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Harvey, James Richard Seaman 2nd Class HARVEY, Joseph Kenneth Fireman 1st Class HARWOOD, Jesse Phillip Seaman 2nd Class
HASHA, George "D" Fireman 3rd Class HASSELL, Leonhardt James Seaman 2nd Class Hassett, James Jr J Seaman 1st Class
Hassing, Cletus Maynard Seaman 2nd Class HATCH, Harry C Seaman 2nd Class Hatchner, Leonard L Seaman 1st Class
HAUF, Ray Carl Seaman 2nd Class HAUGLAND, Clinton Roger Seaman 2nd Class HAUSLER, Irving Charles Seaman 2nd Class
HAVLOVIC, Cyril Seaman 2nd Class HAWKER, Don Gaylen Seaman 1st Class Hawkins, Garland B Seaman 1st Class
HAWKINS, Harold Joseph Fireman 2nd Class Hawkins, William A Turret Captain 1st Class Hawks, Paul H Seaman 2nd Class
HAWORTH, Jackie Milford Seaman 2nd Class Hay, Howard Junier Seaman 2nd Class Hay, Roy Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Hayden, Leslie A Seaman 2nd Class Hayer, Robert E Electronic Technican's Mate 3rd Class HAYES, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Hayes, Lyle Porter Seaman 2nd Class HAYS, Ralph Everette Seaman 2nd Class Hazell, Stanley Thomas Painter 3rd Class
Hazen, Joseph T Lt. Commander HEADY, Charles W Radio Techician 3rd Class HEAL, Richard Maurice Seaman 1st Class
HEATH, Charles Lee Seaman 2nd Class HEATH, Edwin Robert Seaman 2nd Class Heath, Harry Jr. Prescott Turret Captain 1st Class
HEATH, Richard James Seaman 2nd Class HEBERT, Theodore Seaman 2nd Class Heeter, Daniel W Seaman 2nd Class
HEFFTNER, John Louis Seaman 2nd Class HEIDL, Robert Otis Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Heilman, Richard P Seaman 2nd Class
HEIMANN, Benjamin Edwin Seaman 2nd Class HEINTZ, Robert E Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class Heise, Ray L Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Helbing, Frederick George Seaman 2nd Class HELIE, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class HELLER, Karl Francis Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Helmer, Mason James Seaman 2nd Class HEMBERGER, Bruce Gordon Seaman 2nd Class HEMBROUGH, Ralph Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Henault, Joseph E Seaman 1st Class HENDERSON, Alfred Lee Seaman 2nd Class Henderson, Louis Jr. Seaman 2nd Class
HENDERSON, Thomas Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HENDON, Verlen Eugene Seaman 2nd Class HENDRICKSON, Francis Seaman 2nd Class
HENDRlCKSON, John Jr. Walls Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HENKIN, Albert Seaman 1st Class HENNEY, Richard Paul Seaman 2nd Class
Henriques, Harold Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class HENRY, Richard Lee Seaman 2nd Class HENSON, Amos Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Henson, Robert John Seaman 1st Class Herbert, Francis H Seaman 2nd Class Herbert, Frank Jr. Brodie Quartermaster 2nd Class
Hermes, John Peter Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HERNSCHALL, Ernest Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Heron, Joseph Frank Seaman 2nd Class
HERRERA, William Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Herrmann, George G Seaman 1st Class HERRON, Elbert Norman Seaman 2nd Class
HERSHEY, Vern Simon Seaman 2nd Class HERZBERG, Arthur Arlie Seaman 2nd Class Heseley, James Peder Seaman 1st Class
HETH, Donald James Seaman 2nd Class Hewitt, John William Seaman 2nd Class HEYER, Clarence Fredrick Seaman 2nd Class
Hickey, Ned Lawrence Seaman 1st Class HICKEY, Thomas Francis Seaman 2nd Class HIGDEM, Ervin Thomar Seaman 2nd Class
Higgins, Charles W Seaman 2nd Class HIGGINS, Frank Alden Seaman 2nd Class HILDRETH, Cecil Loy Seaman 2nd Class
Hildreth, Harold D Seaman 2nd Class Hill, Marshall Allen Seaman 2nd Class HILLS, Ira Andrew Seaman 2nd Class
HILTZ, Angus Lorraine Seaman 1st Class HINES, Donald Francis Seaman 2nd Class HINES, Joseph Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
Hines, Macio Stewart 2nd Class Hipp, Jacob E Lieutenant Hirst, Rene Alex Coxswain
Hixson, Clyde Seaman 1st Class HLAVAC, Bernard Michael Seaman 2nd Class HOAR, Frederick Jr Lewis Fireman 3rd Class
Hoban, Marvin Francis Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Hobelman, Joseph Martin Yeoman 3rd Class HOCHSTAETTER, Harry Milton Seaman 2nd Class
HOCKMAN, Arthur Francis Seaman 2nd Class HODGE, Francis Louis Baker 3rd Class HOESCHEN, James L Seaman 2nd Class
Hoffman, Robert Electrician's Mate 3rd Class HOGAN, William Clifford Seaman 2nd Class Holcomb, John Thomas Rex Seaman 1st Class
Holden, Carl Jr F Ensign HOLDER, Dennis W Seaman 2nd Class HOLFORD, James John Seaman 1st Class
HOLLAND, Robert Everett Gunner's Mate 3rd Class HOLLIDAY, Eugene Leroy Seaman 1st Class Hollinger, J Jr F Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
HOLLIS, Frederick Andrew Seaman 2nd Class Hollister, Robert William Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Hollowell, John H Seaman 2nd Class
Holmes, Charles P SignalMan 3rd Class Holmes, Jacob Jr. Claude Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Holmes, Joseph Leroy Seaman 2nd Class
Holmes, Norman Troy Seaman 1st Class HOLMES, Robert Everett Seaman 2nd Class Holt, William Harold Seaman 1st Class
Holtman, Cifford Seaman 2nd Class Holup, Andrew Charles Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Hooker, Argie L Yeoman 2nd Class
Hooper, John M Seaman 2nd Class HOPKINS, Arthur E Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Hopkins, John E Seaman 1st Class
HOPKINS, Richard Seaman 2nd Class Hoppe, Donald Newton Seaman 1st Class Hoppe, Westley James Seaman 1st Class
HOPPERTON, Harry Wayne Seaman 2nd Class Hopwood, Raymond William Seaman 2nd Class Horgan, Thomas James Seaman 2nd Class
Horn, James J Seaman 2nd Class Hough, Thomas E Seaman 2nd Class Howard, Burney Elmer Seaman 2nd Class
Howard, Herbert J Seaman 2nd Class Howard, Menifee Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Howard, Robert J Seaman 2nd Class
HOWARD, William Jr. Garrett Seaman 2nd Class HOWELL, James Eshmanel Seaman 2nd Class Hoy, John R Radioman 1st Class
Hoyle, Arthur Junior Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Hoyt, Donald E Chief Machinist Mate HOYT, Freeman Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
Hribal, George Jr. Seaman 2nd Class Huband, James Jr Edward Seaman 2nd Class HUBBARD, John Richard Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
Hubbard, John M Seaman 2nd Class HUBBART, Earl Eugene Seaman 1st Class Hubbs, Frederick M Seaman 2nd Class
Huber, Leonard Herbert Shipfitter 2nd Class Huber, Richard Eugene Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class Hubert, Charles E Water Tender 1st Class
Huckins, Edmund J Seaman 2nd Class HUDAK, Micheal Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Huddleston, Edward Miller Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Hudson, Joseph C Seaman 2nd Class HUFF, Eldrid Earl Seaman 2nd Class HUGHES, Daniel Harrison Seaman 2nd Class
HUGHES, Edward Marcial Seaman 2nd Class Hughes, Edward A Seaman 2nd Class Hughes, Frank Willis Shipfitter 1st Class
Hughes, Harrel Dean Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class HUGHES, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class Hughes, Stephen Jr Badger Seaman 1st Class
HUGHSON, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class Hull, Orville Dexter Chief Shipfitter HULSEY, Franklin Griggs Seaman 2nd Class
Hungerpiller, Vance Caywood Machinist Mate 2nd Class HUNT, Fred Albert Seaman 2nd Class Hunt, Wylie G Quartermaster 1st Class
HUNTER, Clyde B Aviation Store Keeper 3rd Class HUNTON, Robert Sylvestus Seaman 2nd Class Hunziker, Daniel J Seaman 1st Class
Huppe, Robert Paul Seaman 2nd Class Hurley, James Wilson Fireman 1st Class HUSTED, James Berton Seaman 2nd Class
HUTCHINS, Harold Elton Electrician's Mate 3rd Class HUTCHlNSON, Peter Ordway Seaman 2nd Class Hutson, Clarence Walter Seaman 1st Class
Hutton, Ivan Sebastian Chief Signalman IAROCCI, Joseph Alphonse Fireman 3rd Class Ilconich, Joseph George Seaman 2nd Class
IMPERIALE, Elias R Seaman 2nd Class IRELAND, Edgar Hugh Seaman 2nd Class IRWIN, Albert Gareth Seaman 2nd Class
IRWIN, Robert Lee Seaman 2nd Class Isaacs, Everett R Machinist Mate 3rd Class ISAACSON, Onni Emil Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Israelian, Charles H. Fireman 1st Class ITZKOWITZ, Arthur Seaman 2nd Class IVERSON, Donald Julius Seaman 2nd Class
Ives, Earl Lester Seaman 2nd Class IZATT, Jack Edward Seaman 2nd Class Izzo, Peter Richard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Jackiewicz, Arthur M SignalMan 1st Class Jackoski, Walter Gunner's Mate 2nd Class JACKOWITZ, Jack Seaman 2nd Class
Jackson, Chester Raymond Carpenter's Mate 1st Class JACKSON, Clark Edward Seaman 1st Class Jackson, Erle L Chief Pharmacist Mate
Jackson, Harry M Seaman 1st Class JACKSON, James Seaman 2nd Class JACKSON, John Joseph Seaman 1st Class
Jackson, Ralph Jr A Seaman 2nd Class Jackson, Robert Gail Chief Turret Captain Jackson, Ruben Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
JACOBSKlND, Edward Seaman 2nd Class James, Edward Andrew Seaman 2nd Class JAMES, Frederick J Seaman 1st Class
James, Robert F Seaman 2nd Class Jandin, Elliott Olbeen Seaman 2nd Class Jansen, James C Seaman 2nd Class
Jarosz, Edward A Seaman 1st Class JARRELL, James Manuel Seaman 2nd Class JEANSON, Lawrence George Seaman 2nd Class
JEFFAS, Corneilius Francis Seaman 2nd Class Jeglikowski, John A Seaman 2nd Class Jenkins, Calvin Anderson Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Jenkins, Ephriam E Seaman 1st Class Jenkins, Louis W Seaman 2nd Class Jenks, Orvin C Seaman 2nd Class
Jennings, Charles W SignalMan 1st Class Jenrette, Claxton L Seaman 1st Class Jensen, Burton C Seaman 1st Class
JOE, Rufus Stewart's Mate 2nd Class JOHANSKY, John Peter Fireman 3rd Class Johnson, Carl G Seaman 2nd Class
JOHNSON, Charlie Jr. Stewart's Mate 2nd Class JOHNSON, Elgin Clinton Seaman 2nd Class Johnson, Francis W Seaman 2nd Class
Johnson, Fritz Bertel Seaman 2nd Class Johnson, Jack Albert Seaman 2nd Class JOHNSON, James H Seaman 1st Class
Johnson, John Vernon Gunner's Mate 3rd Class JOHNSON, Johnny Stewart's Mate 2nd Class JOHNSON, Joseph Jr. Howard Seaman 2nd Class
Johnson, Kenneth G RadarMan 3rd Class JOHNSON, Leo Clarence Gunner's Mate 3rd Class JOHNSON, William Sydney Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
JOHNSON, Williard Seaman 2nd Class Johnston, James Joseph Seaman 2nd Class JOHNSTON, William L Seaman 1st Class
Johnston, William A Electronic Technican's Mate 3rd Class Johnstone, Robert B AMM2c JONES, Andrew J Seaman 2nd Class
Jones, Billy O Seaman 2nd Class JONES, Charles Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Jones, Charles Jr Loyd Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Jones, Clifford Ross Seaman 2nd Class Jones, David V Seaman 2nd Class JONES, Elbert Stewart's Mate 1st Class
JONES, Homer Hudnall Seaman 2nd Class Jones, Jerry L Fireman 1st Class Jones, Jeter Edward Fireman 2nd Class
Jones, Leo Quartermaster 3rd Class JONES, Ralph Jr. Edmund Seaman 1st Class Jones, Robert James Seaman 2nd Class
JONES, Stanley Warren Seaman 2nd Class Jones, Steven Edward Yeoman 3rd Class Jones, William J Seaman 2nd Class
JORDAN, Jack Wendell Seaman 2nd Class JORDAN, Thomas Lee Stewart's Mate 3rd Class Jorgensen, Leroy S Fireman 2nd Class
JOSEPH, Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Joseph, Willard B Ship's Cook 2nd Class Joubert, Lee Laurence Seaman 2nd Class
Joy, George Thomas Yeoman 3rd Class JOYAL, Richard Emile Seaman 2nd Class Judson, Robert M Seaman 1st Class
Juliano, Joseph Electrician's Mate 2nd Class JUMPER, Winslow Saylor Seaman 2nd Class JUNTA, Sam Ross Fireman 1st Class
JUSTICE, James Jr C Seaman 2nd Class Kalaczynski, J. P Fireman 2nd Class KALAGIAN, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class
KALAN, John Stanley Seaman 1st Class KAMINSKY, Leonard Francis Seaman 2nd Class Kampe, Bruce F Fireman 2nd Class
KANE, Thomas Edward Seaman 2nd Class Kangas, Reino Ossian Radioman 1st Class KAPLAN, Sol Seaman 2nd Class
Katsky, William Jr Francis Yeoman 2nd Class Katura, Herbert K Seaman 2nd Class KATZWINKEL, Harry Bernard Seaman 2nd Class
Kauffman, Park Dean Seaman 1st Class Kaufman, Kenneth R Fireman 2nd Class Kaupp, Carl Bernhart Gunner's Mate 1st Class
Kavalaskia, G. S. Gunner KAVANAUGH, Austin Sylvester Seaman 2nd Class Kealm, Edward C Electronic Technican's Mate 2nd Class
Kearns, John Joseph Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Keck, Abner Jr Watson Chief Shipfitter KECK, Charles Roy Seaman 2nd Class
Keck, Edmund Edward Seaman 2nd Class Keebler, Charles D Seaman 1st Class Keegan, Albert V Seaman 2nd Class
KEENAN, Francis Edwin Seaman 2nd Class KEETON, Charles Edgar Seaman 2nd Class Keith, Gerald Glinn Seaman 2nd Class
KEITH, Wallace Vernon Ship's Cook 3rd Class KELLER, Albert Wayne Seaman 2nd Class Keller, Henry R Seaman 2nd Class
KELLER, Peter Alexander Seaman 2nd Class KELLEY, James Eugene Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Kellman, Morris R Electronic Technican's Mate 1st Class
KELLY, Eugene Aloysius Seaman 2nd Class KELLY, Stanhope Anthony Seaman 2nd Class KELLY, Stephen Justin Seaman 2nd Class
KELLY, Thomas Michael Seaman 2nd Class Kelly, Thomas A Lieutenant KELLY, Walter Jr. Seaman 2nd Class
KELLY, William Leon Seaman 2nd Class KELM, Robert Henry Yeoman 3rd Class KELTIE, Ralph Ross Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
KEMMERLIN, Michael Jr George Seaman 2nd Class Kemmerlin, Walter W Seaman 2nd Class KEMMERLlN, Harry W Seaman 2nd Class
Kemp, Delbert Leroy Fireman 2nd Class KEMP, William James Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Kendall, Raymond De Forrest Seaman 1st Class
KENNEDY, Joseph Francis Seaman 2nd Class Kennedy, Thomas J Seaman 2nd Class Kennerly, Lewis G Seaman 1st Class
KENNEY, John J Seaman 1st Class Kenney, Patrick E Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Kenter, Kay Jules Seaman 1st Class
Kepp, Regis William Machinist Mate 2nd Class Kerrigan, William Jr F Seaman 1st Class Kerwat, Walter Fred Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Kerwood, Karl Kenneth Seaman 1st Class KESSING, Aurthur A AMM3c Key, Augusta Lee Turret Captain 1st Class
KEYES, John Robert Radioman 2nd Class Kiblinger, E. L Water Tender 1st Class Kidd, Joxe W Seaman 2nd Class
KIEFER, Joseph Earl Fireman 2nd Class Kiefer, Noal George Seaman 1st Class Kielbania, Henry Stanley Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Kieskowski, Edward T Seaman 2nd Class Kimble, Eddie Thomas Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Kinderling, W J Seaman 2nd Class
Kindle, William C Seaman 1st Class King, Donald Gerard Seaman 2nd Class King, Dunbar Sr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
King, Earle W Seaman 2nd Class KING, James Henry Seaman 2nd Class KING, James Clay Seaman 2nd Class
KING, Roland Bedford Seaman 2nd Class Kinzel, Robert H Seaman 1st Class Kinzer, Harold Franklin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
KIRBY, Earl "T" Seaman 2nd Class KIRK, Amos Fiffer Seaman 2nd Class KIRKLAND, Joseph Sylvester Seaman 2nd Class
Kiroff, Stephen G Seaman 1st Class KIRTLEY, Othar Lee Seaman 1st Class KISSANE, Joseph William Seaman 2nd Class
Kitchin, Claude R Fireman 2nd Class KITTCHNER, Franklin Richard Seaman 2nd Class Kitter, Howard B Seaman 2nd Class
KLANCIR, Joseph AerM2c Kleene, Robert Franklin Pharmacist Mate 1st Class KLEIN, Harold Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Klein, John William Chief Fire Controlman KLEINERTZ, Max William Seaman 2nd Class KLEIST, Melvin Wilford Seaman 2nd Class
Klingberg, Herman Jr G Seaman 2nd Class Klinkhammer, E. A Quartermaster 3rd Class KNAPIK, Joseph John Fireman 1st Class
Knappenderger, F J Seaman 2nd Class Knauss, Donald E Electronic Technican's Mate 1st Class Kniess, Howard E Yeoman 1st Class
Knight, James B Seaman 2nd Class KNIGHT, Robert Westford Seaman 2nd Class Knighton, William Cyrus Chief Water Tender
Knox, R A ARM3c KOCH, Leroy Ernest Shipfitter 2nd Class KOFFLER, Alfred S Radio Techician 3rd Class
Koger, Everett Jr L Seaman 2nd Class KOHL, Adrys Wesley Seaman 2nd Class Kohl, Paul John Seaman 2nd Class
KOLCZ, Theodore Paul Seaman 2nd Class KOLLER, Walter Jacob Shipfitter 3rd Class KOMPERDA, Edmund John Seaman 2nd Class
KOONS, Luther William Gunner's Mate 1st Class KOONS, William F Seaman 2nd Class KOPP, Frank Joseph Seaman 1st Class
KORNYA, Ernest Edward Machinist Mate 3rd Class Korsak, Stanley P Gunner's Mate 3rd Class KOSCIELNY, Paul Sylvester Seaman 2nd Class
KOTT, Richard Marvin Seaman 2nd Class KOTVIS, Peter Seaman 2nd Class Kovac, Ernest F Seaman 2nd Class
Kozminski, John M Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Kraus, Otto Seaman 1st Class Krause, Stanley J Seaman 1st Class
Kravens, Albert Paul Gunner's Mate 3rd Class KRAVITZ, Mike Seaman 2nd Class Kromquist, Gilbert Henry Seaman 2nd Class
Krueger, W Jr. F Seaman 2nd Class KRUPCZYSKI, Thedius William Seaman 2nd Class KRUPNIK, Bernard Seaman 2nd Class
KRUSE, Anthony Bernard Seaman 2nd Class KRYSCZAK, Lewis Frank Seaman 2nd Class KUBICEK, Donald Daryl Seaman 2nd Class
KUHNE, Frederick Seaman 1st Class KULAKOSKI, Frank William Seaman 2nd Class KULESA, Bernard Stanley Seaman 2nd Class
Kuntz, Robert G Fireman 1st Class KUNZE, Richard Jr. Adelbert Seaman 2nd Class Kvidahl, Reinert O Ship's Cook 2nd Class
KWASNIK, Edward John Seaman 2nd Class LA FERRIERE, Edward Thomas Seaman 2nd Class LA FONTAINE, Ernest Albert Seaman 2nd Class
LA FOUNTAINE, Harold Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class LA FRAMBOISE, Joseph Peter Seaman 2nd Class LA JOIE, Maurice Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
La Prise, Clement Delmore Seaman 2nd Class LA ROCQUE, Roland Agenard Seaman 2nd Class LA VALLE, Claude George Seaman 2nd Class
Labadie, Jean Store Keeper 2nd Class LACEY, Eugene Patrick Seaman 1st Class Lafauci, S. Jr J Seaman 2nd Class
Lafranchi, Wilfred V Seaman 2nd Class Laing, Kirk Donald Seaman 1st Class LAIRD, William Paul Seaman 2nd Class
Laman, Charles Jr Edward Fireman 1st Class LAMARR, Roland David Seaman 2nd Class Lamb, George Murphy Fireman 2nd Class
LAMBERT, Charles Thomas Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Lambert, Donald Lawrence Water Tender 1st Class LAMBERT, Roger George Seaman 2nd Class
Lamprey, Russel Alfred Seaman 1st Class LAMUTH, Tony Shipfitter 1st Class Lance, Harold F Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class
LANCE, John Michael Seaman 2nd Class LANCE, Robert Louis Seaman 2nd Class Land, Buford Fireman 1st Class
Land, Legette Shipfitter 2nd Class LAND, Moses Benjamin Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Landree, Donald Roy RadarMan 2nd Class
LANDRY, Joseph Ubald Seaman 2nd Class LANGHOLTZ, Isac Seaman 2nd Class LANGLEY, Bruce Boyce Water Tender 1st Class
Langley, Marvin High Seaman 1st Class LANGLOIS, Joseph Louis Seaman 2nd Class LANKFORD, Buril Gordon Seaman 2nd Class
LANKIEWICZ, Waslaw Michael Seaman 2nd Class LANTZ, Clifford Stacy Seaman 2nd Class LANTZ, Lewis Hartman Seaman 2nd Class
Lapointe, Raymond L Seaman 1st Class LARK, Jack Stewart's Mate 2nd Class LAROCHE, Robert Wilfred Seaman 2nd Class
Larosa, Joseph S Seaman 2nd Class Larsen, Frank S Lieutenant Larsen, John Peter Seaman 2nd Class
Larsen, William D Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Larson, Robert D Lieutenant (jg) Larsson, Robert D Lieutenant (jg)
Lasane, Harold Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Latimer, William H Ensign LAUGHLIN, William Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Lauridsen, Warren H Fireman 1st Class LAURIE, Walter Duncan Seaman 2nd Class LAUTSCH, Ernest Jacob Seaman 1st Class
Lautsch, Ervin George Seaman 1st Class LAVALLEE, Frank Archie Seaman 2nd Class LAVALLEE, Norman William Seaman 2nd Class
Lawrence, Ventura Seaman 2nd Class LAWRENCE, Zi Thoughfield Seaman 2nd Class LAWSON, James Bruce Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Lawson, James Hoggret Seaman 2nd Class LAWSON, Ralph Edward Seaman 2nd Class LAWSON, Thomas Jinnings Seaman 2nd Class
LAYMAN, Frederick Bryan Seaman 1st Class LEACH, Joseph Earl Seaman 2nd Class Leader, Henry George SPX3c
Lecorgne, A Jr N Seaman 2nd Class Lee, Henry Yin Seaman 2nd Class LEE, Herman L Seaman 2nd Class
Lee, Thomas Wendell Seaman 2nd Class LEEK, Leonard Seaman 2nd Class LEFAVOUR, Robert Ernest Seaman 2nd Class
Legarie, Leo Oliver Seaman 2nd Class Lehman, Walter R Seaman 2nd Class Leighton, Robert Gough Seaman 2nd Class
Leishman, Russell W Chief Yeoman LEON, Sam Seaman 2nd Class LEROY, Robert Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Lester, Eule H Seaman 1st Class LETT, Augustus David Stewart's Mate 3rd Class Leverick, Norman Bernard Chief Turret Captain
LEWANDOWSKl, Edward John Seaman 2nd Class LEWIS, Byron Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Lewis, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Lewis, Charles Jr Ivey Water Tender 2nd Class Lewis, Clyde H Machinist Mate 2nd Class Lewis, Donald M Seaman 1st Class
LEWIS, Landis Stewart's Mate 2nd Class LEWIS, Richard Stewart's Mate 3rd Class Leyva, Pete Jr F Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
LIDDELL, Maurice Scott Radio Techician 3rd Class LIEBL, Fred Martin Seaman 2nd Class Liederman, Seymour S Radio Techician 3rd Class
Lien, Calvin Leroy Seaman 2nd Class Lightfoot, Leroy Stewart 3rd Class Lightner, John W Radio Techician 3rd Class
LIGUORI, Frank Seaman 2nd Class Lilly, Roy Jr. Seaman 2nd Class LINEBERRY, Clyde Haywood Seaman 1st Class
LINT, William Frederick Seaman 2nd Class Lisi, Nicholas D Seaman 2nd Class LITTLE, Frederick Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Little, Ralph Nicholas Coxswain LIVINGSTON, Donald Stewart Seaman 2nd Class LIVINGSTON, John Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
Logan, Walter W Ensign Logreco, Daniel Seaman 1st Class Loiseau, Henry Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Long, Brock Leland Seaman 2nd Class LONG, Charles William Seaman 2nd Class LONG, Robert Jr Lee Seaman 2nd Class
Lopez, Manuel Jr. Water Tender 3rd Class LOUGEE, Robert Amon Radioman 3rd Class Love, William Steele Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Lovejoy, Frank H Seaman 2nd Class LOVEN, Robert Erol Chief Quartermaster LOWE, Hubert Seaman 1st Class
LOWER, Richard Taylor Seaman 2nd Class Lowman, Robert C Seaman 2nd Class Lowry, William Armond Seaman 1st Class
LOZADA, Ralph J ARM2c LOZIER, George Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Lucas, Joseph J Chief Boatswain's's Mate
Lucci, First Seaman 2nd Class Lucier, R O Lt. Commander Lucius, James Arthur Cook 3rd Class
LUFKIN, Ronald Karl Seaman 2nd Class LUNDQUIST, George Edwin Seaman 1st Class Lunskis, Stanley Joseph Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Lynch, George B Radio Techician 3rd Class Lynch, Leroy Jr. Electronic Technican's Mate 2nd Class Lynch, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class
LYONS, Charles Edward Seaman 2nd Class Mac Connell, Eugene Jr Pairo Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class Macamaux, Richard Adelard Seaman 2nd Class
Macapaeg, Francisco Chief Steward Macbain, Merle Lieutenant Mace, Walter George Machinist Mate 2nd Class
MACESIC, Michael Miller Seaman 2nd Class MACGREGOR, Willard George Seaman 2nd Class MACK, Stephen Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
Mackenzie, D Jr J Seaman 2nd Class Macmillan, Kenneth Walter Seaman 2nd Class Madden, Johnnie Clyde Seaman 2nd Class
MADDEN, Timothy Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Madison, Glenn Anthony Radio Techician 1st Class Madison, Marion A Quartermaster 3rd Class
Madison, Morris Loyd Seaman 1st Class Madison, William Jennings Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Magee, David Maurice Seaman 2nd Class
MAHAR, Robert Francis Seaman 1st Class MAHER, Joseph Fallon Seaman 2nd Class MAIN, Harold Augustine Seaman 2nd Class
Major, Charles W Chief Gunnery Mate MAKI, William Richard Shipfitter 2nd Class Malacynski, C. Seaman 1st Class
Malin, Urho Ulrikki Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Mallette, James Burton Seaman 2nd Class MALONEY, Raymond Joseph Water Tender 1st Class
MALOVICH, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Mancinelli, Anthony James Seaman 2nd Class MANGUM, Andy C Seaman 2nd Class
MANION, Joseph Thomas Machinist Mate 2nd Class MANSOLILLO, Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Manzi, Frank Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
Mappin, Donald Herbert Seaman 1st Class Marbury, Dan Julius Shipfitter 3rd Class MARCHANT, Donald Everest Seaman 2nd Class
MARCHANT, Wilfred Paul Seaman 2nd Class Marchesano, Albert M Seaman 1st Class MARCOUX, Normand Napoleon Seaman 2nd Class
Marker, Whittlesey W Machinist Marksheffel, Donald Albert Fire ControlMan 1st Class Marlatt, Clarence S Seaman 1st Class
MARQUARDT, George A Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class MARQUEZ, Arthur John Seaman 2nd Class Marquez, Robert Nicholas Seaman 2nd Class
Marquis, Richard Quartermaster 3rd Class Marsh, Harrison G Chief Machinist Mate Marshall, Alfred Richard CSp(A)
MARSHALL, Theodore Frank Seaman 2nd Class MARTELLO, Rocco Guy Seaman 2nd Class MARTIN, Edward McCain Gunner's Mate 1st Class
Martin, Fay Emmett Radio Techician 2nd Class MARTIN, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Martin, Leon Steven Seaman 2nd Class
Martin, Paul William Yeoman 3rd Class MARTIN, Roland Lucien Seaman 2nd Class Martin, Stephen A Seaman 2nd Class
Martindale, Dan Antone Fire ControlMan 3rd Class MARTINEAU, Gerard Allen Seaman 2nd Class MARTINELLI, Giuseppe Baker 3rd Class
MARTINEZ, Benjamin Jr Seaman 2nd Class MARTINEZ, Elias Seaman 2nd Class MARTINEZ, Joe Ramon Seaman 2nd Class
Martsole, Donald L Seaman 2nd Class Marx, Irving R Seaman 2nd Class Maslo, Theodore John Fireman 1st Class
Mason, Veral Seaman 2nd Class Massengale, Harold J Ship's Cook 1st Class MATARAZZO, Vincent William Seaman 2nd Class
Mathes, Russell Coxswain MATHEWS, Gus Peter Seaman 2nd Class MATHIAS, Robert Martin Seaman 2nd Class
MATHWIG, Albert William Seaman 1st Class Matlock, John Ashby Seaman 2nd Class Matthis, Clarence Ross Chief Water Tender
Matthis, Elbert L Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Mattingly, Joseph Thomas Fireman 1st Class Mauer, Conrad Seaman 2nd Class
MAURER, Dalbert Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class Maurer, John Anthony Radio Techician 1st Class MAURER, Russell Roy Fireman 1st Class
MAUTZ, Wilbur Julius Radio Techician 2nd Class MAXEY, William Frank Fireman 1st Class MAXSON, Richard Maynard Fireman 2nd Class
Maxwell, John Leroy Seaman 1st Class May, Eugene Russell Seaman 1st Class MAY, Roland W Quartermaster 3rd Class
Mayer, George Edward Seaman 2nd Class Mayeux, Tommy Water Tender 1st Class Mayfield, Kenneth D Chief Pharmacist Mate
MAYFIELD, Roy Denzell Seaman 2nd Class Mayhew, Francis Jr Earl Seaman 1st Class MAYNARD, Robert Woodrow Seaman 2nd Class
MAYO, Lawrence Joseph Bugler 2nd Class MAYORCHAK, Frank Harry Gunner's Mate 3rd Class MAYS, Julius Ray Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Mazerat, Andrew Jr Sidney Stewart's Mate 1st Class MC ALLISTER, William Bearl Fireman 1st Class Mc Call, William Arthur Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
MC CALLUM, Henry Jr Norman Fireman 1st Class Mc Candless, Gerard D Seaman 2nd Class MC CANE, Cloyd Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Carthy, Charles J Seaman 2nd Class MC CARTHY, James Anthony Seaman 2nd Class MC CARTHY, Williard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Cay, Warren Ship's Cook 1st Class Mc Celland, Robert Edward Seaman 2nd Class MC CLAIN, Robert Ransel Fireman 1st Class
MC CLELLAN, Earl W RadarMan 3rd Class MC CLELLAND, Curtis Grey Fireman 1st Class MC CLELLAND, Leroy Seaman 2nd Class
MC CLINCY, Milford Jr L Seaman 2nd Class MC COLLUM, Herbert Alexander Seaman 2nd Class Mc Commons, Paul Jr L Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Cormick, Patrick Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Mc Cormick, Spencer D Coxswain MC COWAN, Cleve Jr Coxswain
MC CULLY, Francis Charles Store Keeper 1st Class MC DEVITT, Robert Ferguson Shipfitter 2nd Class Mc Donald, Don Erwin Fire ControlMan 2nd Class
MC DONALD, Milton Clifford Seaman 2nd Class MC ELFISH, Robert Eugene Seaman 1st Class MC ENERY, Douglas W ARM2c
MC EUIN, Johnny William Seaman 2nd Class MC GEE, Richard A SpA2c MC GETRICK, Gerald Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Gonagle, George Francis Store Keeper 3rd Class MC GOWN, Drew Nethery Seaman 2nd Class MC GRATH, James Michael Metalsmith 3rd Class
Mc Grath, Stephen Michaell Fireman 1st Class MC GUIRE, Joseph Victor Seaman 2nd Class Mc Guire, Patrick Richard Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Henry, James Albert Gunner's Mate 3rd Class MC KAY, Roy Howard Seaman 2nd Class Mc Kibern, Herbert Seaman 2nd Class
MC KINZIE, Van E Seaman 2nd Class MC LAIN, Gordon Oscar Seaman 1st Class Mc Leroy, Lavon Melton Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
MC MANUS, Robert Patrick Fireman 1st Class Mc Millan, John Daniel Seaman 1st Class MC NAMAR, Roy Elmer Fireman 1st Class
Mc Namara, Alfred Theodore Seaman 2nd Class MC NAMARA, Bernard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Mc Namara, John James Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
MC NEIL, Francis Vincent Radioman 3rd Class Mc Quone, Howard August Radioman 2nd Class MC WHORTER, Reggie Orval Seaman 2nd Class
Mc Williams, John J Seaman 2nd Class Mcafoos, Henry Maxwell Seaman 1st Class McArthur, Earl Jr. N Fireman 1st Class
McDevitt, Roland J Seaman 1st Class McDonnell, A Jr. J Seaman 1st Class McElligott, Richard H Lieutenant
McGauley, Richard B Machinist Mate 3rd Class McKalson, Bruce M Lieutenant (jg) McKeown, Joseph P Seaman 1st Class
MEAD, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class Meaders, Edward W Ship's Cook 3rd Class Meara, William R Seaman 1st Class
Meason, Karl H Seaman 1st Class Medeiros, Americo C Seaman 2nd Class Medlock, Wilmer A Coxswain
Medola, Bernard Gilbert Seaman 2nd Class Mee, John Jr H Lieutenant MEEK, Teddy Curtis Seaman 2nd Class
Meeks, Wilburn L Seaman 1st Class MEHEGAN, William James Seaman 2nd Class MEIER, Donald James Seaman 2nd Class
MELSON, Walter Francis Seaman 2nd Class MELVILLE, James Beyek Fireman 1st Class MENG, George Jr Walter Seaman 2nd Class
Mengel, Arnold S Ensign Menzies, Robert Jr Baker 1st Class MEOLA, John Theodore Fireman 1st Class
Mercante, John J Seaman 2nd Class MERCER, John Andy Seaman 2nd Class Merrick, James D Seaman 1st Class
Merritt, Earl Livingston Seaman 2nd Class MEYER, Ernest Hagadorn Radioman 3rd Class Meyer, Robert Adams Seaman 2nd Class
MEYERSON, Howard Seaman 2nd Class MICHALEK, Joseph Leonard Electrician's Mate 2nd Class MICHEL, Jack Pierson Fireman 1st Class
Mick, Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Middlemore, Thomas Jr James Fireman 1st Class MIDDLETON, Truman Louis Seaman 2nd Class
MIDYETT, James Clayton Seaman 2nd Class Mihalik, George L Seaman 2nd Class Mihoin, Joseph N Seaman 1st Class
Mikell, Thomas James Seaman 2nd Class Mikenas, Walter M Seaman 2nd Class Milan, Meno Domanick Seaman 2nd Class
Miller, "R" "G" Seaman 1st Class MILLER, Bernard Kay Fireman 1st Class Miller, Charles W Seaman 2nd Class
Miller, Claude Vincent Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Miller, Donald Evert Coxswain Miller, Edmond M Seaman 2nd Class
Miller, Everett Clyde Seaman 1st Class MILLER, George Jr Samuel Fireman 1st Class MILLER, Harold Lee Seaman 2nd Class
MILLER, John Freeman Seaman 2nd Class MILLER, Johnnie William Seaman 2nd Class Miller, Joseph Coxswain
MILLER, Keith Carlton Quartermaster 3rd Class MILLER, Ronald Leeman Seaman 2nd Class MILLER, Rowland Humphrey Seaman 2nd Class
MILLER, William D Seaman 2nd Class MILLETT, Frederick Richard Seaman 2nd Class Mills, Robert Jr T Seaman 2nd Class
MILLS, Samuel Jr Clarence Fireman 1st Class MILNER, Stanley T Seaman 2nd Class Miltner, Edward J Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
MINA, Peter Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Minor, Loya M Pharmacist Mate 1st Class Mira, Anthony J Seaman 1st Class
Mitchell, Alvin M Seaman 2nd Class MITCHELL, Arthur Edwin Machinist Mate 2nd Class Mitchell, Arval Dean Seaman 2nd Class
MITCHELL, Clayton Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Mitchell, George Edward Gunner's Mate 3rd Class MITCHELL, Joseph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
MITCHELL, Joseph Alexander Seaman 2nd Class Mitchell, Roy R SignalMan 2nd Class MITCHIK, John Seaman 2nd Class
Mitze, Irwin G Radioman 2nd Class Moeller, William A Shipfitter 3rd Class Moga, Emil J Seaman 1st Class
Mohamed, Hussein Seaman 2nd Class Mohlenbrink, Gale D Seaman 1st Class MOLAGHAN, Philip Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Molden, Kenneth W Gunner's Mate 2nd Class MOLL, James Francis Seaman 2nd Class Monaghan, James Patrick Seaman 2nd Class
Monaghan, John Jr M Seaman 1st Class Monat, Raymond G Ship's Cook 3rd Class MONNAT, William O Seaman 2nd Class
Moody, Robert A Radioman 3rd Class MOODY, Wilburn Max RadarMan 2nd Class MOOMAW, Clifford Ray Seaman 2nd Class
MOORE, Cletus Magee Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class MOORE, Francis L Seaman 2nd Class MOORE, Glyn M Seaman 1st Class
Moore, Hubert H Seaman 1st Class MOORE, Paul Jr Warner Store Keeper 3rd Class Moore, Robert Edwin Seaman 1st Class
Moran, John Francis Gunner's Mate 1st Class Morawski, Boleslaus E Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Morehead, William "E" Seaman 2nd Class
MORGAN, Allan William Seaman 2nd Class MORGAN, Cecil Seaman 2nd Class Morgan, Edward James Seaman 2nd Class
Morgan, Lester A Seaman 1st Class MORIN, Joseph Ernest Seaman 2nd Class Morrell, Luke S SignalMan 3rd Class
MORRIS, Thomas Mason Machinist Mate 2nd Class MORRISON, Charles Thomas Fireman 3rd Class MORRISON, James W Seaman 2nd Class
Morton, Charles F Seaman 2nd Class MOSLEY, Franklin E Seaman 1st Class Mott, William Elmer Seaman 2nd Class
Moysenko, Edward F Seaman 1st Class MRZLOK, James Joseph Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class Mundy, Herman Aeston Yeoman 3rd Class
Munoz, John Delores Seaman 1st Class MURPHY, Clarence Francis Seaman 2nd Class Murphy, Clayton R Seaman 2nd Class
Murphy, Eugene T Seaman 2nd Class Murphy, James J Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Murphy, James L Seaman 2nd Class
Murphy, John J Seaman 1st Class Murphy, John J Ensign Murphy, Robert W Ensign
Murray, Thomas P Pharmacist Mate 1st Class Mutzel, Robert Louis Seaman 2nd Class Myers, Henry Alvin Fireman 2nd Class
MYERS, James William Seaman 2nd Class NAGLE, Roy Jr Williams Chief Store Keeper NANCE, James Tisdale Seaman 1st Class
NAPIER, Charles Seaman 2nd Class NASH, Robert Ellsworth Seaman 2nd Class NASH, William Oscar Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
NASKE, David Edward Electrician's Mate 2nd Class NASLUND, Walemar Erick Fireman 2nd Class NEAL, Louis Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Neidig, Micheal J Radioman 3rd Class Nelson, Anthony Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Nelson, Charles M Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
Nelson, Ervin Russell Seaman 1st Class NELSON, Joseph Harold Fireman 1st Class Nelson, Leonard Frederick Electrician's Mate 1st Class
Nelson, Leroy N Machinist Mate 2nd Class NELSON, Nels Andrew Fireman 1st Class NELSON, Norman Clare Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
NELSON, Robert Alvin Fireman 1st Class NELSON, Roy Clifford Seaman 2nd Class Nelson, Stanley J Lieutenant
Nelson, Walter Albert Seaman 2nd Class NEMEC, Carl William Seaman 2nd Class Nesbit, William P 2nd Lieutenant
NEWMAN, Charles Ferdinand Seaman 2nd Class Nichols, Elon Gunner's Mate 3rd Class NICHOLSON, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Nicholson, Ralph McC. Lieutenant (jg) Nicini, Anthony A Seaman 2nd Class NICINSKI, Thaddeus John Seaman 2nd Class
NICKEL, Harry Joseph Seaman 2nd Class NICOLL, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class NIELSEN, Jack Albert Fireman 2nd Class
Nierenberg, David E Ensign Nigg, Herbert Gerhard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Nigg, Robert Felix Seaman 1st Class
Nikkel, Cleo Earl Seaman 1st Class Nipper, Morris Seaman 2nd Class Niven, Robert Lester Seaman 2nd Class
NIXON, William Junier Fireman 1st Class NOBLE, James Arthur Seaman 2nd Class NOBLE, William Henry Hospital Apprentice 1st Class
Nobles, Willie Trotman Coxswain NOEL, Sterling Edision Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Nolan, Malachai J Seaman 2nd Class
Noone, Andrew Joseph Radioman 2nd Class Nordbo, Marvin T Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Nordloff, Arthur William Chief Machinist Mate
NORDSTROM, Raymond Earnest Fireman 1st Class Norris, Alfrone Stewart's Mate 1st Class NORRIS, Howard Edgar Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
Norton, Luther J Seaman 2nd Class NORWOOD, Douglas Crosby Seaman 2nd Class Notebloom, Thomas Radio Techician 1st Class
NOVAK, Michael Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Nunes, Roney Rogers Seaman 2nd Class Nunnelee, James D Coxswain
NURKIEWICZ, Chester Edward Seaman 2nd Class NYLAND, Jack Herman Gunner's Mate 3rd Class O'Brien, William J Commander
O'Bryan, Thomas W Chief Turret Captain O'DONNELL, Edmund Alfred Seaman 2nd Class O'Donnell, George Blethen Coxswain
O'DONNELL, James Thomas Seaman 1st Class O'DONNELL, Paul Bernard Seaman 2nd Class O'Donnell, Richard J Seaman 2nd Class
O'DONNELL, Stephen Jermone Coxswain O'Halloran, Richard F Ensign O'Hern, Leo Patrick SignalMan 3rd Class
O'MALLEY, Terrence Patrick Coxswain O'Mary, Roman Venson Electrician's Mate 3rd Class O'NEIL, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class
O'NEILL, John Seaman 2nd Class O'Quinn, James Philip Seaman 2nd Class O'Rourke, Hugh D Seaman 2nd Class
O'Toole, Francis Joseph Machinist Mate 2nd Class Obenchain, Charles Edward Chief Boatswain's's Mate Obensmain, Willis L Seaman 2nd Class
OCHENDOWSKI, John R Radio Techician 2nd Class Oden, John H Seaman 1st Class Oliver, Edward A Seaman 2nd Class
Oliver, Ellwood C Seaman 2nd Class Oliver, James Dudley Seaman 2nd Class Oliver, Robert P Seaman 1st Class
OLSEN, Arthur Alvin Seaman 2nd Class OLSEN, Norman Charles Seaman 2nd Class Olson, John Calmer Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Olson, Robert A Seaman 2nd Class Olson, Robert O Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Ondis, George Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Opalek, Vincent Paul Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Opperman, Willis H Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Ordeneaux, G C L Seaman 2nd Class
ORMOND, LLoyd Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Ormond, Rudolph G Seaman 1st Class Ormsby, Leroy Jr M Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
OROFINO, Allassendro Seaman 2nd Class Orr, Morris Stewart's Mate 2nd Class ORRICO, Fred Grace Seaman 2nd Class
Osborne, Joseph Matthew Seaman 2nd Class OSTER, Bernard Paul Seaman 2nd Class OSTROWSKI, Edward Stanley Seaman 2nd Class
Ott, Francis J Radioman 1st Class OWENS, Robert Roy Seaman 2nd Class PACK, Otto Seaman 2nd Class
PADHAM, Reginald Winfield Seaman 2nd Class Pagano, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Page, Gerald Fenton Chief Pharmacist Mate
Palermo, Anselmo Arthur Seaman 1st Class PALIANI, Joseph Louis Seaman 2nd Class PALMA, James Francis Seaman 2nd Class
PALMER, Everett Benton Seaman 2nd Class Palmer, Oley Raymond Fire ControlMan 2nd Class PANCAKE, Philip Raymond Seaman 2nd Class
Paolucci, Joseph Mario Water Tender 1st Class Paone, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Pappas, Zaharia Albert Seaman 2nd Class
PAPULA, Stephen John Fireman 2nd Class PARADIS, Leonard Gerard Seaman 2nd Class PARENT, Edmund Louis Seaman 2nd Class
Parenteau, Louis J Seaman 2nd Class PARENTEAU, Paul Emile Seaman 2nd Class PARISI, Ernest Francis Water Tender 2nd Class
Parisi, Patsy Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Parker, Eugene Russell Seaman 2nd Class Parker, Leslie Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Parkin, Glenn H Seaman 1st Class Parks, Calvin John Seaman 2nd Class PARKS, Harold Frank Ship's Cook 3rd Class
PARR, William Jr Henry Seaman 2nd Class Parrish, William Howard Fireman 1st Class PARSONS, Andrew Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
PARSONS, Melvin R Seaman 1st Class PASARICH, Frank Albert Seaman 2nd Class Pascarella, Peter J Seaman 2nd Class
Pascoe, Robert Seaman 2nd Class PASTOR, Flaviano Chief Cook PATRICK, Joseph Jerome Seaman 2nd Class
Patson, Paul Seaman 2nd Class PATTEN, Henry Benjamin Seaman 2nd Class Patten, John G Lieutenant
PATTEN, Richard Harlan Seaman 2nd Class Patterson, Jessie W Stewart's Mate 2nd Class PATTERSON, Stanley Allen Seaman 1st Class
Payne, David Lewis Chief Machinist Mate PAYNE, Eugene Edward Fireman 2nd Class PAYNE, Harry Morse Seaman 2nd Class
PAYNE, James Francis Seaman 2nd Class PAYNE, Malcolm Lewis Fireman 1st Class Pearl, George Raymond Baker 2nd Class
PEARSALL, Robert Vincent Seaman 2nd Class PEARSON, Oscar Benk Seaman 2nd Class Peaslee, Francis Martin Seaman 2nd Class
Peck, William H Ship's Cook 2nd Class Peckage, Joel Seaman 2nd Class Peckham, Lewis Everett Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
Pederson, Orvin K Ship's Cook 1st Class PEDNEAULT, Leo Alphie Seaman 2nd Class PEEBLES, Jerome Robert Seaman 2nd Class
PEEK, Mickey Dale Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Peele, Jobie Stewart's Mate 2nd Class PEKKINEN, William Sten Seaman 2nd Class
Pelczar, Stanley Adolph Seaman 2nd Class Pelletier, Joseph Armand Seaman 2nd Class PELLEY, Norman Sinclair Seaman 2nd Class
Pennetti, Albert Store Keeper 3rd Class PENTO, Joseph James Seaman 2nd Class PEPERATO, Carl John Seaman 2nd Class
Perchell, O. C Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Percz, Godfrey A Seaman 1st Class Perdue, Arthur Ulysses Water Tender 2nd Class
PERITO, John Francis Seaman 2nd Class Perkins, Robert S Seaman 2nd Class PERLINGIERO, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Perreault, Irenee Raymond Seaman 2nd Class PERRY, Beryl Jr Morton Seaman 2nd Class Perry, James C Seaman 1st Class
Persons, James E Seaman 1st Class Peters, Nicholas Fireman 2nd Class Peterson, Donald Percy Fire ControlMan 1st Class
Peterson, James Keith Fireman 1st Class PETITTI, Mario Frank Seaman 2nd Class PETRI, Glen T Seaman 1st Class
Petrich, Peter C Seaman 2nd Class PETRUZZELLIS, Philip Seaman 2nd Class PETRUZZI, Micheal Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
PFEIFER, Joseph Henry Seaman 2nd Class Pfeiffer, Arthur Seaman 2nd Class PFISTER, Robert Henry Seaman 1st Class
Phelan, Elmo P Seaman 1st Class PHELPS, Paul Jr Fireman 3rd Class PHILBRICK, Richard Ely Seaman 2nd Class
Philippi, Richard F Seaman 2nd Class Phillips, Bayard J Seaman 1st Class Phillips, Gordon Scott Machinist Mate 1st Class
Phillips, Howard K Seaman 2nd Class PHILLIPS, Robert Jr Luster Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class PHILLIPS, Roland Leslie Seaman 2nd Class
PHILLIPS, Wiley Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Philpot, James E Seaman 2nd Class Pichler, Harvey J Fireman 1st Class
Piekin, Walter Henry Seaman 2nd Class Pieper, George W Seaman 1st Class PIERRO, Frank Seaman 2nd Class
PIETKIEWICZ, Paul Edmund Seaman 1st Class PILGER, Theodore Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Pinelli, John R Radio Electrican
Pinkham, Vernon W Seaman 1st Class PISCIOTTI, Michael Frank Seaman 2nd Class PITCHARD, William Raymond Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Pittman, James E Seaman 2nd Class PITTS, George Edward Seaman 1st Class PLANK, William Gladson Seaman 2nd Class
PLANTE, Herve William Seaman 2nd Class PLANTE, William Osias Seaman 2nd Class PLASTORIS, George Seaman 2nd Class
PLISHKA, Nicholas Seaman 2nd Class PLUCK, George Edward Seaman 2nd Class Plunkett, Mack Arthur SignalMan 3rd Class
PODMORE, George Paul Seaman 2nd Class POIRIER, Richard Douglas Electrician's Mate 3rd Class POLACKWICH, Joseph Jr John Seaman 2nd Class
POLING, Cecil Downing Ship's Cook 1st Class POLLACK, John Jr Seaman 2nd Class POLLARA, Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Pollard, Claud Arthur Machinist Mate 1st Class POLLARD, Everett Vernon Seaman 2nd Class Pollard, Richard LeRoy Seaman 2nd Class
Pollard, William Henry Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Pomoranski, Thomas Albert Seaman 2nd Class POMPONIO, Rocco Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Pomykacz, Michael Electrician's Mate 3rd Class POOLE, Arthur Mc Ewan Seaman 2nd Class POOLE, George William Seaman 2nd Class
Porter, Doyle E Seaman 2nd Class PORTER, Milton Leon Seaman 2nd Class POST, Donald Brant Radio Techician 3rd Class
POST, George Julius Seaman 2nd Class Potts, Harold Monroe Fireman 2nd Class Potvin, Kenneth R Gunner's Mate 1st Class
POWELL, James W Seaman 2nd Class Powell, Lucian C Lieutenant Powers, Richard Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Pranzo, James Seaman 2nd Class Pratt, Jack Albert Seaman 1st Class Premo, Walter Preston Seaman 1st Class
PRENDERVILLE, Harold Wendle Seaman 2nd Class Presse, Hugh Ross Fireman 2nd Class Prestia, Salvatore Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Price, Charles Richard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Price, Vernon E Radioman 3rd Class PRIEST, Lloyd Leroy Quartermaster 3rd Class
Prinsen, Eugene Lester Radioman 2nd Class PRIOLO, Vincent Anthony Seaman 2nd Class PRITCHARD, Edgar Paul Seaman 2nd Class
Pritchard, Norman Erving Radioman 3rd Class Progen, Richard Seaman 2nd Class Pross, William Jr H Lieutenant (jg)
Prosser, Jackie Seaman 2nd Class PUCKETT, Willie Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Puddister, Stephen Thomas Seaman 2nd Class
PUGH, Warren Moore Stewart's Mate 2nd Class PULASKI, Joseph Stephen Seaman 2nd Class PULVERMACHER, Leo Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Pupka, Raymond Robert Metalsmith 1st Class Putman, Jack Norris Coxswain Pye, Charles Francis Baker 3rd Class
Pyles, Lyman J Machinist Mate 3rd Class Queirolo, Louis John Seaman 1st Class Quell, Charles Jr Cortland Seaman 2nd Class
QUIGLEY, Jacob Wilson Electrician's Mate 1st Class Raab, William Arthur RadarMan 2nd Class Rabinowitz, Louis Seaman 2nd Class
Rabjohn, Sam D Chief Carpenter's Mate Raday, Michael R Radioman 2nd Class RADFORD, Harold Willis Seaman 2nd Class
Rady, Frank Paul Seaman 1st Class RAFALOWSKI, Arthur Henry Machinist Mate 2nd Class Ragland, Maurice N Seaman 2nd Class
Rahn, Calvin Francis Seaman 2nd Class Ramage, William George Seaman 2nd Class Rambo, Jack Wesley Seaman 1st Class
Randall, C Jr Ensign RANDALL, Franklin Richard Seaman 1st Class Randolph, Glenn C Seaman 1st Class
RANSLOW, Norman Owen Seaman 2nd Class Ransom, William F Seaman 2nd Class RASO, Michael Dominick Store Keeper 3rd Class
Rausch, Henry Jr J Gunner's Mate 2nd Class RAUSEO, Rocco Seaman 2nd Class RAY, George W Seaman 2nd Class
Ray, Ralph Stiner Seaman 2nd Class Ray, Robert Gaskell Seaman 2nd Class Raymond, Glenn Howard Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Raymond, John B Quartermaster 3rd Class Rebuck, Andrew Boatswain's Mate 1st Class RECTOR, Robert Jr Pendleton Store Keeper 3rd Class
REDEAUX, Paul Arthur Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Reed, Bobby Willard Seaman 2nd Class Reed, Charles E Seaman 1st Class
Reed, Norris Russell Seaman 1st Class Reed, Paul R Lieutenant Reed, William Harrison Seaman 2nd Class
Reeder, Robert E Seaman 2nd Class Reel, Floyd H Seaman 1st Class Rees, Charles S Seaman 2nd Class
Reese, Billy G Seaman 2nd Class Regan, Edward Caufield Electrician's Mate 1st Class Reich, Jack Warren Seaman 2nd Class
Reid, Edward F Seaman 2nd Class REID, James Seaman 2nd Class Reider, Leo Alois Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
REIF, Lyle Trustin Seaman 2nd Class REILLY, James Thomas Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Reis, Joseph Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class
Renacker, George Jr Arnold Seaman 2nd Class Renaldo, James Jr V Seaman 2nd Class RENNINGER, George Wilson Seaman 2nd Class
Renz, Cyril Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Reufenacht, Robert L Fireman 2nd Class Reuther, R III L Seaman 2nd Class
Reverman, L. F Seaman 1st Class Revis, Ernest Jr Herbert Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Reyner, Robert B Seaman 1st Class
Reynolds, J W Gunner's Mate 2nd Class REYNOLDS, Nelson Jr Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Reynolds, Wesley E Seaman 1st Class
Rhinehart, Clarence L Machinist RHODEN, Vollie Leo Seaman 2nd Class RICE, Leroy Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Rice, Lewis W Fireman 1st Class Rice, Richard R Seaman 1st Class Rich, Grover Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
RICHARD, Alfred Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Richard, Lester D Seaman 2nd Class RICHARDS, Armond Albert Seaman 2nd Class
Richards, Buford Jr Seaman 1st Class Richards, John Jr Seaman 2nd Class RICHARDS, Kenneth L Seaman 2nd Class
Richards, Robert C Seaman 2nd Class Richards, Sigmund Edmund Seaman 2nd Class Richards, Vernon G Seaman 2nd Class
RICHARDSON, Albert Joseph Machinist Mate 1st Class Richardson, Eugene Seaman 1st Class RICHEY, Mahlon Eugene Seaman 1st Class
Ricigaliano, James Radioman 2nd Class Riesgo, Ernest Gill Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Rieve, Roland Lieutenant
Riffle, Robert P Seaman 1st Class Rigdon, Fred W Ensign RIGGS, Lester Harold Seaman 2nd Class
RIGLER, George Lawrence Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Riley, Lewellyn John Seaman 2nd Class RILEY, Robert Forrest Seaman 1st Class
RINDONE, Raymond Seaman 1st Class RINGHOFER, Robert Donald Seaman 1st Class RINGS, James William Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
RINKER, Grattan Gayatana Seaman 2nd Class Risch, William Herman Chief Commissary Steward Ritter, Arthur Charles H Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class
RIVARD, Ronald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Roark, John M Seaman 2nd Class ROBB, Clarence Joseph Quartermaster 3rd Class
Robert, Edward E Lieutenant (jg) ROBERTO, Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Roberts, Donald Keith Water Tender 2nd Class
Roberts, Joe "A" Seaman 1st Class ROBERTS, Leon Richard Seaman 1st Class Roberts, Robert Sr. E.L. Carpenter
ROBERTS, Roland Wilfred Seaman 2nd Class ROBERTS, Roy Lee Ship's Cook 3rd Class Robertson, Alva Loren Fireman 2nd Class
Robertson, George F Radioman 2nd Class Robertson, Harold E Seaman 1st Class ROBINSON, Fred Larry RadarMan 3rd Class
Robinson, Frederick A Seaman 2nd Class Robinson, Joseph B Seaman 2nd Class Rodman, William IV B Lieutenant
RODRIGUES, Alfred Andrew Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Rogers, George Curtis Gunner's Mate 3rd Class ROKETIA, Frank O ACMM
ROLING, Frank "B" Gunner's Mate 2nd Class Roma, Vernon J Seaman 1st Class ROMANO, Santaro Antonio Seaman 2nd Class
Roncone, Claude E Seaman 1st Class Roppel, Alton Y Seaman 1st Class Roseman, James C Fireman 1st Class
Rosen, Ray Morris Pharmacist Mate 1st Class Rosendaul, Gerald Arden SignalMan 3rd Class ROSHON, Garth Lamar Seaman 2nd Class
ROSSITER, Raymond Jr James Seaman 2nd Class ROSSMAN, Harold Arthur Seaman 2nd Class Rothgerber, Robert Allen Fireman 1st Class
ROULEAU, Valmore Bertrand Seaman 2nd Class Roun, James Harrison Seaman 2nd Class ROUSSEAU, Frank Jr Calvin Coxswain
ROUSSEL, Armand Joseph Fireman 2nd Class Rowe, Ned P Seaman 1st Class ROWLAND, Arthur James Seaman 2nd Class
Rowley, Donald Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Royer, John James Seaman 1st Class RUDISILL, Ross W Seaman 2nd Class
RUGGIERO, Michael Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class RUMOLA, Nicholas J Fireman 2nd Class RUNYAN, Clevis Paul Seaman 1st Class
Rushing, Wyatt Seaman 1st Class RUSNAK, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class RUSSELL, Clarence Arthur Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
RUSSELL, Willard M Radio Techician 3rd Class RUSSO, Ralph Albert Seaman 2nd Class Rutherford, James Parker Seaman 1st Class
RUTHS, Carl Joseph Fireman 1st Class RUTKOWSKI, Chester Stanley Fireman 1st Class Ryan, Albert F Lt. Commander
RYAN, Clyde Issac Seaman 2nd Class SABLAN, Frank Flores Stewart 1st Class Sabourian, Edward Seaman 2nd Class
SAGGERSON, George Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Sahr, James Doudes Seaman 2nd Class SAINDON, Andre Raymond Seaman 2nd Class
SAINDON, Rodolphe Gerard Seaman 2nd Class SAKRY, Sylvester Daniel Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Salazar, Roberto Seaman 2nd Class
Sallade, Richard Donald Seaman 2nd Class SALMON, Michael Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Salvagno, Alfred Seaman 1st Class
SAMARTANO, Carlos Benjamin Seaman 2nd Class SANBORN, Colby George Seaman 2nd Class SANDERS, Kenneth Waldo Gunner's Mate 1st Class
SANDERSON, Edward Clinton Machinist Mate 2nd Class Sandman, Emil Joseph Seaman 1st Class Sanks, John Randolph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
SANNER, Chris Jr Ernest Ship's Cook 3rd Class Sansone, Salvatore John Seaman 2nd Class Santeroleri, Robert L Fireman 1st Class
SANTOS, Antonio Julien Seaman 2nd Class Sapp, Junius E Lieutenant (jg) Sattler, Frederick A Fireman 1st Class
Saunders, Walter S Stewart's Mate 1st Class SAVOIE, William John Seaman 1st Class SAWYER, Edward Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class
Sawyer, William B.H. Lieutenant (jg) Sayles, John James Seaman 2nd Class Scalissi, G. Seaman 2nd Class
SCALTRO, Anthony Charles Seaman 2nd Class Schad, John M Fireman 2nd Class SCHAEFER, William Herbert Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
SCHARFF, Walter Harold Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Scheuer, William F Seaman 2nd Class Schidlo, Charles John Fireman 3rd Class
Schiewe, Wesley Anthony SignalMan 2nd Class SCHIROS, Peter Edward Fire ControlMan 3rd Class SCHLEHR, David Lawrence Seaman 2nd Class
SCHMIDT, Otto Edgar Store Keeper 3rd Class Schmitt, Vincent J Seaman 2nd Class SCHMlTZER, Steve Jr Seaman 2nd Class
SCHNEIDER, Louis Jr Seaman 2nd Class Schneider, Owen C Seaman 2nd Class SCHOCK, Robert August Seaman 1st Class
SCHODOWSKI, Walter Daniel Seaman 1st Class Schoeffler, Henry Ernest Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class Schultz, Lawrence C Seaman 1st Class
Schulz, Frederick H Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Schulz, Ranald J Chief Electrician's Mate Schwartzburger, C. G Seaman 2nd Class
SCIALLA, Louis Jr Seaman 2nd Class SCIOSCIA, Andrew Seaman 2nd Class SCOTT, Curtis Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Scott, James Burnett Seaman 2nd Class Scott, William O Chief Machinist Mate Scroggins, William III H Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class
Scruggs, Robert D Seaman 1st Class SECORA, Tyler Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Seely, Alvin Tilman Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
SEHLIN, Arthur Lennie Seaman 2nd Class Sellars, James Jr M Seaman 1st Class Sellers, Richard Melvin Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
Sellock, George R Seaman 1st Class Seltzer, William Julius Seaman 2nd Class SEPPI, Edward Francis Seaman 1st Class
SERMAK, Michael John Seaman 2nd Class Sessums, Earl Allen Fire ControlMan 2nd Class SETREE, James Edward Seaman 2nd Class
SEXTON, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Shafer, Neil Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Shea, John Seaman 2nd Class
SHEELY, Robert Charles Seaman 2nd Class Sheidler, Robert H Seaman 2nd Class Sheltren, Walter A Ensign
SHEPPARD, Arthur William Seaman 2nd Class Sheppard, Gene L Seaman 1st Class SHERK, Warren Seaman 2nd Class
SHERMAN, Maxwell Seaman 2nd Class Shields, Allan Daniel SignalMan 3rd Class SHIELDS, Roy Howard Seaman 1st Class
Shirley, Richard A Seaman 2nd Class SHORES, Marion Ray Machinist Mate 2nd Class SHORT, Russell Robert Seaman 2nd Class
Shuff, Gale Edward Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Shumate, Baylous C Gunner Shurin, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Shurtleff, Kenneth L Chief Fire Controlman SIAS, Donald Lee Seaman 1st Class SIEGMUND, Ernst H Seaman 1st Class
Sienkiewicz, Frank George Seaman 2nd Class SIENKIEWICZ, George Gregory Seaman 2nd Class SIGLER, Walter Allen Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Sikes, Arthur Neil Radioman 3rd Class Siler, Orville P Seaman 1st Class SIMBOLI, Albert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
SIMONEAU, Marcel Adelard Seaman 2nd Class Simpson, Charles W Assistant Seaman Simpson, Frederick M Lieutenant
Simpson, Grant R Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class SIMPSON, John George Seaman 2nd Class Simpson, John B Seaman 2nd Class
SINOR, Roy William Gunner's Mate 3rd Class Siranian, Mitchell Seaman 2nd Class SIRRINE, William Travis Seaman 2nd Class
SIRY, Robert Edward Seaman 2nd Class SIVERSEN, Edward William Seaman 2nd Class SIZEMORE, Thomas Paul Coxswain
SKALSKI, Charles Seaman 2nd Class Skarbouski, Stanley George Seaman 2nd Class SKELLY, Walter Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Skinner, Henry Earl Seaman 2nd Class SKOCZYLAS, Joseph Stanley Seaman 2nd Class Slabas, Frank M Seaman 1st Class
SLATUNAS, William John Seaman 2nd Class Sleeman, John Radioman 3rd Class SLICK, Harold Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Sloan, Don Adams Seaman 2nd Class Slutter, Calvin Coolidge Seaman 2nd Class SMALL, Edward Frank Seaman 2nd Class
SMEAD, Harold Raymond Seaman 1st Class SMIGEL, Edward Thomas Seaman 2nd Class SMITH, Allan Reed Seaman 2nd Class
Smith, Arden Raymond Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Arthur E Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Arthur Leroy Seaman 2nd Class
SMITH, Clarence Edward Fireman 2nd Class Smith, Clarence Jr Joe Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Smith, Clifford Dale Gunner's Mate 1st Class
SMITH, Corneilus Albert Seaman 2nd Class SMITH, Curtis Cranford Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Edward J Seaman 2nd Class
Smith, George W Chief Gunnery Mate Smith, Gerald Paxton Chief Radioman Smith, Harold Edward Coxswain
SMITH, Henry William Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Smith, Isadore Jr Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Smith, James Hayden Pharmacist Mate 1st Class
SMITH, Kenneth Allen Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Lawyer V Seaman 2nd Class SMITH, Lloyd Laverne Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Smith, Mert Jr Frank Seaman 2nd Class Smith, Milton Jr Edward Yeoman 2nd Class Smith, Richard B Radioman 3rd Class
SMITH, Sidney T Seaman 1st Class Smith, Sidney L Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Smith, William H Chief Machinist Mate
SMITH, Willis George Seaman 1st Class Smoot, Wayne M Seaman 2nd Class Snetro, Anthony Lewis Seaman 2nd Class
SNOW, Paul Clifton Seaman 2nd Class SNYDER, Jack R Seaman 1st Class Snyder, Orville L Chief Yeoman
Soares, Paul P Seaman 2nd Class SOBRAL, Albertino Seaman 2nd Class Sokach, William Seaman 2nd Class
SOKOLOWSKI, Joseph Anthony Seaman 2nd Class SOLER, John Pompilio Seaman 2nd Class SOLEY, Harry Fireman 2nd Class
SOLOMITA, Nicholas Basil Seaman 2nd Class Solomon, Roy Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Soltesz, Albert Seaman 2nd Class
SOTO, Barnard Mathew Seaman 2nd Class SOUSA, Arthur J Seaman 2nd Class South, Jack Allen Seaman 1st Class
SOUTHARD, Harry James Seaman 2nd Class Souza, Richard Joseph Seaman 2nd Class SOVERO, Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
SPADARO, Salvatore Machinist Mate 2nd Class Spainmower, George D Seaman 2nd Class Spangler, John Jackson Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
SPARKMAN, Edgar E Seaman 2nd Class Spaur, Gerald Winston Machinist Mate 2nd Class Spears, Clarence E Seaman 2nd Class
Speed, Andrew Lee Cook 2nd Class Speers, David S Seaman 1st Class Spence, Raymond F Seaman 2nd Class
Spencer, Richard G Seaman 2nd Class Spicciatie, John J Seaman 2nd Class SPIDLE, Frederic Eugene Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
SPIEK, Donald R Seaman 2nd Class SPIEWAK, Felix Stephen Coxswain Spivack, Irwin Ira Seaman 2nd Class
SPOONER, Edward S Seaman 1st Class SPOONER, Robert Cole Seaman 2nd Class Spotts, Melvin T Yeoman 3rd Class
Spring, Jess Seaman 2nd Class Spuhler, Harry F Seaman 1st Class SQUIRES, Arthur Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class
St. Cyr, Francis B Seaman 2nd Class St. Lawrent, Henry Jr August Seaman 2nd Class STACK, Robert Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
Stacy, Kenneth Jr. Seaman 2nd Class Stafford, George Seaman 2nd Class STALER, Glenard Wayne Seaman 2nd Class
STALLARD, Kenneth Edward Seaman 1st Class STAMP, Edwin Warren Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Stamp, Leonard John Seaman 1st Class
Standafer, Stephen D Chief Water Tender Stanford, Dan Moody Seaman 1st Class Stanford, Robert F Seaman 1st Class
Staniscavage, Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Stanley, Robert F Seaman 2nd Class STAPLES, Chester Henry Seaman 2nd Class
STARCK, Robert Seaman 2nd Class Stater, Wayne Jr. Jay Seaman 2nd Class STAUFFER, Eden Kenneth Krause Seaman 2nd Class
STEFANOWICZ, Stanley Joseph Seaman 2nd Class STEFANSKI, Edward Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Steimle, Earl Jay Seaman 2nd Class
Stein, Charles E Seaman 2nd Class STEINBRUNNER, William Louis Seaman 2nd Class STEMPIEN, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Stemple, Walter A Seaman 2nd Class Stenberg, Lawrence A Seaman 2nd Class Stephens, Fred John Seaman 2nd Class
STEVENS, Floyd Raymond Seaman 1st Class STEVENS, Harry Dale Seaman 2nd Class STEVENS, Joseph Patrick Seaman 1st Class
Stevens, Stanford L Seaman 2nd Class Stewart, Glenn M Ensign Stewart, Kenneth W Seaman 2nd Class
STEWART, Marvin John Seaman 1st Class STEWART, Robert Vincent Seaman 2nd Class STIFFLER, William Herbert Seaman 2nd Class
Stiles, Kenneth E Boatswain's Mate 1st Class Stimeling, Robert Bruce Fireman 3rd Class Stine, Emmett Jr Wildy Gunner's Mate 1st Class
Stingley, Robert W Seaman 2nd Class Stinson, James E Seaman 1st Class STOEHR, Melton Foster Quartermaster 3rd Class
Stoll, Henry Store Keeper 2nd Class Stoner, Kenneth E Seaman 2nd Class STONEWALL, Donald Chester Machinist Mate 1st Class
Storey, Walton T Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Storion, George Seaman 2nd Class STORMS, James Seaman 2nd Class
Stottier, Russell Clinton Gunner's Mate 3rd Class STOUT, Jack Arnold Coxswain STRANGE, James Clifton Seaman 1st Class
STRAUSS, William Henry Radio Techician 3rd Class Strickland, Comer B Seaman 1st Class Strickland, Ralph Richard Seaman 1st Class
Stroupe, Melvin Jr Benjamin Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class Strozyk, Chester S Seaman 2nd Class Struck, Elmer V Yeoman 2nd Class
Stuart, John Mcl Lieutenant STUDENSKI, Joseph Frank Seaman 2nd Class STULTZ, Kenneth J RadarMan 2nd Class
Sturak, John Ensign STURTEVANT, Lester Adams Seaman 2nd Class STYPULA, Michael Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
SUDUL, Joseph William Seaman 2nd Class SUJDAK, Frank Richard Seaman 2nd Class SULLIVAN, Charles Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Sullivan, Donald Richard Seaman 1st Class Sullivan, Donald F Seaman 2nd Class SULLIVAN, Henry Edward Seaman 2nd Class
SULLIVAN, Richard Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Sullivan, Ronald F Seaman 2nd Class SULLIVAN, Thomas Francis Fireman 3rd Class
Sullivan, William Edward Seaman 2nd Class Summer, Sidney E Seaman 2nd Class SUMMERVILLE, Dewie Preston Seaman 2nd Class
SUMMERVlLLE, Robert Dean Seaman 2nd Class Sumpter, Johnny Jr Stewart's Mate 1st Class Sutter, Leonard Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Suvino, Joseph Frank Seaman 2nd Class Swain, Edward Machinist Mate 2nd Class Swallow, Lewis Ellery Seaman 2nd Class
SWALWELL, Jesse Merle Gunner's Mate 3rd Class SWANSON, Edwin Bernard Fire ControlMan 3rd Class SWANSON, John Arnold Seaman 2nd Class
Sweeney, Daniel John Chief Boatswain's's Mate Sweeney, Robert L Seaman 2nd Class Sweet, George H Seaman 2nd Class
Swenson, Ernest A Seaman 2nd Class Swett, Paul Vickery Seaman 2nd Class Swindler, John Jr Henry Stewart's Mate 1st Class
SYAT, Maurice Seaman 2nd Class SYLVESTER, Francis William Fireman 3rd Class SYMINGTON, Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class
SZABO, Andrew Seaman 2nd Class Szpunar, Edward Steven Seaman 2nd Class SZWEDO, Anthony Casmier Seaman 2nd Class
SZYMANSKI, Joseph Jerome Fireman 2nd Class Szymanski, Waclaw R Fire ControlMan 1st Class Tacconi, Angelo A Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Tallmar, Willard G Seaman 2nd Class TANASHIAN, Leo Seaman 2nd Class TARVIN, William Edward Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
Tate, James D Radioman 3rd Class Tate, Paul Richard Water Tender 2nd Class TATMAN, Clarence Edwin Ship's Cook 3rd Class
TAVARES, Edward Costa Seaman 2nd Class Taylor, Bob Leo Seaman 2nd Class TAYLOR, Merrill Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
TAYLOR, Oscar Hurot Gunner's Mate 2nd Class TAYLOR, Robert Edward Seaman 2nd Class Taylor, Thomas Quirk Seaman 2nd Class
Teachman, Harold R Seaman 1st Class TEER, Robert Jr E L Seaman 1st Class Telgenhoff, L. M Water Tender 3rd Class
TENUTO, Patsy John Seaman 2nd Class Terhaar, Jay Dennis Seaman 2nd Class Tharpe, Melvin B Seaman 2nd Class
THERIAULT, Wilfred Henry Armand Seaman 2nd Class THIBEAULT, George Albert Seaman 2nd Class Thibodeaux, David C Seaman 2nd Class
THOMAS, "R" "C" Stewart's Mate 2nd Class THOMAS, Harold Frederick Seaman 2nd Class Thomas, Lester D Chief Fire Controlman
Thompson, Edward W Chief Water Tender Thompson, Eugene O Seaman 2nd Class Thompson, James C Chief Radioman
THOMPSON, Kenneth Edward Seaman 2nd Class Thompson, Milford C Seaman 2nd Class Thompson, Wilbert L Lieutenant (jg)
Thompson, William Rolland Seaman 2nd Class THORP, Ira Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Thrasher, Harold Mortimer Store Keeper 3rd Class
Thudeau, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class Thurber, Clifford W Seaman 2nd Class Ticknor, Robert L Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
Tillinghast, Charles Jr. F Lieutenant TINMAN, Frederick Thomas Seaman 2nd Class TINO, Richard Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Tisony, Bernard Seaman 2nd Class Titt, Robert L Chief Pharmacist Mate TITUS, Leo Vaughn Seaman 1st Class
TOBIN, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class TODD, Benjamin Clayton Fire ControlMan 2nd Class Toland, Milton Seaman 2nd Class
TOLLEY, Carl Leroy Radioman 2nd Class TOMKUS, Edward James Seaman 2nd Class Topham, John Edward Seaman 2nd Class
Topper, James R Lt. Commander Tosheff, Boleslaus B Fireman 2nd Class TOTTRESS, Elvert Colbey Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
TOUGAS, Roland Joseph Seaman 2nd Class TOWALSKI, Harry Richard Fireman 1st Class TOWLER, Edsel Wayne Seaman 1st Class
Townsend, Jessie O Quartermaster 1st Class Trace, Paul Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class TRAIL, John Robbins Seaman 2nd Class
TRAIT, John Jr Constantine Seaman 2nd Class TRATO, Albert Campaigne Machinist Mate 3rd Class Travers, Albert Jr M Seaman 2nd Class
Travis, Wilfred R Seaman 1st Class TRAYNOR, Joseph Charles Seaman 2nd Class TREANTAFILOS, C.G. Fire Control Operator 2nd Class
Trevillyan, Arthur N Seaman 2nd Class TRINK, Henry Anthony Seaman 2nd Class Trippensee, Arthur R Store Keeper 2nd Class
TRUEAX, Clyde Jr P Seaman 2nd Class Trunillo, George Noverto Seaman 2nd Class Truskolaski, Stanley C SignalMan 3rd Class
TRUSSA, John Jr Seaman 2nd Class Tryon, Charles Edwin Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class TUCCI, Lorenzo Seaman 2nd Class
Tucker, George W Chief Machinist Mate TUCKEY, Wallace W Chief Pharmacist Mate TURCHINETZ, John Seaman 2nd Class
Turcotte, Gabriel R Seaman 2nd Class TURNER, Albert Nathaniel Seaman 2nd Class Turner, George E Radio Techician 2nd Class
Turner, Leslie Jr Nathan Seaman 1st Class Turnquist, Stanley Lawrence Seaman 1st Class Turpin, Monroe S Seaman 2nd Class
TUSTIN, George Edward Seaman 2nd Class TUTTLE, Alfonso Seaman 2nd Class Twarowski, Stanley E Seaman 2nd Class
TWEEDY, Wilbern Seaman 2nd Class TWOMEY, Michael Francis Seaman 2nd Class UGOLIK, Zygmont Seaman 2nd Class
UKNAVAGE, Joe Jr Coxswain Umphrey, Clyde D Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Underwood, William L Seaman 2nd Class
Unkle, William W Chief Machinist Mate Upshall, Frank A Seaman 2nd Class Urbaniak, Adolph Frank Coxswain
URICK, Albert Seaman 2nd Class URQUHART, Nelson Angus Seaman 2nd Class VAILLANCOURT, Omer Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
Valentine, Paul H Seaman 2nd Class VALLIERE, George Albert Seaman 2nd Class VAN EATON, Harvey Jamieson Seaman 1st Class
Van Young, John Jr L Stewart's Mate 2nd Class VANASSE, Raymond Fred Seaman 2nd Class Vandal, Ronald A Seaman 2nd Class
Vandegeest, Arie Seaman 2nd Class Vandergriff, J R Seaman 2nd Class Vanessen, Raymond J Seaman 2nd Class
Vargas, Carlos A Seaman 2nd Class VARLEY, Edward James Seaman 2nd Class Varnado, William Seaman 2nd Class
Velazquez, Herman M Seaman 2nd Class Velykis, Alphonse Anthony Gunner's Mate 2nd Class VENTO, Joseph Anthony Seaman 2nd Class
VERGARO, Ferdinando Seaman 2nd Class Vergas, Nicholas Denis Seaman 2nd Class VERNA, Edward C Seaman 2nd Class
VERRA, John Joseph Seaman 2nd Class VEST, Raman Otis Carpenter's Mate 3rd Class VICKERS, James Walter Seaman 2nd Class
VICKERS, William M Seaman 1st Class VIERA, Bernard Francis Seaman 2nd Class VIGNEAULT, Paul Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
VILA, Anthony Jr Seaman 2nd Class Viland, Ernest Eugene Machinist Mate 2nd Class Villanova, Sam A Seaman 2nd Class
Vincuilla, Philip P Seaman 2nd Class VISCONTE, David Michael Seaman 2nd Class Voelker, Percy D Seaman 2nd Class
Voelzke, Richard V Coxswain VOLLENWEIDER, William Frederick Seaman 2nd Class VOLTZ, Kenneth Ray Fire Control Operator 3rd Class
VOSS, Merlin Thomas Seaman 2nd Class WADDY, Elwart Stewart's Mate 2nd Class WADE, Floyd "T" "R" Seaman 2nd Class
WADE, Glenn Jackson Seaman 2nd Class WADE, Luther T Seaman 2nd Class WAGNER, Robert James Seaman 2nd Class
Wainz, John C Store Keeper 2nd Class Wakelin, Blanchard Yeoman 2nd Class WALBA, Milton Seaman 2nd Class
Waldie, Kenneth E Ensign Walker, Donald Neil Seaman 2nd Class WALKER, John Seaman 2nd Class
Walker, John Wesley Pharmacist Mate 1st Class WALKER, Wilbert Charles Seaman 2nd Class WALKER, William Jr Bailey Seaman 2nd Class
WALKUP, George Onesonic Seaman 2nd Class Wallace, Donald E Seaman 2nd Class Wallace, Lawrence H Seaman 2nd Class
Wallace, Lowell D Seaman 1st Class WALLS, Ernest Seaman 2nd Class Walpole, Cyril F Fire ControlMan 3rd Class
WALSH, Albert Francis Seaman 2nd Class Walsh, John Joseph Yeoman 3rd Class Walsh, Peter J Water Tender 2nd Class
Walsh, Vincent Edward Seaman 1st Class WALTERS, Le Roy Jr Godley Seaman 2nd Class WALTON, George Henry Seaman 2nd Class
WANIAK, Samuel Seaman 2nd Class WANING, Bernard Albert Seaman 2nd Class Ward, Hugh Sherwood Baker 3rd Class
Ward, Patrick J Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Ward, Russell L Machinist Mate 1st Class Ward, Wallace E Seaman 1st Class
WARDEN, Vergil Lewis Seaman 2nd Class Warenime, Paul S Seaman 2nd Class Warf, Boeston Everett Chief Turret Captain
WARNER, George Julian Radioman 2nd Class Warner, John Richard Seaman 2nd Class WASER, Harold Ralph Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Washburn, Jewel Olen Seaman 2nd Class WASILEWSKI, Francis Charles Seaman 2nd Class WASSBERG, Albert Theodore Seaman 2nd Class
Wasserman, Wallace AMAM3c Waterbury, John R Seaman 2nd Class WATKINS, Henry Arthur Seaman 2nd Class
Watkins, Marshall Lynch Fireman 1st Class Watkins, Robert L Seaman 1st Class Watson, James S Water Tender 1st Class
Waugh, Ralph E Fireman 1st Class WEARE, Roger Jr Sherman Seaman 2nd Class WEAVER, Albert Earl Seaman 2nd Class
WEAVER, Clarence Leonard Seaman 2nd Class WEBB, George Wilbur Fireman 3rd Class Webber, Robert S Seaman 2nd Class
WEBSTER, George Store Keeper 3rd Class Weeks, Glendon O Seaman 1st Class Wegman, Robert Charles Coxswain
Weikert, Edward Farrell Electrician's Mate 2nd Class WEIMER, William Gisuque Seaman 2nd Class WEISINGER, Elmer W Seaman 2nd Class
Weiss, Robert Kenneth Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class WEISSBERG, Louis Seaman 2nd Class Weisskopf, Daniel Phillip Seaman 1st Class
Welch, Austin Jr. Leo Seaman 2nd Class WELCH, Eugene Howard Seaman 1st Class WELCH, Sidney Tate Machinist Mate 2nd Class
WELD, Howard Roy Seaman 2nd Class Welling, Loren Dawn Seaman 2nd Class Wells, Jay B Seaman 1st Class
wells, Raymond E Seaman 2nd Class WELYCHKO, Walter Fireman 2nd Class WELZER, Alexander Joseph Seaman 2nd Class
WENISCH, Werner John Radio Techician 2nd Class WENNERBERG, Evert Frederick Seaman 2nd Class Wentworth, Raymond L Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
WESELEY, Henry Patrick Seaman 2nd Class WESSON, Leo William Machinist Mate 1st Class WEST, Robert Anderson Stewart's Mate 2nd Class
Westberg, Harry W Seaman 2nd Class WESTERLIND, Richard Frederick Seaman 2nd Class WESTERLIND, Robert Francis Seaman 2nd Class
WESTERMAN, Harold Bruno Seaman 2nd Class Westerman, William A Seaman 2nd Class WESTERSON, Stanley William Yeoman 3rd Class
Westfall, Leon Burr Seaman 2nd Class WESTLEY, Earl Kenneth Seaman 2nd Class WETERNIK, Paul Jr Seaman 2nd Class
WETMORE, Allison Kirkwood Seaman 2nd Class WETMORE, Clifford Jr Douglas Seaman 2nd Class Weysinski, George F Coxswain
WHEAT, Leo Peter Seaman 1st Class Wheeler, Harry R Store Keeper 3rd Class Whitaker, Joseph Jr W Lieutenant
White, Donald Lee Seaman 2nd Class WHITE, Douglas Dare Seaman 2nd Class White, George R Electrician's Mate 3rd Class
WHITE, Harold Edward Seaman 2nd Class White, Joseph L Machinist White, Robert Joseph Radioman 3rd Class
White, Robert L Seaman 2nd Class White, Robert Berry Seaman 2nd Class White, Shirley Allen Cook 2nd Class
White, Thomas J Seaman 1st Class Whitefield, Ray J Electrician's Mate 2nd Class WHITEHlLL, William G Seaman 2nd Class
WHITFIELD, James Clarenon Seaman 1st Class Whitmer, Donald Noel SignalMan 3rd Class WHITT, Haren Hiron Seaman 2nd Class
WHITT, Harod Garrett Seaman 2nd Class WHlTEHEAD, Albert Jr Seaman 2nd Class Wickberg, Ralph H Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
Wickstrom, C C Seaman 2nd Class WIDDOWS, Wilbert Leisure Seaman 2nd Class Wiegand, Dean M Seaman 2nd Class
WIEHAGEN, Robert Joseph Seaman 2nd Class Wieseman, Carroll W Seaman 2nd Class Wiesmann, Raymond Carl Electrician's Mate 2nd Class
WILCOX, Benjamin Franklin Store Keeper 2nd Class Wilcox, Homer G Seaman 2nd Class Wilcox, John P Lieutenant (jg)
Wilhelm, Don R Seaman 2nd Class Wilhelmsen, Ivar Quartermaster 3rd Class Wilkinson, Harold Herbert Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Will, Harold Eugene Seaman 2nd Class Willard, Dwight W Seaman 2nd Class Williams, David Lloyd Seaman 2nd Class
Williams, Ellsworth William Seaman 2nd Class Williams, Frederick F Chief Ships Clerk WILLIAMS, Glenn Edwin Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Williams, Harry Donald Quartermaster 3rd Class Williams, Ivey E Seaman 2nd Class Williams, Jay Lee Painter 2nd Class
Williams, Joseph Stewart's Mate 2nd Class Williams, Perry John Seaman 2nd Class WILLIAMS, Raymond Sydney Seaman 2nd Class
WILLIAMS, Russell Perry Seaman 2nd Class Williamson, Thomas Ross Seaman 2nd Class Willis, Vernon Loe Seaman 2nd Class
Willmade, Orville Griffith Seaman 2nd Class Willmon, James W Seaman 1st Class Willmore, Thomas jr F Lieutenant
Wilsie, Fay E Lieutenant Wilson, Charles E Seaman 2nd Class Wilson, Darol Lamorden Coxswain
Wilson, George T Fireman 2nd Class Wilson, George D Electrician Wilson, Harry Earl Seaman 2nd Class
Wilson, Henry Graham Seaman 1st Class Wilson, Herman P Shipfitter 2nd Class Wilson, Ira Eugene Seaman 2nd Class
Wilson, James Henry Seaman 2nd Class Wilson, Wesley M Seaman 2nd Class Winfrey, Clyde C Seaman 1st Class
Wingfield, John C Seaman 2nd Class Winney, Walter E Chief Water Tender Winter, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class
Winzenried, M Jr E Seaman 2nd Class Wiscomb, Kenneth Roy Seaman 2nd Class WISNIANSKY, Norman Francis Seaman 2nd Class
Witzel, Samuel Seaman 2nd Class Wixon, Edward Sherman Seaman 2nd Class Wojtaszek, Chester Ludwig Machinist Mate 2nd Class
WOJTOWICZ, Leon John Seaman 2nd Class Wolff, Raymond H Seaman 2nd Class Wollschlager, Paul Frederick Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Wood, Chester Allen Seaman 1st Class Wood, Henry P Seaman 1st Class Wood, Jack Donald Seaman 2nd Class
Wood, James William Seaman 2nd Class Wood, John Truett Seaman 2nd Class Wood, Lowell Dee Seaman 2nd Class
Wood, Robert Emil Seaman 2nd Class Wood, Robert Van E Seaman 2nd Class Woodard, Warren SignalMan 2nd Class
Woods, James Leonard Machinist Mate 2nd Class Woodward, John Milton Seaman 2nd Class Woodyard, Alvin William Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Woolrich, Fredrerick Jr A Seaman 1st Class Worthington, J Jr. W Seaman 2nd Class Wright, Robert Julius Seaman 2nd Class
Wright, Thomas J Yeoman 3rd Class WRIGHT, William E Seaman 2nd Class Wubben, Charles Jr Westley Fireman 2nd Class
Wyman, John L Lieutenant (jg) Wyse, David Jr Seaman 2nd Class YANNI, Joseph Henry Seaman 2nd Class
Yates, Cecil M Seaman 2nd Class Yoino, Bernard Robert Seaman 2nd Class Yost, Richard Wesley Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class
Young, Clarence L Seaman 2nd Class Young, Edward Charles Seaman 2nd Class Young, Jack l Seaman 2nd Class
Young, Jack Jr H Seaman 2nd Class Younger, John P Seaman 1st Class Youngman, Robert Keith Seaman 1st Class
Yovich, Charles Joseph Fire ControlMan 3rd Class Zalenski, Joseph Stanley Coxswain Zampitte, James Vincent Seaman 2nd Class
Zanoli, Angelo L Store Keeper 2nd Class Zellers, Chester O Quartermaster 3rd Class Zeman, Oren SignalMan 2nd Class
Zeoli, Nicholas Thomas Seaman 2nd Class Zeroni, John Seaman 1st Class Zezza, Nunzio Seaman 2nd Class
Ziegelmann, William Albert Fireman 2nd Class Ziglinski, Chester Seaman 2nd Class Zilkey, Arnold Theodore Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Zimmerman, Phillip King SignalMan 2nd Class Zimmers, Robert M Seaman 2nd Class Zollo, Albert Vincent Machinist Mate 2nd Class
Zook, Lester Eugene SignalMan 1st Class Zullo, Vincent R Seaman 2nd Class Zvanelich, John S Seaman 2nd Class